2016 Division III baseball schedule
April 27, 2016
|
April 28, 2016
|
April 29, 2016
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
No. 3
Shenandoah
8
Final
•
BX
RC
P
No. 6
Rowan
2
Kean
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
Worcester State
4
No. 8
Salve Regina
13
Final
•
BX
P
Rutgers-Newark
4
No. 19
TCNJ
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
RC
No. 23
Montclair State
10
Rutgers-Camden
3
Final
• *
BX
Monmouth
15
Illinois College
5
Final
• *
BX
Framingham State
1
Salem State
2
Final
• *
BX
Maine-Presque Isle
1
Maine-Farmington
3
Final
•
BX
New England College
1
Castleton
4
Final
• *
BX
Bethany
Muskingum
Cancelled
•
LS
Husson
11
Thomas
1
Final
• *
BX
Northland
4
Finlandia
9
Final
•
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
9
Randolph-Macon
11
Final
•
BX
RC
Fitchburg State
3
Nichols
23
Final
•
BX
RC
Elmira
7
Alfred State
8
Final - 10 innings
BX
Norwich
2
NVU-Lyndon
6
Final
•
BX
Keene State
3
Plymouth State
4
Final
• *
BX
Wentworth
3
Massachusetts Maritime
8
Final
•
BX
RC
Coast Guard
2
Babson
9
Final
•
BX
P
Stockton
2
New Jersey City
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
Cazenovia
4
Cortland
11
Final
•
BX
RC
Suffolk
3
Mass-Dartmouth
2
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
P
William Paterson
8
Ramapo
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Bridgewater State
3
Wheaton (Mass.)
14
Final
•
BX
Johnson and Wales
12
Brandeis
4
Final
•
BX
Susquehanna
9
Keystone
11
Final
•
BX
RC
Skidmore
1
Middlebury
6
Final
•
BX
Framingham State
3
Salem State
5
Final
• *
BX
Southern Maine
9
Bates
5
Final
•
BX
P
Mass-Boston
15
MIT
4
Final
•
BX
Clarks Summit
0
Scranton
20
Final
•
BX
RC
Western New England
4
RPI
1
Final
•
BX
RC
SUNY-Canton
16
St. Lawrence
12
Final
•
BX
Monmouth
12
Illinois College
9
Final
• *
BX
John Carroll
10
Wooster
7
Final
•
BX
Maine-Presque Isle
8
Maine-Farmington
5
Final
•
BX
New England College
3
Castleton
19
Final
• *
BX
RC
Husson
6
Thomas
3
Final
• *
BX
Western Connecticut
16
Lehman
11
Final
•
BX
Millikin
3
Washington U.
9
Final
•
BX
Clarke
Coe
Cancelled
Manhattanville
1
Eastern Connecticut
15
Final
•
BX
Hampden-Sydney
1
Washington and Lee
2
Final
•
BX
Eureka
0
Principia
9
Final
• *
BX
Eastern Nazarene
6
Lasell
15
Final
•
BX
P
Clark
9
Rivier
0
Final
•
BX
Mount St. Mary
2
SUNY-Purchase
6
Final
•
Eureka
6
Principia
2
Final
• *
BX