Old Dominion Athletic Conference
Link to official site
2009 ODAC Schedule
Standings
|
Composite Schedule
|
Conference Schedule
Date
Away
Home
Time/Status
Links
Mar. 5
Hampden-Sydney
4
Washington and Lee
5
Final - 10 innings
Mar. 7
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Guilford
8
Final
Roanoke
5
Eastern Mennonite
6
Final
Emory and Henry
2
Lynchburg
6
Final
Virginia Wesleyan
11
Washington and Lee
5
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
15
Guilford
11
Final
Emory and Henry
0
Lynchburg
0
3:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Washington and Lee
2
Final
Roanoke
11
Eastern Mennonite
5
Final
Mar. 8
Randolph-Macon
3
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
Randolph-Macon
5
Hampden-Sydney
6
Final
Mar. 17
Hampden-Sydney
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
Final
Hampden-Sydney
2
Bridgewater (Va.)
8
Final
Mar. 18
Randolph-Macon
9
Eastern Mennonite
7
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Washington and Lee
10
Final
Emory and Henry
13
Roanoke
9
Final
Mar. 21
Eastern Mennonite
6
Emory and Henry
7
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Virginia Wesleyan
2
Final
Roanoke
3
Washington and Lee
5
Final
Randolph-Macon
0
Lynchburg
7
Final
Hampden-Sydney
4
Guilford
5
Final - 8 innings
Eastern Mennonite
12
Emory and Henry
5
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
Virginia Wesleyan
6
Final
Hampden-Sydney
6
Guilford
9
Final - 9 innings
Roanoke
0
Washington and Lee
6
Final
Randolph-Macon
3
Lynchburg
8
Final
Mar. 22
Guilford
6
Emory and Henry
8
Final
from 3/14
Guilford
11
Emory and Henry
4
Final
From 3/14
Mar. 24
Roanoke
10
Emory and Henry
8
Final
Eastern Mennonite
7
Randolph-Macon
9
Final
Washington and Lee
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
18
Final
Mar. 28
Emory and Henry
5
Hampden-Sydney
9
Final
Roanoke
0
Virginia Wesleyan
10
Final
Emory and Henry
0
Hampden-Sydney
8
Final
Roanoke
1
Virginia Wesleyan
6
Final
Mar. 29
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Randolph-Macon
2
Final
Eastern Mennonite
3
Lynchburg
5
Final
at Lynchburg City Stadium
Virginia Wesleyan
0
Hampden-Sydney
11
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
Randolph-Macon
8
Final
Eastern Mennonite
4
Lynchburg
10
Final
at Lynchburg City Stadium
Virginia Wesleyan
14
Hampden-Sydney
11
Final - 10 innings
Mar. 30
Lynchburg
4
Washington and Lee
5
Final
Lynchburg
9
Washington and Lee
5
Final
Apr. 1
Virginia Wesleyan
Randolph-Macon
Postponed
Roanoke
12
Guilford
17
Final
Eastern Mennonite
8
Bridgewater (Va.)
9
Final
Apr. 2
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Randolph-Macon
6
Final
Lynchburg
10
Hampden-Sydney
6
Final
Apr. 4
Guilford
2
Eastern Mennonite
8
Final
Lynchburg
4
Virginia Wesleyan
0
Final - 7 innings
Randolph-Macon
7
Emory and Henry
2
Final
Double Header
Guilford
4
Eastern Mennonite
13
Final
Randolph-Macon
20
Emory and Henry
12
Final
Lynchburg
4
Virginia Wesleyan
8
Final
Apr. 5
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Roanoke
9
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
Roanoke
8
Final - 11 innings
Apr. 7
Hampden-Sydney
2
Lynchburg
11
Final
Randolph-Macon
6
Virginia Wesleyan
8
Final
Bridgewater (Va.)
14
Eastern Mennonite
6
Final
Guilford
9
Roanoke
8
Final - 11 innings
Apr. 9
Guilford
2
Lynchburg
6
Final
from 2/28, from 3/25
Apr. 11
Eastern Mennonite
4
Hampden-Sydney
8
Final
Virginia Wesleyan
7
Guilford
3
Final - 7 innings
Emory and Henry
6
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
Final - 7 innings
Roanoke
2
Lynchburg
1
Final
Washington and Lee
3
Randolph-Macon
7
Final
Double Header
Virginia Wesleyan
11
Guilford
4
Final - 9 innings
Eastern Mennonite
9
Hampden-Sydney
12
Final
Emory and Henry
0
Bridgewater (Va.)
27
Final - 9 innings
Roanoke
1
Lynchburg
11
Final
Washington and Lee
4
Randolph-Macon
6
Final
Apr. 15
Lynchburg
10
Guilford
3
Final - 9 innings
from 3/1
Washington and Lee
8
Hampden-Sydney
10
Final
Apr. 16
Washington and Lee
4
Emory and Henry
1
Final
Roanoke
2
Randolph-Macon
8
Final
Washington and Lee
13
Emory and Henry
14
Final
Roanoke
1
Randolph-Macon
16
Final
Apr. 17
Virginia Wesleyan
2
Eastern Mennonite
10
Final - 7 innings
Virginia Wesleyan
6
Eastern Mennonite
7
Final - 9 innings
Apr. 18
Washington and Lee
5
Eastern Mennonite
2
Final - 8 innings
Guilford
7
Randolph-Macon
10
Final
Lynchburg
0
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Final
Hampden-Sydney
10
Roanoke
0
Final
Emory and Henry
0
Virginia Wesleyan
8
Final
Guilford
10
Randolph-Macon
18
Final
Hampden-Sydney
9
Roanoke
10
Final
Lynchburg
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Final - 10 innings
Washington and Lee
11
Eastern Mennonite
5
Final
Emory and Henry
3
Virginia Wesleyan
13
Final
Apr. 19
Washington and Lee
10
Guilford
7
Final
From 3/28
Washington and Lee
9
Guilford
13
Final
From 3/28
iCalendar
RSS Feed