Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Michael Wielansky, SS, Jr., Wooster
Pitcher of the Year: Tommy Parsons, SP, Sr., Adrian
Rookie of the Year: Jordan Williams, SP, Adrian
Coach of the Year: Lance Marshall, Franklin
First team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Team | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Austin Parent | Pitt-Bradford | Jr. | Gilbert, Ariz. |
1B | Hunter Hayes | Adrian | Sr. | Adrian, Mich. |
2B | Rocco Maue | Case Western Reserve | Jr. | Moon Township, Pa. |
SS | Michael Wielansky | Wooster | Jr. | St. Louis, Mo. |
3B | Frank Podkul | Franklin | Sr. | Schererville, Ind. |
OF | Ryan Bixler | Franklin | So. | Logansport, Ind. |
OF | Tanner Johnson | Denison | Sr. | Jefferson, Wis. |
OF | Patrick Keohane | John Carroll | Jr. | Quincy, Mass. |
DH | Dan Harwood | Wooster | So. | Brecksville, Ohio |
UTL | Chandler Dippman | Wooster | Jr. | Waterville, Ohio |
SP | Tommy Parsons | Adrian | Sr. | New Albany, Ohio |
SP | Perley Provost | Denison | Sr. | South Bend, Ind. |
SP | Tre Thomas | La Roche | So. | Ambridge, Pa. |
RP | Shane Emrich | La Roche | Sr. | Royersford, Pa. |
Second team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Team | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Sam Hauer | Thomas More | Jr. | Cincinnati, Ohio |
1B | Garrett Crum | Wooster | Jr. | Alliance, Ohio |
2B | Ben Laumann | Thomas More | Sr. | Cincinnati, Ohio |
SS | Ben Beachy | Otterbein | Jr. | Springboro, Ohio |
3B | Luke Klinehoffer | Ohio Northern | Jr. | Zanesville, Ohio |
OF | Michael Blatchford | Ohio Wesleyan | Sr. | Shaker Heights, Ohio |
OF | Alex Marcum | Baldwin Wallace | Sr. | Granville, Ohio |
OF | Dudley Taw | Baldwin Wallace | So. | Sheffield Lake, Ohio |
DH | Nick Wright | Franklin | So. | Bloomington, Ind. |
UTL | Ryan Orr | Kalamazoo | Sr. | DeWitt, Mich. |
SP | John Becker | Anderson | Sr. | Urbana, Ill. |
SP | Jack Herzing | Penn State-Behrend | Sr. | St. Mary's, Pa. |
SP | Jordan Williams | Adrian | Fr. | Westland, Mich. |
RP | Mikey Rivera | Denison | Jr. | Chicago, Ill. |
Third team | ||||
Pos. | Name | Team | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Sam Frazen | Denison | Sr. | Kansas City, Mo. |
1B | Reno Rainey | Pitt-Greensburg | Fr. | Irwin, Pa. |
2B | Evan Long | Heidelberg | Sr. | Okemos, Mich. |
SS | Matthew McCourt | Mount Aloysius | Jr. | Mullica Hill, N.J. |
3B | Dominic Mittiga | John Carroll | Jr. | Green, Ohio |
OF | Mikey Arman | Kenyon | Sr. | Fairfield, Conn. |
OF | Jake Fling | Wooster | Sr. | Norton, Ohio |
OF | Jonathan Spina | La Roche | Jr. | Washington, Pa. |
DH | Joe Professori | La Roche | Jr. | Gibsonia, Pa. |
UTL | Jonathan Keane | Calvin | Jr. | Brookfield, Wis. |
SP | Evan Lovick | Baldwin Wallace | Sr. | Mentor, Ohio, |
SP | Bryce Schnatterly | Washington & Jefferson | Sr. | Cranberry Township, Pa. |
SP | David Stover | Marietta | Sr. | Pittsburgh, Pa. |
RP | Collin Hoffmann | Otterbein | So. | Galena, Ohio |