Players were nominated for these awards by the Sports Information Directors at the various schools.
Player of the Year: Allen Murphy, 1B, Jr., St. John Fisher
Pitcher of the Year: Matt Valin, Sr., Cortland
Rookie of the Year: Michael Grisanti, 3B, Mount Saint Vincent
Coach of the Year: Joe Brown, Cortland
First Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Pat Geiger | Skidmore | Sr. | East Brunswick, N.J. |
1B | Allen Murphy | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Richburg, N.Y. |
2B | Webb Little | Ithaca | Sr. | Fayetteville, N.Y. |
SS | Justin Graham | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Webster, N.Y. |
3B | Thomas Pasquale | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Endicott, N.Y. |
OF | Colin BeVard | Cortland | Jr. | Syracuse, N.Y. |
OF | Scott Giordano | Cortland | Jr. | Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. |
OF | Antony Mantova | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Albany, N.Y. |
DH | Brad Pearson | Clarkson | Sr. | Clifton Park, N.Y. |
UTL | Daniel Zeglen | Rochester Inst. | Sr. | Scotia, N.Y. |
SP | Emmett Dunn | Ithaca | Sr. | Manlius, N.Y. |
SP | Garrett Renslow | Rochester | Jr. | Castleton, N.Y. |
SP | Matt Valin | Cortland | Sr. | LaFargeville, N.Y. |
RP | Brendan Shamieh | Rochester | Jr. | Whippany, N.J. |
Second Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Adam Gallagher | Ithaca | Sr. | Endwell, N.Y. |
1B | Colman Hendershot | New York U. | Sr. | Lubbock, Texas |
2B | Ryan Simmons | St. John Fisher | Jr. | Farmington, N.Y. |
SS | Brooks Vertoske | Keuka | Jr. | Horseheads, N.Y. |
3B | Ryan Enos | Oswego | So. | Oriskany, N.Y. |
OF | Jesse Reinebold | Merchant Marine | Sr. | Sagamihara, Japan |
OF | Vincent Rice | Farmingdale State | Jr. | Massapequa Park, N.Y. |
OF | Jack Walter | New York U. | Sr. | Lubbock, Texas |
DH | Matt Mundorf | Merchant Marine | Jr. | San Luis Obispo, Calif. |
UTL | Kyle Cunningham | Merchant Marine | Sr. | Panama Beach City, Fla. |
SP | Stevie Branche | Rochester Inst. | Jr. | New Paltz, N.Y. |
SP | Adam Heidenfelder | Old Westbury | Sr. | Wantagh, N.Y. |
SP | Andrew Spinnenweber | Merchant Marine | Sr. | Pasadena, Md. |
RP | Nate Burns | Clarkson | Jr. | Jamesville, N.Y. |
Third Team | ||||
Pos. | Name | School | Yr. | Hometown |
C | Lukas Olsson | Oswego | Jr. | Bayport, N.Y. |
1B | Vincenzo Alteri | Merchant Marine | So. | Watertown, N.Y. |
2B | Ryan Mclaughlin | New York U. | Sr. | Basking Ridge, N.J. |
SS | Dan Schweitzer | Cortland | Sr. | Poughquag, N.Y. |
3B | Cam Fuoti | Ithaca | Sr. | Summit, N.J. |
OF | Mike Dellicarri | Oswego | Sr. | Congers, N.Y. |
OF | Brandon Nicholson | Oswego | Sr. | Orchard Park, N.Y. |
OF | Stephen Peters | CCNY | Jr. | Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. |
DH | Ryan DePalma | Farmingdale State | So. | Albertson, N.Y. |
UTL | Steven Burke | Farmingdale State | Jr. | North Babylon, N.Y. |
SP | Nick Demarco | Oswego | Sr. | Latham, N.Y. |
SP | Zack Durant | Cortland | Jr. | Verona, N.Y. |
SP | Tim Woodford | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | Jr. | Smithtown, N.Y. |
RP | Joe Sarni | Old Westbury | So. | Hicksville, N.Y. |