Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Parker Wielt, Jr., 1B, Webster
Pitcher of the Year: Harrison Boushele, Jr., SP, Augustana (Ill.)
Rookie of the Year: Logan Gregorio, C, Benedictine
Coach of the Year: Adam Stevens, Aurora
First Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Logan Gregorio | Benedictine | Fr. | Naperville, Ill. |
1B | Parker Wielt | Webster | Jr. | Mount Vernon, Ill. |
2B | Justin Swanson | North Park | Jr. | Johnson Creek, Wisc. |
SS | AJ Sanders | Franklin | Jr. | Clayton, Ind. |
3B | Kyle Gibson | Millikin | So. | Niles, Ill. |
OF | Jacob Ambuel | Aurora | Sr. | Carlinville, Ill. |
OF | Blake Hall | MSOE | Jr. | West Bend, Wis. |
OF | Trey Romay | Elmhurst | Sr. | Downers Grove, Ill. |
DH | Chase Maifield | Augustana (Ill.) | Sr. | Round Lake, Ill. |
UTL | Jared Herzog | Rockford | Jr. | Ottawa, Ill. |
SP | Harrison Boushele | Augustana (Ill.) | Jr. | Aurora, Colo. |
SP | Josh Wintroub | Augustana (Ill.) | Jr. | Littleton, Colo. |
SP | Justin Zimmerman | Aurora | Sr. | Aurora, Ill. |
RP | Nolan Shannon | North Central (Ill.) | Jr. | McHenry, Ill. |
Second Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Hunter Strong | Spalding | So. | Louisville, Ky. |
1B | Justin Sartori | Aurora | Sr. | Sandwich, Ill. |
2B | Ryan Doubek | Benedictine | Sr. | Palos Heights, Ill. |
SS | Justin Reed | Anderson | Sr. | Martinsville, Ind. |
3B | Ben Swords | Webster | Sr. | Freeport, Ill. |
OF | Dymitri Kanellakis | Augustana (Ill.) | Jr. | Cary, Ill. |
OF | Louis Perona | Ill. Wesleyan | Jr. | Chicago, Ill. |
OF | Ben Weaver | Wheaton (Ill.) | Sr. | Doylestown, Pa. |
DH | Matt Helm | Fontbonne | Sr. | New Berlin, Ill. |
UTL | Joseph Kalafut | Edgewood | Sr. | Columbus, Wis. |
SP | Caleb Collins | Spalding | Sr. | Shelbyville, Ky. |
SP | Jack Fisher | Aurora | Jr. | Yorkville, Ill. |
SP | Marcus Goodpaster | Hanover | Jr. | Indianapolis, Ind. |
RP | Jacob Reusch | Augustana (Ill.) | Sr. | Aledo, Ill. |
Third Team
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown | |
C | Jett Wedekind | Aurora | Sr. | Princeton, Ill. | |
1B | Alex Christie | Hanover | Jr. | Greenwood, Ind. | |
2B | Colby Shivers | Fontbonne | Jr. | Rolla, Mo. | |
SS | Brandon Bennitt | Illinois Tech | Sr. | Mokena, Ill. | |
3B | Michael Newsom | Spalding | Jr. | Cincinnati, Ohio | |
OF | Trey Dorton | Anderson | Fr. | Westfield, Ind. | |
OF | Jonathon LaGuire-Cruz | Franklin | So. | Lafayette, Ind. | |
OF | Jacob Spanyer | Spalding | Jr. | Louisville, Ky. | |
DH | Kyle Sagan | Edgewood | Jr. | Oak Creek, Wis. | |
UTL | Jonah Landowski | Marian | Gr. | Oconomowoc, Wis. | |
SP | Jackson Bahn | Benedictine | Jr. | Schaumburg, Ill. | |
SP | Will Henkel | Washington (Mo.) | So. | Anderson Township, Ohio | |
SP | Nick Kosmetatos | Benedictine | Sr. | Bartlett, Ill. | |
RP | Ben Kowalski | Webster | Sr. | Ottawa, Ill. |