|
Feb. 21
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Shenandoah
|
13
|
Final |
BX BX BX BX P |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 26
|
Mount Aloysius
|
2
|
Stevenson
|
5
|
Final |
BX BX BX BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
11
|
Dickinson
|
12
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ New Market, Va. |
|
|
Dickinson
|
13
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
4
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ New Market, Va. |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Waynesburg
|
5
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
4
|
Waynesburg
|
5
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
6
|
Gwynedd-Mercy
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
|
|
Medaille
|
2
|
Adrian
|
7
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
9 Innings @ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
21
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain of Lakes Park, Field #1 - WInter Haven, FL |
|
|
Gwynedd-Mercy
|
4
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
|
|
Capital
|
16
|
Medaille
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
0
|
Cortland
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
7
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
2
|
Swarthmore
|
16
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
Spring Break Trip @ at Seton Catholic (Chandler, Ariz.) |
|
|
Swarthmore
|
10
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
7
|
Final |
BX BX BX |
|
Spring Break Trip @ at Seton Catholic (Chandler, Ariz.) |
|
|
D'Youville
|
3
|
SUNY-Maritime
|
4
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
3
|
Wittenberg
|
5
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field - Auburndale, FL |
|
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Elizabethtown
|
4
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Cornell
|
20
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Wittenberg
|
15
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
5
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park, Main Field - Auburndale, FL |
|
|
D'Youville
|
0
|
SUNY-Maritime
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
10
|
Southern Vermont
|
3
|
Final |
BX BX BX |
|
@ Tucson, AZ |
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Ursinus
|
2
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Elizabethtown
|
2
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
D'Youville
|
0
|
SUNY-Maritime
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ursinus
|
2
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
4
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
17
|
Presentation
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Medaille
|
1
|
Muskingum
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
Ursinus
|
9
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Final |
BX BX BX |
|
@ Indian River Community College (Fort Pierce, FL) |
|
|
Elizabethtown
|
5
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
1
|
St. John Fisher
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Wittenberg
|
21
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
1
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Medaille
|
4
|
Heidelberg
|
5
|
Final |
BX BX RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
9
|
Mount Aloysius
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
4
|
Wittenberg
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Waynesburg
|
12
|
Mount Aloysius
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla. |
|
|
Gwynedd-Mercy
|
8
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field - Lakeland, FL |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
9
|
Waynesburg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle, Fla. |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
4
|
Gwynedd-Mercy
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Henley Field - Lakeland, FL |
|
|
Alvernia
|
5
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Thomas More
|
10
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Lebanon Valley
|
4
|
La Roche
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
@ Indian River Community College (Fort Pierce, FL) |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
12
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
13
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
10
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Muskingum
|
11
|
Medaille
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
6
|
Thomas More
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Webber International University - Babson Park, FL |
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
8
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
6
|
Mount Union
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lakeland, Fla. |
|
|
Northwestern (Minn.)
|
3
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Thomas More
|
18
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Webber International University - Babson Park, FL |
|
|
La Roche
|
7
|
Ursinus
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, FL), Field F4 |
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
9
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
John Carroll
|
10
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Punta Gorda, FL |
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
8
|
Juniata
|
9
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
DH - Winter Haven, Florida (2012 RussMatt Invitational) @ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Medaille
|
3
|
John Carroll
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Punta Gorda, FL |
|
|
Juniata
|
3
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
4
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
9
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #3 - Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Alvernia
|
5
|
La Roche
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, FL), Field F3 |
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Lebanon Valley
|
4
|
Final - 14 innings |
BX |
|
Florida Spring Training @ Ft. Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
8
|
Emerson
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
3
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Lake Myrtle Park, Field #3 - Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Alvernia
|
3
|
La Roche
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lawnwood Complex (Fort Pierce, FL), Field F3 |
|
|
Gwynedd-Mercy
|
7
|
Mount Aloysius
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
3
|
Swarthmore
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Spring Break Trip @ Chandler, Ariz. |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Gwynedd-Mercy
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. |
|
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Baldwin-Wallace
|
13
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Florida |
|
|
Swarthmore
|
13
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
8
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
Spring Break Trip @ Chandler, Ariz. |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Keystone
|
2
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Hilbert
|
1
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
11
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Delaware Valley
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Hilbert
|
5
|
Earlham
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Centenary
|
4
|
Hilbert
|
5
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, Fl. |
|
|
Hilbert
|
12
|
Centenary
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Florida Coast Spring Training @ Fort Pierce, Fl. |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
8
|
Shenandoah
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
1
|
Frostburg State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Vincent
|
8
|
Mount Aloysius
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
4
|
Frostburg State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Medaille
|
1
|
St. John Fisher
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Grove City
|
1
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
5
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Hilbert
|
11
|
Delaware Valley
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Delaware Valley
|
13
|
Hilbert
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
6
|
Mount Aloysius
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Richard Stockton
|
10
|
Hilbert
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Baldwin-Wallace
|
9
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
6
|
Oberlin
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
9
|
Muskingum
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Grove City
|
2
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
6
|
Mount Aloysius
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
8
|
Muskingum
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
1
|
Oberlin
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Richard Stockton
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, FL |
|
|
Grove City
|
6
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin-Wallace
|
11
|
La Roche
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
2
|
Baldwin-Wallace
|
3
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
@ V.A. Memorial Stadium; Chillicothe, Ohio |
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
8
|
Muskingum
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
0
|
Oberlin
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Hiram
|
15
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
2
|
Oberlin
|
10
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin-Wallace
|
5
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ V.A. Memorial Stadium; Chillicothe, Ohio |
|
|
Hiram
|
3
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Waynesburg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
6
|
Waynesburg
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
1
|
St. Vincent
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
10
|
Bethany
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
6
|
Houghton
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
3
|
St. Vincent
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
3
|
Bethany
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
5
|
Houghton
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
4
|
Juniata
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Double Header |
|
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
6
|
Juniata
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 23
|
Mount Aloysius
|
5
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
2
|
Medaille
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
3
|
Medaille
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
5
|
D'Youville
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Hilbert
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
18
|
D'Youville
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 25
|
La Roche
|
4
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
1
|
Cazenovia
|
15
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
9
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
4
|
Cazenovia
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 26
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Penn State-Berks
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Allegheny
|
9
|
La Roche
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
2
|
Penn State-Berks
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 27
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
14
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thiel
|
7
|
La Roche
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
6
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
10
|
Hilbert
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
6
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
12
|
Medaille
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
10
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
10
|
Hilbert
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
12
|
Medaille
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
Medaille
|
3
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
6
|
Mount Aloysius
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
4
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
16
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
3
|
La Roche
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 1
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
9
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Fredonia
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
6
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
7
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
13
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 3
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Juniata
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Double Header |
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
0
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
4
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
3
|
Medaille
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cazenovia
|
7
|
Hilbert
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
0
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Juniata
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
2
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
2
|
La Roche
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cazenovia
|
1
|
Hilbert
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 4
|
Keuka
|
5
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
19
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Keuka
|
2
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
8
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
La Roche
|
1
|
Hilbert
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
1
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
TV Game |
|
|
D'Youville
|
4
|
Mount Aloysius
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
8
|
Medaille
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
1
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
TV Game |
|
|
D'Youville
|
7
|
Mount Aloysius
|
20
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
6
|
Medaille
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
25
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
Thiel
|
4
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
2
|
Medaille
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
6
|
Medaille
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Juniata
|
4
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Double Header |
|
|
D'Youville
|
5
|
Houghton
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Vincent
|
1
|
La Roche
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Juniata
|
12
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Fredonia
|
|
Medaille
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Medaille
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 12
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
23
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
4
|
D'Youville
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
6
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
2
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
7
|
D'Youville
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
D'Youville
|
14
|
Hilbert
|
12
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
3
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
8
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
2
|
La Roche
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
3
|
Mount Aloysius
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
6
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
4
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
3
|
Mount Aloysius
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
1
|
La Roche
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Bethany
|
12
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bethany
|
9
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
3
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
13
|
Hilbert
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Allegheny
|
5
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
1
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
1
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
19
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
5
|
Hilbert
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
3
|
Indiana (Pa.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
10
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Bethany
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
6
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
9
|
Juniata
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Bethany
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 20
|
Waynesburg
|
13
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
4
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Waynesburg
|
6
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
8
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
18
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Medaille
|
|
Keuka
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
|
Keuka
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
5
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
0
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
La Roche
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
3
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Medaille
|
1
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
5
|
Mount Aloysius
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
4
|
D'Youville
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Medaille
|
2
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
9
|
Mount Aloysius
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
14
|
D'Youville
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 26
|
Frostburg State
|
3
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
La Roche
|
4
|
Frostburg State
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
20
|
D'Youville
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
5
|
St. Vincent
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
7
|
D'Youville
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
9
|
St. Vincent
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
1
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Case Western Reserve
|
6
|
La Roche
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
La Roche
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Mount Aloysius
|
11
|
Lancaster Bible
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Lancaster Bible
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
Fredonia
|
10
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 2
|
Frostburg State
|
9
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Frostburg State
|
5
|
Mount Aloysius
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Allegheny
|
3
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 5
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
6
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
AMCC Tournament First Round |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
1
|
Seton Hill
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
3
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
AMCC Tournament First Round |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
5
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
13
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
0
|
Marietta
|
1
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
7
|
Marietta
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 6
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
3
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 8
|
Houghton
|
2
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Houghton
|
0
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
6
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 10
|
Mount Aloysius
|
0
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ La Roche |
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
5
|
La Roche
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
AMCC Championship Round |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ @ La Roche College |
|
|
May. 11
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
0
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
AMCC Tournament |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
3
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
AMCC Tournament @ at La Roche |
|
|
May. 12
|
Mount Aloysius
|
4
|
La Roche
|
14
|
Final |
|
|
AMCC Championship Game |
|
|
May. 16
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Marietta
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Regional |
|
|
Waynesburg
|
7
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
ECAC South Quarterfinals |
|
|
May. 17
|
Westminster (Pa.)
|
2
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio |
|
|
May. 18
|
La Roche
|
2
|
Adrian
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio |
|
|
May. 19
|
Penn State-Abington
|
1
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
ECAC South Semifinals @ Dover, Del. |
|
|
May. 20
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
13
|
Wesley
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
ECAC South Championship |
|