Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Michael Mateja, 3B, So., North Central (Ill.)
Pitcher of the Year: Josh Fleming, SP, Jr., Webster
Rookie of the Year: Klaiton Wolff, UTL, Greenville
Coach of the Year: Pat Bloom, Washington U.
First team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Team | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Pat Mollo |
Illinois Wesleyan |
Jr. | Naperville, Ill. |
1B | Nick Sotiros |
North Central (Ill.) |
Jr. | New Berlin, Wis. |
2B | Eric Willis | Wartburg | Jr. | Waverly, Iowa |
SS | Austin Darmawan | Washington U. | Sr. | Honolulu, Hawaii |
3B | Michael Mateja | North Central (Ill.) | So. | Bourbonnais, Ill. |
OF | Carter Amundsen | Augustana | Jr. | Sheboygan, Wis. |
OF | Drake Sykes | Knox | Sr. | Galesburg, Ill. |
OF | Jacob Thumann | Wartburg | Sr. | Dewitt, Iowa |
DH | AJ Johnson | Carroll | Jr. | Waunakee, Wis. |
UT | Kyle Uhrich | Webster | Sr. | St. Louis, Mo. |
SP | Josh Fleming | Webster | Jr. | Columbia, Ill. |
SP | Jimi Keating | Spalding | Jr. | Bardstown, Ky. |
SP | Brad Margolin | Washington U. | Sr. | Northbrook, Ill. |
RP | Nathan Schneidermann | Dubuque | So. | German Valley, Ill. |
Second team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Team | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Travis Ralls | Greenville | Jr. | Florissant, Mo. |
1B | Walker Breard | Cornell | Jr. | Washington, Iowa |
2B | Ben Browdy | Washington U. | Sr. | Deerfield, Ill. |
SS | Jesse Getz | Greenville | Jr. | Tremont, Ill. |
3B | Joe Silversmith | Luther | Sr. | St. Paul, Minn. |
OF | Ethan Boyer | Fontbonne | Sr. | Ellsinore, Ill. |
OF | Tanner Branneky | Westminster (Mo.) | Sr. | St. Louis, Mo. |
OF | Connor Hickey | Chicago | So. | Wheaton, Ill. |
DH | Ben Greenway | Fontbonne | Sr. | Jacksonville, Fla. |
UT | Ben Havel | Elmhurst | Sr. | Carol Stream, Ill. |
SP | Taylor Gilson | Wartburg | Sr. | Oelwein, Iowa |
SP | Jason Malkowski | St. Norbert | Jr. | Greenville, Wis. |
SP | Michael McCraith | Wheaton (Ill.) | So. | Evans, Ga. |
RP | Jake Mintz | Washington U. | Sr. | Chevy Chase, Md. |
Third team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Team | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Cody Hyler | Wartburg | Jr. | Des Moines, Iowa |
1B | Kam Brunner | Spalding | Sr. | Shelbyville, Ky. |
2B | Michael Golich | Fontbonne | Jr. | Aurora, Ill. |
SS | Matt Wollnik | Webster | Sr. | Naperville, Ill. |
3B | Conner Wardlaw |
Webster |
Jr. | Arnold, Mo. |
OF | Jalen Davis | Beloit | So. | Chicago, Ill. |
OF | Griffin Jack | St. Norbert | So. | Neenah, Wis. |
OF | Blake Mahoney | Wartburg | Jr. | Des Moines, Iowa |
DH | Peter Doughty | Augustana | Sr. | Elmhurst, Ill. |
UT | Eric Daubach | Cornell | Sr. | Omaha, Neb. |
SP | Dylan Diveney | Central | Jr. | Marshalltown, Iowa |
SP | Carson Jacques |
St. Norbert |
Fr. | De Pere, Wis. |
SP | Kyle Olliges | Spalding | Sr. | Louisville, Ky. |
RP | Dalton Mason |
Buena Vista |
Sr. | Altoona, iowa |