Bridgewater (Va.) Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 11-4 - Conference: 2-1 | |||
2/15 | at DeSales • | W, 6-1 | BX |
2/15 | vs. Arcadia • | W, 8-5 | BX |
2/16 | at Methodist • | L, 12-3 | BX |
2/22 | vs. Messiah • | W, 5-3 | BX P |
2/22 | vs. Messiah • | W, 7-2 | BX |
2/23 | vs. DeSales • | W, 8-5 | BX |
2/23 | vs. DeSales • | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/2 | at Moravian • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Moravian • | W, 18-5 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Eastern Nazarene • | W, 8-7 | BX |
3/4 | at York (Pa.) • | L, 11-0 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * • | W, 15-4 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Christopher Newport • | L, 20-12 | BX RC |
3/11 | at Washington and Lee * • | W, 14-9 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Ferrum * • | Cancelled | |
3/14 | vs. Ferrum * • | Cancelled | |
3/18 | at Shenandoah * • | Cancelled | V LS |
3/19 | at Mary Washington • | Cancelled | |
3/21 | at Randolph-Macon * • | Cancelled | |
3/21 | at Randolph-Macon * • | Cancelled | |
3/24 | vs. Washington and Lee * • | Cancelled | |
3/28 | at Roanoke * • | Cancelled | |
3/28 | at Roanoke * • | Cancelled | |
4/1 | at Eastern Mennonite * • | Cancelled | |
4/4 | vs. Guilford * • | Cancelled | |
4/4 | vs. Guilford * • | Cancelled | |
4/7 | vs. Shenandoah * • | Cancelled | |
4/8 | vs. Mary Washington • | Cancelled | |
4/11 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | Cancelled | |
4/11 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | Cancelled | |
4/13 | vs. Penn State-Altoona • | Cancelled | |
4/13 | vs. Penn State-Altoona • | Cancelled | |
4/15 | vs. Southern Virginia • | Cancelled | |
4/18 | vs. Lynchburg * • | Cancelled | |
4/18 | vs. Lynchburg * • | Cancelled | |
4/21 | vs. Eastern Mennonite * • | Cancelled | |
4/22 | vs. Hood • | Cancelled | |
4/25 | at Emory and Henry * • | Cancelled | |
4/25 | at Emory and Henry * • | Cancelled |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 11-4 - Conference: 2-1 | |||
3/7 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * • | W, 15-4 | BX |
3/11 | at Washington and Lee * • | W, 14-9 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Ferrum * • | Cancelled | |
3/14 | vs. Ferrum * • | Cancelled | |
3/18 | at Shenandoah * • | Cancelled | V LS |
3/21 | at Randolph-Macon * • | Cancelled | |
3/21 | at Randolph-Macon * • | Cancelled | |
3/24 | vs. Washington and Lee * • | Cancelled | |
3/28 | at Roanoke * • | Cancelled | |
3/28 | at Roanoke * • | Cancelled | |
4/1 | at Eastern Mennonite * • | Cancelled | |
4/4 | vs. Guilford * • | Cancelled | |
4/4 | vs. Guilford * • | Cancelled | |
4/7 | vs. Shenandoah * • | Cancelled | |
4/11 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | Cancelled | |
4/11 | at Hampden-Sydney * • | Cancelled | |
4/18 | vs. Lynchburg * • | Cancelled | |
4/18 | vs. Lynchburg * • | Cancelled | |
4/21 | vs. Eastern Mennonite * • | Cancelled | |
4/25 | at Emory and Henry * • | Cancelled | |
4/25 | at Emory and Henry * • | Cancelled |
(* Conference; • Region)
2020 Standings
Randolph-Macon | 2-0 | 15-1 |
Shenandoah | 2-0 | 10-2 |
Hampden-Sydney | 2-0 | 12-4 |
Ferrum | 2-0 | 11-5 |
Bridgewater (Va.) | 2-1 | 11-4 |
Washington and Lee | 3-2 | 10-4 |
Lynchburg | 1-1 | 11-4 |
Virginia Wesleyan | 1-3 | 5-9 |
Eastern Mennonite | 0-2 | 11-8 |
Guilford | 0-2 | 7-8 |
Roanoke | 0-2 | 7-8 |
Emory and Henry | 0-2 | 5-9 |