2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2023 Division III baseball standings
AMCC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Alfred State
12-2
26-16
Penn State-Behrend
9-5
22-19
Mount Aloysius
8-6
17-20
Hilbert
7-7
26-18
Pitt-Greensburg
7-7
21-16
Penn State-Altoona
5-9
20-27
La Roche
4-10
13-21
Pitt-Bradford
4-10
7-26
AEC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Immaculata
15-3
29-13
Cabrini
12-6
26-16
Marymount
12-6
22-19
Neumann
8-10
19-23
Gwynedd Mercy
6-12
19-18
Centenary
6-12
17-23
Marywood
4-14
15-23
ARC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Buena Vista
20-3
31-11
Luther
17-7
25-18
Loras
15-9
29-17
Coe
14-10
23-17
Dubuque
13-10
29-14
Wartburg
9-15
14-21
Central
8-16
15-24
Simpson
6-18
16-24
Nebraska Wesleyan
5-19
14-26
ASC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
East Texas Baptist
24-3
42-15
Concordia (Texas)
17-10
25-17
Texas-Dallas
15-12
25-19
Hardin-Simmons
14-13
22-23
Howard Payne
13-14
20-20
LeTourneau
13-14
20-23
Sul Ross State
13-14
17-22
Mary Hardin-Baylor
9-18
14-21
University of the Ozarks
9-18
10-30
McMurry
8-19
14-26
C2C
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Salisbury
3-1
36-8
Christopher Newport
3-1
33-11
Mary Washington
0-4
28-16
CC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Johns Hopkins
17-1
48-8
Franklin and Marshall
12-6
26-17
Dickinson
10-8
25-18-1
Swarthmore
9-8-1
20-18-1
Haverford
9-9
20-21
Muhlenberg
9-9
16-22-1
Ursinus
8-10
16-24
McDaniel
7-10-1
19-17-1
Gettysburg
6-12
19-21
Washington College
2-16
12-27
CCC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Endicott
15-1
45-9
Salve Regina
13-2-1
39-10-1
Roger Williams
9-7
16-25
Nichols
9-7
15-25
Western New England
8-7-1
25-15-2
Suffolk
6-10
13-22
Gordon
5-11
13-26
Curry
4-12
10-27
Wentworth
2-14
4-27
CCIW
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Augustana
16-2
39-9
North Central (Ill.)
12-6
27-14
Millikin
11-7
26-17
Illinois Wesleyan
9-9
22-23
North Park
9-9
15-27
Carroll
8-10
16-23
Wheaton (Ill.)
7-11
16-22
Elmhurst
6-12
15-21
Carthage
3-15
10-28
CCS
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
LaGrange
13-5
27-15
Belhaven
12-5
21-18
Huntingdon
9-7
25-14
Piedmont
8-9
26-17
Covenant
7-9
16-18
Maryville (Tenn.)
6-12
26-17
Berea
5-13
9-32
CSAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Keystone
17-1
30-14
Wilson
14-4
34-10
Cairn
12-6
22-21
St. Elizabeth
8-10
14-28
Rosemont
7-11
15-20
Valley Forge
5-13
14-22
Clarks Summit
0-18
4-33
CUNYAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
CCNY
9-3
16-18
Baruch
9-3
11-14
Lehman
5-7
7-23
John Jay
1-11
3-38
E8
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. John Fisher
18-0
32-14
Utica
13-5
24-15
Houghton
11-7
19-22
Sage
9-9
18-25
Elmira
5-13
9-25
Keuka
4-13
9-22
Medaille
2-15
9-29
GNAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Johnson and Wales
15-3
30-15
Lasell
14-4
22-16
Anna Maria
13-5
22-20
Elms
12-6
24-15
St. Joseph's (Maine)
9-9
18-22
Rivier
8-10
11-25
Dean
6-11
9-28
Norwich
5-13
11-22
Colby-Sawyer
4-13
8-25
Albertus Magnus
3-15
9-25
HCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Franklin
18-4
33-13
Transylvania
15-7
24-19
Bluffton
14-8
22-18
Rose-Hulman
13-9
23-21
Anderson
12-10
27-19
Manchester
12-10
22-21
Earlham
10-12
20-18
Hanover
10-12
16-23
Mount St. Joseph
5-17
15-24
Defiance
1-21
4-34
IND
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Asbury
0-0
23-15-1
MUW
0-0
6-25-1
Maranatha Baptist
0-0
1-22
LAND
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Elizabethtown
16-2
31-13
Catholic
13-5
26-11
Scranton
11-7
26-16
Susquehanna
9-9
28-20
Moravian
8-10
13-26
Juniata
4-14
10-30
Drew
2-16
15-22
LEC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Rhode Island College
15-1
30-13
Eastern Connecticut
12-4
35-12
Southern Maine
12-4
18-21
Mass-Boston
10-6
24-18
Mass-Dartmouth
8-8
19-19
Castleton
6-10
18-22
Plymouth State
3-13
11-21
Keene State
3-13
13-25
Western Connecticut
3-13
9-29
LL East
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Skidmore
13-5
24-16
RPI
11-5
25-15-1
Vassar
7-8
20-18
Union
6-13
15-23
Bard
5-13
8-21
LL West
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Rochester
18-3
28-14
Ithaca
11-6
31-16
Rochester Tech
9-7
21-16
Clarkson
9-11
11-23
St. Lawrence
7-14
13-20
Hobart
3-14
9-21
MACC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Lebanon Valley
19-5
31-17-1
Alvernia
15-9
28-20
Widener
15-9
22-20
York (Pa.)
14-10
20-20
Messiah
14-10
19-20-1
Stevenson
13-11
21-17
Hood
11-13
18-20
Eastern
5-19
10-30
Albright
2-22
9-29
MACF
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Arcadia
20-3
32-14
Misericordia
18-6
40-15
DeSales
15-9
22-19
Stevens
14-10
27-16
Wilkes
11-13
17-24
Delaware Valley
9-14
15-22
Lycoming
9-14
12-23
King's
6-17
16-21
FDU-Florham
4-20
8-32
MASCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Bridgewater State
15-6
33-13
Framingham State
15-6
26-15
Westfield State
13-8
19-19
Worcester State
11-10
17-22
Massachusetts Maritime
10-11
23-20
Fitchburg State
9-12
19-21
Salem State
8-13
11-26
Massachusetts College
3-18
10-28
MIAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Kalamazoo
17-4
31-11
Alma
15-6
22-21-1
Adrian
13-8
27-21
Hope
12-9
20-20
Calvin
10-11
19-20
Albion
9-12
12-27
Trine
6-15
15-24
Olivet
2-19
4-31
MIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Gustavus Adolphus
16-4
28-14
Bethel
14-6
32-12
St. John's
14-6
23-16
Concordia-Moorhead
14-6
21-18
St. Olaf
11-9
16-18
Macalester
9-11
17-17
St. Mary's (Minn.)
9-11
15-20
St. Scholastica
7-13
9-24
Augsburg
6-14
9-24
Hamline
6-14
10-28
Carleton
4-16
8-25
MWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Beloit
20-4
31-14
Chicago
15-9
25-18
Ripon
15-9
25-18
Grinnell
14-10
18-21
Cornell
11-13
21-19
Monmouth
11-13
16-23
Illinois College
11-13
15-25
Lawrence
10-14
15-22
Knox
1-23
7-32
NAC East
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Husson
14-2
25-19
Thomas
13-3
19-17
NVU-Lyndon
8-8
12-23
Maine-Farmington
4-12
7-31
Maine-Presque Isle
1-15
2-33
NAC West
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
SUNY-Cobleskill
13-2
22-15
SUNY-Canton
8-7
11-23
SUNY Poly
5-10
12-23
Cazenovia
4-11
9-28
NACC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Aurora
23-1
42-6
Benedictine
18-6
30-14
Milwaukee Engineering
16-8
26-14
Edgewood
15-9
26-18
Illinois Tech
14-10
22-21
Concordia (Wis.)
12-12
21-18
Concordia-Chicago
12-12
20-22
Marian
11-13
18-21
Rockford
11-13
16-22
Dominican
9-15
16-22
St. Norbert
6-18
12-28
Lakeland
5-19
7-29
Wisconsin Lutheran
4-20
5-31
NCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Denison
16-0
36-10
Wittenberg
14-2
32-10
Wooster
11-5
17-23-1
Kenyon
8-8
21-14
Wabash
8-8
24-18
Ohio Wesleyan
5-11
18-21
DePauw
4-12
12-26
Oberlin
4-12
11-24
Hiram
2-14
15-25
NECC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Mitchell
11-1
33-10
Eastern Nazarene
6-6
26-14
New England College
5-7
16-22
Lesley
2-10
13-25
NESCAC East
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Tufts
11-1
31-11
Colby
7-5
25-12
Trinity (Conn.)
6-6
21-14
Bowdoin
5-7
18-16
Bates
1-11
16-15
NESCAC West
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Middlebury
7-5
27-13
Wesleyan
7-5
17-19
Amherst
6-6
21-14-1
Hamilton
6-6
18-15
Williams
4-8
13-17
NJAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Rowan
13-5
33-15
Kean
12-5-1
27-17-1
Montclair State
12-6
26-11
William Paterson
12-6
25-15
TCNJ
9-9
24-24
Ramapo
8-10
21-17
Rutgers-Camden
8-10
22-18
Stockton
8-10
22-20
Rutgers-Newark
5-12-1
21-16-1
New Jersey City
2-16
13-27
NWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Pacific
18-6
25-15
Lewis and Clark
15-9
31-14
Willamette
15-9
25-14
Whitman
13-11
24-19
Puget Sound
12-12
19-16
Pacific Lutheran
11-13
17-19
George Fox
9-15
15-21
Linfield
8-16
13-24
Whitworth
7-17
11-27
OAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Baldwin Wallace
15-3
39-12
Marietta
14-4
37-13
Ohio Northern
12-6
27-15
Otterbein
11-7
27-13
John Carroll
11-7
28-17
Mount Union
10-8
22-15-1
Heidelberg
7-11
19-21
Muskingum
6-12
22-18
Wilmington
4-14
16-23
Capital
0-18
6-30
ODAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Lynchburg
19-3
48-8
Shenandoah
18-4
42-10
Randolph-Macon
16-6
32-15
Roanoke
16-6
28-17
Hampden-Sydney
13-9
20-19
Washington and Lee
11-11
18-17
Guilford
9-12-1
20-19-1
Bridgewater (Va.)
9-13
17-26
Ferrum
8-14
15-23
Eastern Mennonite
6-16
10-28
Virginia Wesleyan
4-17-1
5-30-1
Averett
2-20
5-32-1
PAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Washington and Jefferson
17-3
32-14
Grove City
16-4
30-11
Allegheny
13-7
20-16
St. Vincent
13-7
22-18
Westminster (Pa.)
13-7
20-20
Chatham
10-10
19-18
Waynesburg
9-11
14-24
Geneva
7-13
16-23
Thiel
5-15
11-28
Bethany
4-16
18-22
Franciscan
3-17
6-28
SAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Birmingham-Southern
14-7
39-11
Rhodes
13-8
27-15
Centre
13-8
28-17
Hendrix
12-9
27-15
Berry
11-10
22-23
Millsaps
10-11
22-23
Sewanee
7-14
20-22-1
Oglethorpe
4-17
7-35
SCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Texas Lutheran
17-4
29-15
Trinity (Texas)
16-5
31-16
Centenary (La.)
13-7
23-15
Southwestern
12-7
25-14
St. Thomas (Tex.)
9-11
20-18
Schreiner
6-15
18-22
University of Dallas
6-15
15-24
Austin
2-17
6-31
SCIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
La Verne
20-4
32-18
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
18-6
28-11
Chapman
17-7
28-16
Cal Lutheran
16-8
29-17
Pomona-Pitzer
12-12
21-19
Redlands
10-14
18-20
Whittier
9-15
14-25
Caltech
3-21
7-30
Occidental
3-21
5-35
SKY
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
15-5
30-11
SUNY-Maritime
14-6
29-15
Mount St. Vincent
13-7
23-16
Merchant Marine
12-8
25-16
SUNY-Old Westbury
12-8
19-18
SUNY-Purchase
11-9
22-21
Manhattanville
10-10
17-22
Farmingdale State
9-11
17-18
Mount St. Mary
8-12
13-27
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
6-14
11-25
Yeshiva
0-20
0-29
SLIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Webster
18-3
33-16
Spalding
17-4
35-12
Fontbonne
13-8
25-16
Westminster (Mo.)
12-9
25-19
Greenville
11-10
18-21
Eureka
9-12
13-25
Blackburn
3-18
7-30
Principia
1-20
3-27
SUNYAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Cortland
16-2
34-13
Brockport
14-4
29-18
SUNY Oneonta
11-7
25-15
Oswego State
10-8
20-21
Plattsburgh State
7-11
15-20
SUNY New Paltz
4-14
14-24
Fredonia
1-17
6-28
UAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Emory
13-2
28-11
Case Western Reserve
11-5
28-15
Washington U.
9-7
26-14
New York University
5-10
17-16
Brandeis
1-15
7-29
UEC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Penn State-Harrisburg
19-2
34-13
Penn College
14-6
22-20
Penn State-Abington
13-8
19-21
Lancaster Bible
12-9
16-25
Penn State-Berks
10-11
11-24
St. Mary's (Md.)
9-10
11-17
Wells
4-17
11-27
Gallaudet
1-19
7-31
UMAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Bethany Lutheran
18-3
25-11
UW-Superior
16-5
21-15
Crown
14-7
22-20
Minnesota-Morris
14-7
19-19
Northwestern (Minn.)
10-11
15-20
Northland
8-13
13-21
North Central (Minn.)
3-18
4-30
Martin Luther
1-20
5-25
USAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
North Carolina Wesleyan
18-3
36-10
Methodist
13-8
27-13
William Peace
13-8
25-21
Greensboro
13-8
19-21
Pfeiffer
12-9
18-20
Brevard
10-11
22-21
Southern Virginia
5-16
13-24
Mary Baldwin
0-21
4-34
WIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
UW-Stevens Point
19-5
33-14
UW-La Crosse
18-6
36-13
UW-Whitewater
15-9
30-13
UW-Oshkosh
15-9
25-15
UW-Stout
7-17
15-18
UW-Platteville
7-17
10-25
UW-Eau Claire
3-21
12-27
Finlandia
0-0
0-0