D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2023 Playoff Central
2023 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1 (New England)
Region 2 (New England)
Region 3 (New York)
Region 4 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 5 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 6 (South)
Region 7 (Mideast)
Region 8 (Central)
Region 9 (Midwest)
Region 10 (West)
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2019 Division III baseball standings
AMCC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
La Roche
16-2
30-15
Mount Aloysius
12-6
27-16
Penn State-Altoona
12-6
28-17
Penn State-Behrend
12-6
24-17
Alfred State
11-7
20-21
Pitt-Greensburg
10-8
14-21
Pitt-Bradford
9-9
16-14
Hilbert
4-14
8-26
Medaille
2-16
6-22
D'Youville
2-16
2-27
AEC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Cabrini
11-1
31-11
Gwynedd Mercy
8-4
21-14-2
Marymount
8-4
20-21
Immaculata
6-6
22-17
Neumann
5-7
14-22
Marywood
2-10
7-24
Wesley
2-10
5-26-1
ARC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Coe
22-2
37-8
Buena Vista
15-9
26-19
Luther
15-9
23-20
Dubuque
12-11
26-15-1
Central
11-13
24-16
Loras
10-14
16-20
Wartburg
9-15
13-26
Nebraska Wesleyan
8-15
10-25
Simpson
5-19
13-23
ASC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Howard Payne
17-4
26-16
Concordia (Texas)
15-6
37-13
East Texas Baptist
17-7
30-14
Louisiana College
16-8
31-12
Texas-Dallas
12-9
21-21
Hardin-Simmons
12-10
19-22
Sul Ross State
11-10
17-21
LeTourneau
10-11
24-21
University of the Ozarks
9-12
16-23
Mary Hardin-Baylor
5-14
11-26
Belhaven
3-18
11-29
McMurry
3-21
10-29
Texas-Tyler
0-0
23-15
CAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Salisbury
19-2
35-10-1
Christopher Newport
17-3
35-10
Penn State-Harrisburg
14-7
33-15-1
York (Pa.)
14-7
25-16
Mary Washington
7-14
15-22
Southern Virginia
6-14
15-19
Frostburg State
3-17-1
13-20-1
St. Mary's (Md.)
2-18-1
8-25-2
CC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Johns Hopkins
13-5
37-13
Franklin and Marshall
12-6
27-15
Haverford
11-7
20-20
Swarthmore
10-8
27-12
Muhlenberg
10-8
20-19
Washington College
9-9
28-12
Dickinson
9-9
22-15
Ursinus
7-11
18-18
Gettysburg
5-13
17-20
McDaniel
4-14
12-22-1
CCC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Western New England
13-1
23-14
Roger Williams
9-4-1
21-19-1
Endicott
9-5
23-18
Salve Regina
8-6
28-18
Nichols
6-8
21-20
Gordon
4-10
10-28
Curry
3-10-1
11-24-1
Wentworth
3-11
9-23
CCIW
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
North Central (Ill.)
18-6
34-13
Augustana
15-9
26-15-1
Millikin
15-10
23-20
Wheaton (Ill.)
14-10
24-16
Illinois Wesleyan
14-10
24-19
North Park
13-11
24-18
Carthage
8-16
18-22
Carroll
7-17
15-25
Elmhurst
5-19
11-27
CSAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Keystone
14-1
25-16
Cairn
10-5
20-22
Wilson
9-6
21-13
Centenary
8-7
17-19
Clarks Summit
3-12
7-27
Valley Forge
1-14
6-23
CUNYAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Baruch
8-4
17-20
Staten Island
8-4
16-22
CCNY
6-7
12-19
Lehman
5-7
11-23
John Jay
3-9
12-27
E8
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Ithaca
16-2
31-9
St. John Fisher
13-5
29-14
Stevens
13-5
18-21
Utica
9-9
15-24
Houghton
6-12
11-22
Elmira
4-14
8-29
SUNY-Canton
2-16
7-30
GNAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Suffolk
14-2
23-18-1
St. Joseph's (Maine)
13-3
33-12
Johnson and Wales
12-4
27-15
Albertus Magnus
9-7
20-14
Lasell
9-7
23-17
Anna Maria
6-10
17-24
Norwich
4-12
7-24
Colby-Sawyer
4-12
7-28
Rivier
1-15
7-33
HCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Rose-Hulman
14-2
27-12
Franklin
12-6
31-15
Defiance
10-8
23-16-1
Anderson
10-8
21-16
Transylvania
9-9
16-24
Manchester
8-9
14-23
Earlham
8-10
16-21
Bluffton
7-11
18-21
Hanover
7-11
15-19
Mount St. Joseph
2-13
9-24
IND
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Thomas More
0-0
14-18-1
Pine Manor
0-0
8-24
New Rochelle
0-0
5-27
Maranatha Baptist
0-0
2-22
LAND
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Susquehanna
14-4
24-18
Moravian
12-6
22-21-1
Catholic
11-7
27-16
Scranton
9-9
17-22
Drew
8-10
20-17
Elizabethtown
7-11
14-26
Juniata
2-16
13-26
LEC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Southern Maine
14-2
37-9
Mass-Boston
13-3
37-14
Rhode Island College
9-7
26-16
Eastern Connecticut
8-8
23-18
Mass-Dartmouth
8-8
19-21
Castleton
7-9
17-21
Plymouth State
5-11
14-23
Keene State
3-11
9-22
Western Connecticut
3-11
8-23
LL
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Rochester
17-7
29-17
Clarkson
15-7
23-17
Rochester Tech
15-7
22-18
RPI
15-9
20-19
Union
14-10
18-21
Skidmore
9-13
19-16
Bard
7-15
13-22
Vassar
7-17
14-24
St. Lawrence
5-19
7-30
MACC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Hood
15-6
25-13-1
Alvernia
15-6
28-16-2
Arcadia
14-7
25-17
Stevenson
10-11
20-20
Widener
10-11
20-24-1
Messiah
8-13
17-23
Lebanon Valley
7-14
16-23
Albright
5-16
10-26
MACF
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Misericordia
16-5
35-13
Manhattanville
14-7
24-18
DeSales
14-7
23-19
King's
12-9
17-19
Wilkes
8-13
16-20
Eastern
7-14
14-24
Delaware Valley
7-14
13-25
FDU-Florham
6-15
13-26
MASCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Westfield State
14-7
28-16
Fitchburg State
13-8
26-16
Framingham State
12-9
22-19
Worcester State
11-10
20-20
Salem State
11-10
18-20
Bridgewater State
11-10
17-22
Massachusetts Maritime
8-13
11-27
Massachusetts College
4-17
10-28
MIAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Adrian
24-4
37-9
Hope
19-9
31-11
Albion
17-11
22-20
Alma
14-14
19-24
Kalamazoo
13-15
15-22
Calvin
12-16
17-22
Trine
8-20
15-25
Olivet
5-23
7-33
MIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Gustavus Adolphus
14-6
25-13
St. John's
13-7
32-14
St. Olaf
13-7
27-15
St. Mary's (Minn.)
12-8
20-18
St. Thomas
11-9
20-17
Macalester
10-10
19-20
Bethel
9-11
22-16
Concordia-Moorhead
9-11
15-22
Hamline
8-12
17-22
Carleton
7-13
13-21
Augsburg
4-16
9-27
MWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Chicago
11-5
24-12
Ripon
10-6
24-18
St. Norbert
10-6
19-17
Beloit
7-9
16-18
Lawrence
2-14
5-23
MWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Monmouth
10-6
22-15
Cornell
9-7
26-19
Grinnell
8-8
14-20
Illinois College
7-9
18-18
Knox
6-11
9-31
NAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Maine-Farmington
7-9
12-23
Husson
12-4
27-16
NVU-Lyndon
11-5
22-21
Thomas
10-6
14-24
Maine-Presque Isle
0-16
1-32
NACC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Concordia-Chicago
21-1
42-10
Aurora
18-4
35-11
Benedictine
14-8
23-15
Dominican
13-9
20-20
Concordia (Wis.)
13-9
20-21
Marian
12-10
24-15
Illinois Tech
10-12
18-23
Milwaukee Engineering
10-12
13-23
Lakeland
7-15
9-28
Wisconsin Lutheran
5-17
14-25
Edgewood
5-17
10-28
Rockford
4-18
10-26
NCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Wooster
13-3
30-15
Denison
14-4
39-9
Allegheny
10-7
22-17
Wabash
9-8
21-19
DePauw
8-8
22-15
Wittenberg
9-9
19-16
Kenyon
8-10
21-16
Ohio Wesleyan
7-10-1
15-22-1
Oberlin
7-11
17-21
Hiram
1-16-1
6-29-1
NEAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Keuka
15-3
25-16
Penn State-Abington
14-3
23-17
Penn State-Berks
13-5
25-14
Penn College
11-6
14-22
Wells
9-9
18-22
SUNY-Cobleskill
9-9
16-22
Lancaster Bible
8-10
12-20
SUNY Poly
7-11
10-26
Gallaudet
2-16
9-30
Cazenovia
1-17
4-25
NECC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Mitchell
15-1
34-8
New England College
10-6
29-18
Eastern Nazarene
8-8
21-19
Southern Vermont
8-8
14-17-1
Lesley
8-8
12-25
Becker
7-9
13-25
Dean
6-10
11-27
Elms
6-10
10-25
Newbury
4-12
7-24
NESCAC East
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Tufts
10-2
31-11
Bates
9-3
19-17
Trinity (Conn.)
8-4
30-9
Bowdoin
3-9
7-23-2
Colby
0-12
10-18
NESCAC West
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Williams
7-5
24-11
Middlebury
7-5
26-13
Amherst
6-6
16-14-1
Hamilton
5-7
16-16
Wesleyan
5-7
17-18
NEWMAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Babson
15-2
39-10
Wheaton (Mass.)
15-2
29-12
MIT
9-8
23-19-1
WPI
8-9
23-16
Springfield
8-9
20-17
Clark
7-10
16-21
Coast Guard
4-13
16-19
Emerson
2-15
7-27
NJAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Rowan
14-4
32-13
Kean
14-4
31-16
TCNJ
14-5
33-11
Ramapo
13-6
26-14
William Paterson
10-8
25-15
Rutgers-Newark
9-9
17-19
Rutgers-Camden
8-10
17-21
New Jersey City
3-15
16-22
Stockton
3-15
13-19
Montclair State
3-15
12-25
NWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Whitworth
19-5
27-15
Pacific
15-9
25-18
Whitman
15-9
28-21
George Fox
14-10
23-17
Pacific Lutheran
14-10
24-18
Willamette
14-10
19-16
Puget Sound
8-16
9-30
Lewis and Clark
5-19
10-27
Linfield
4-20
7-33
OAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Heidelberg
14-4
35-15
Baldwin Wallace
14-4
27-17
John Carroll
10-8
23-15
Otterbein
10-8
26-18-1
Ohio Northern
10-8
23-18
Mount Union
9-9
22-14
Marietta
8-10
18-21
Capital
6-12
11-25
Muskingum
5-13
11-26
Wilmington
4-14
8-29
ODAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Randolph-Macon
16-5-1
28-10-1
Roanoke
16-6
21-18
Shenandoah
13-9
35-15
Virginia Wesleyan
13-9
22-17
Ferrum
13-9
22-18
Hampden-Sydney
11-10-1
17-19-2
Lynchburg
11-11
19-22
Eastern Mennonite
10-12
16-23-1
Bridgewater (Va.)
9-13
15-23
Washington and Lee
8-14
14-20
Guilford
8-14
15-24
Emory and Henry
3-19
6-31
PAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Washington and Jefferson
21-3
38-13
Grove City
16-7
28-16
Waynesburg
15-9
21-19
Bethany
14-10
27-16
Thiel
13-11
17-22
St. Vincent
12-12
20-19
Westminster (Pa.)
10-14
15-21
Chatham
4-20
7-29
Geneva
2-21
7-28
SAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Birmingham-Southern
15-6
42-15
Hendrix
15-6
30-14
Berry
13-8
28-15
Rhodes
12-9
26-19
Centre
9-11
24-16
Sewanee
8-13
21-19
Oglethorpe
8-13
14-30
Millsaps
3-17
10-33
SCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Trinity (Texas)
14-4
35-12
Texas Lutheran
14-4
31-14
Southwestern
10-8
24-19
Centenary (La.)
10-8
18-23-1
Schreiner
6-12
13-27
University of Dallas
5-13
18-21
Austin
4-14
8-25
SCIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Chapman
19-5
44-12
La Verne
16-8
30-13
Occidental
16-8
28-14
Cal Lutheran
15-9
28-16
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
12-12
19-14-1
Whittier
10-14
20-20
Redlands
8-16
14-25-1
Pomona-Pitzer
7-17
21-18
Caltech
5-19
8-26
SKY
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Farmingdale State
17-1
32-9
Merchant Marine
14-4
28-11
SUNY-Old Westbury
12-6
23-16-1
SUNY-Maritime
12-7
22-18
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
9-9
20-17
Mount St. Vincent
9-9
17-21
SUNY-Purchase
7-11
17-18
Mount St. Mary
7-11
13-17
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
4-14
15-21-1
Yeshiva
0-18
3-28
SLIAC East
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Spalding
18-4
31-12
Greenville
14-6
23-17
Principia
8-14
12-21
Blackburn
6-16
9-31
MacMurray
5-17
9-30
SLIAC West
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Webster
18-4
37-13
Westminster (Mo.)
13-8
17-15
Fontbonne
12-10
25-13
Eureka
7-12
16-20
Iowa Wesleyan
6-16
8-30-1
SUNYAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Cortland
18-0
34-13-1
Oswego State
14-4
29-14
Fredonia
8-10
12-23
SUNY Oneonta
6-12
18-20
Brockport
6-12
16-20
Plattsburgh State
6-12
12-20
SUNY New Paltz
5-13
13-19
UAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Washington U.
12-2
34-7-1
New York University
8-8
26-13
Case Western Reserve
7-7
24-15
Emory
8-8
20-19
Brandeis
3-13
17-20
UMAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. Scholastica
14-2
24-14
Bethany Lutheran
13-3
23-18
Northwestern (Minn.)
14-6
26-17
UW-Superior
9-7
18-22
Crown
10-10
16-18
Northland
5-11
11-23-1
Minnesota-Morris
5-11
8-24
North Central (Minn.)
4-12
11-20
Martin Luther
4-16
6-27
USAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Piedmont
19-3
29-10
Methodist
20-4
32-9
LaGrange
17-5
32-12
Pfeiffer
17-6
30-8
Huntingdon
12-8
24-16
North Carolina Wesleyan
12-9
24-16
Greensboro
12-9
22-19
Maryville (Tenn.)
11-10
22-17
Covenant
9-13
17-22
William Peace
5-18
9-26
Averett
5-18
8-30
Berea
3-20
9-28
Brevard
2-21
10-26
WIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
UW-Whitewater
21-3
35-12
UW-La Crosse
19-5
28-15
UW-Platteville
14-10
20-21
UW-Stout
12-12
20-17
UW-Oshkosh
11-13
18-21
UW-Stevens Point
6-18
14-24
Finlandia
1-23
4-32
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print