Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Josh Goulet, OF, Sr., Plymouth St.
Pitcher of the Year: Ben Lambert, Jr., Southern Maine
Rookie of the Year: Matt Malcom, C, Eastern Connecticut St.
Coach of the Year: Terry Doyle, New England College
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Nick Raposo | Wheaton (Mass.) | Jr. | Johnston, R.I. |
1B | Davis Mikell | Castleton | Jr. | Williston, Vt. |
2B | Eric Pappas | Williams | So. | Providence, R.I. |
SS | Joey Murphy | Saint Joseph's (Maine) | Sr. | Derry, N.H. |
3B | Mike Knell | Mass.-Dartmouth | Jr. | Dennis, Mass. |
OF | Anthony Crowley | Westfield St. | Sr. | Bellingham, Mass. |
OF | Josh Goulet | Plymouth St. | Sr. | Nashua, N.H. |
OF | Nick Herzog | Mass.-Boston | Sr. | Riverhead, N.Y. |
DH | Kyle Boudrias | Mass.-Boston | Sr. | Medford, Mass. |
UTL | Jake Dexter | Southern Maine | Sr. | Oakland, Maine |
SP | Michael Genaro | Babson | Sr. | Greenwich, Conn. |
SP | R.J. Hall | Tufts | Sr. | Marietta, Ga. |
SP | Ben Lambert | Southern Maine | Jr. | Saco, Maine |
RP | Bobby Tramondozzi | Mass.-Boston | Sr. | Peabody, Mass. |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Matt Malcom | Eastern Conn. St. | Fr. | East Lyme, Conn. |
1B | Traverse Briana | Salem St. | Jr. | Lynn, Mass. |
2B | Nate Vigeant | Rhode Island Col. | Jr. | Coventry, R.I. |
SS | Mike Khoury | Brandeis | So. | East Bridgewater, Mass. |
3B | Andrew Hillier | Southern Maine | Jr. | Bangor, Maine |
OF | Matt Johnston | MIT | Jr. | Portola Valley, Calif. |
OF | Jared Sharkey | Wheaton (Mass.) | Sr | West Bridgewater, Mass. |
OF | Zack Smith | Salve Regina | Sr. | New Canaan, Conn. |
DH | Colby Greenhalgh | Johnson & Wales | Jr. | Plainfield, Conn. |
UTL | David Larson | WPI | Jr | Port Tobacco, Md. |
SP | Jake Jourdain | Northern Vermont-Lyndon | Sr. | Becket, Mass. |
SP | John Mikosz | Wheaton (Mass.) | So. | Southington, Conn. |
SP | Mike Webb | Rhode Island Col. | Jr. | Pawtucket, R.I. |
RP | Bryce Bedard | Mitchell | Sr. | Ledyard, Conn. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Jeremy Lhotka | Coast Guard | Sr. | Orange Park, Fla. |
1B | Doug Schaffer | Williams | Sr. | New Haven, Conn. |
2B | Mark Joao | Springfield | Gr. | Wappingers Falls, N.Y. |
SS | Andrew Olszak | Southern Maine | Jr. | Danvers, Mass. |
3B | Joe Maracic | Johnson & Wales | Jr. | Syosset, N.Y. |
OF | Tim Brigham | Suffolk | Jr. | Cape Elizabeth, Maine |
OF | Dougie DelaCruz | Mitchell | Fr. | Uncasville, Conn. |
OF | Jake Oliger | Babson | Jr. | Newtown, Conn. |
DH | Dylan Hapworth | Southern Maine | Jr. | Winslow, Maine |
Utl | Nick Powers | New England College | Sr. | Malden, Mass. |
SP | Kevin Gould | Endicott | Sr. | Rollinsford, N.H. |
SP | Kyle Hodgson | Framingham St. | Sr. | Berkley, Mass. |
SP | Roland Thivierge | Mitchell | So. | Portland, Conn. |
RP | Sean Halligan | Western New England | Sr. | North Branford, Conn. |
Coach: Brendan Eygabroat