|
Sep. 13
|
Dickinson St.
|
10
|
Presentation
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Dickinson St.
|
2
|
Presentation
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Sep. 26
|
Winnipeg
|
10
|
Presentation
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Winnipeg
|
19
|
Presentation
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Oct. 3
|
North Lake College (TX)
|
6
|
University of Dallas
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
North Lake College (TX)
|
8
|
University of Dallas
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Jan. 23
|
Alumni
|
|
Occidental
|
|
3:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Jan. 29
|
Bethesda University
|
10
|
La Sierra
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
NAIA Division 2 |
|
|
Jan. 30
|
Alumni
|
|
Caltech
|
|
TBA |
|
|
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
6
|
Sul Ross State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Alumni
|
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Alumni
|
|
La Verne
|
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Alumni
|
8
|
Chapman
|
12
|
Final - 14 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Bethesda University
|
8
|
Occidental
|
6
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
4
|
Sul Ross State
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Jan. 31
|
University of Dallas
|
11
|
Sul Ross State
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bethesda University
|
|
La Sierra
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
NAIA Division 2 |
|
|
Alumni
|
|
Redlands
|
|
2:00 PM |
|
|
Annual Alumni Game |
|
|
Bethesda University
|
|
La Sierra
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
NAIA Division 2 |
|
|
Feb. 2
|
Worcester State
|
8
|
Fisher
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ NEBC | Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Redlands
|
6
|
Vanguard
|
5
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 5
|
Randolph-Macon
|
9
|
Millsaps
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
Firehouse Classic @ Montgomery, Ala. |
|
|
McMurry
|
7
|
Wayland Baptist
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
1
|
Willamette
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Hillsboro, Ore. |
|
|
George Fox
|
9
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Hillsboro, Ore. |
|
|
Whitworth
|
8
|
Cal Lutheran
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
East Texas Baptist
|
12
|
Chapman
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
7
|
William Peace
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ USA Baseball Complex |
|
|
McMurry
|
1
|
Wayland Baptist
|
18
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Southwestern
|
2
|
Huntingdon
|
7
|
Final |
RC |
|
Firehouse Classic |
|
|
Arlington Baptist
|
5
|
LeTourneau
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Louisiana College
|
1
|
Centenary (La.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
8
|
Sul Ross State
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Louisiana College
|
1
|
Centenary (La.)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 6
|
Lynchburg
|
0
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Southwestern
|
0
|
Randolph-Macon
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Firehouse Classic @ Montgomery, Ala. |
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
1
|
William Peace
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ USA Baseball Complex |
|
|
Covenant
|
10
|
Greensboro
|
4
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
0
|
Rhodes
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
4
|
Berry
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
LaGrange
|
3
|
Sewanee
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
0
|
Washington and Lee
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ferrum
|
3
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
2
|
Final - 15 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lynchburg
|
1
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
13
|
William Peace
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ USA Baseball Complex |
|
|
Arlington Baptist
|
4
|
LeTourneau
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
0
|
Sul Ross State
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Whitworth
|
6
|
Whittier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
East Texas Baptist
|
3
|
Chapman
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Whitman
|
3
|
Willamette
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Puget Sound
|
5
|
George Fox
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
NWC Pre-Season Tournament @ Linfield |
|
|
Randolph-Macon
|
9
|
Huntingdon
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Firehouse Classic |
|
|
Covenant
|
9
|
Greensboro
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
0
|
Berry
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Guilford
|
11
|
Piedmont
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
0
|
Rhodes
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
LaGrange
|
12
|
Sewanee
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
2
|
Washington and Lee
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington Baptist
|
6
|
LeTourneau
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
1
|
Texas-Tyler
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Centenary (La.)
|
13
|
Louisiana College
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
6
|
Sul Ross State
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Westmont
|
8
|
Cal Lutheran
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Whitworth
|
20
|
Whittier
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Okanagan
|
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
|
5:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
Puget Sound
|
1
|
Linfield
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Oregon NWC Invitational Tournament |
|
|
Lewis and Clark
|
7
|
Whitman
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ron Tonkin Field |
|
|
East Texas Baptist
|
15
|
Chapman
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Millsaps
|
11
|
Southwestern
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Firehouse Classic @ Montgomery, Ala. |
|
|
Centenary (La.)
|
7
|
Louisiana College
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
University of Dallas
|
3
|
Texas-Tyler
|
16
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Willamette
|
0
|
Linfield
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Oregon NWC Invitational Tournament |
|
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
3
|
Pacific
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Oregon NWC Invitational Tournament @ Hillsboro, Ore. (Ron Tonkin Field) |
|
|
Feb. 7
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
13
|
Rhodes
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
6
|
Berry
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
5
|
Ferrum
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
LaGrange
|
7
|
Sewanee
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Wayland Baptist
|
1
|
McMurry
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
2
|
Washington and Lee
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Guilford
|
3
|
Piedmont
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Millsaps
|
1
|
Huntingdon
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Whitman
|
0
|
George Fox
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
NWC Pre-Season Tournament @ Linfield |
|
|
Whitworth
|
9
|
Whittier
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Willamette
|
8
|
Lewis and Clark
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Ron Tonkin Field |
|
|
University of Dallas
|
7
|
Texas-Tyler
|
21
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
6
|
Ferrum
|
5
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wayland Baptist
|
5
|
McMurry
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis and Clark
|
0
|
Puget Sound
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
NWC Pre-Season Tournament @ Hillsboro, Ore. (Ron Tonkin Field) |
|
|
Whitman
|
1
|
Linfield
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Oregon NWC Invitational Tournament |
|
|
Puget Sound
|
3
|
Pacific
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
NWC Pre-Season Tournament @ Hillsboro, Ore. (Ron Tonkin Field) |
|
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
0
|
Linfield
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Oregon NWC Invitational Tournament |
|
|
Feb. 8
|
Loyola (La.)
|
1
|
Louisiana College
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Loyola (La.)
|
5
|
Louisiana College
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
George Fox
|
7
|
Pacific
|
8
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
Ron Tonkin Field (Make-Up Game) @ Hillsboro, Ore. |
|
|
Lewis and Clark
|
6
|
Pacific
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Oregon NWC Invitational Tournament @ Hillsboro, Ore. (Ron Tonkin Field) |
|
|
Feb. 9
|
Master's
|
19
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
7
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Feb. 10
|
Guilford
|
11
|
William Peace
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
LaGrange
|
5
|
Berry
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 11
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
3
|
Christopher Newport
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 12
|
Emory and Henry
|
3
|
Covenant
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Emory
|
8
|
George Fox
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Southwestern University |
|
|
Piedmont
|
4
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Sul Ross State
|
4
|
Hardin-Simmons
|
7
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
@ Grand Prairie, Texas |
|
|
Rhodes
|
5
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
4
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
La Verne
|
4
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Veterans Memorial Stadium @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Sewanee
|
6
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Marymount
|
0
|
Averett
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
|
Christopher Newport
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
5
|
Covenant
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
P |
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
4
|
Howard Payne
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
LaGrange
|
2
|
Millsaps
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emory
|
8
|
Pacific
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Central Texas Tournament @ Georgetown, Texas |
|
|
Texas-Dallas
|
17
|
Chapman
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Grand Prairie, Texas |
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
0
|
Ferrum
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
3
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Tyler, Texas |
|
|
Linfield
|
2
|
Redlands
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
2:00 PM (MST) @ Tucson, AZ |
|
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
11
|
Rhodes
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
@ Mary Hardin Baylor |
|
|
Sewanee
|
0
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Arlington Baptist
|
5
|
Austin
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Huntingdon
|
9
|
University of the Ozarks
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Millsaps College Tournament @ Jackson, Miss. |
|
|
Willamette
|
6
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
6
|
LeTourneau
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cal Lutheran
|
7
|
Hendrix
|
0
|
Final |
P |
|
@ Grand Prairie, Texas |
|
|
Centenary (La.)
|
9
|
Texas-Tyler
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Whitworth
|
7
|
Southwestern
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Central Texas Tournament |
|
|
Arlington Baptist
|
0
|
Austin
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
George Fox
|
0
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Concordia Texas |
|
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
7
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
4
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 13
|
Arlington Baptist
|
2
|
Austin
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
University of the Ozarks
|
5
|
LaGrange
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Millsaps College Tournament @ Jackson, MS |
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
0
|
Greensboro
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Stevenson
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Pacific
|
12
|
Rhodes
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Central Texas Tournament @ Georgetown, Texas |
|
|
Emory
|
7
|
Whitworth
|
8
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ University of Mary Hardin-Baylor |
|
|
Linfield
|
13
|
La Verne
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Veterans Memorial Stadium @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
North Greenville
|
0
|
Mississippi College
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Guilford
|
2
|
Berry
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
0
|
Covenant
|
5
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
East Texas Baptist
|
11
|
University of Dallas
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
1
|
Howard Payne
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
|
Christopher Newport
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
5
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Tyler, Texas |
|
|
Chapman
|
2
|
Sul Ross State
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Grand Praire, TX |
|
|
Willamette
|
7
|
Occidental
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Puget Sound
|
9
|
Col. of Idaho
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
George Fox
|
1
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Concordia (Texas) |
|
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
3
|
University of Antelope Valley
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
4
|
Greensboro
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
La Verne
|
5
|
Linfield
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Kino Veterans Memorial Stadium @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Stevenson
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Centenary (La.)
|
7
|
LeTourneau
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Guilford
|
2
|
Berry
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Whitworth
|
8
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
8
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
East Texas Baptist
|
6
|
University of Dallas
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Huntingdon
|
11
|
Millsaps
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
8
|
Howard Payne
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Cal Lutheran
|
8
|
Texas-Dallas
|
14
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Grand Prairie, Texas |
|
|
Pacific
|
7
|
Southwestern
|
19
|
Final |
BX |
|
Central Texas Tournament |
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
0
|
Texas-Tyler
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
2
|
University of Antelope Valley
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Willamette
|
4
|
Occidental
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Puget Sound
|
1
|
Col. of Idaho
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
23
|
Redlands
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
3:30 (MST) @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Whitman
|
7
|
St. Martin's
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hendrix
|
0
|
Hardin-Simmons
|
4
|
Final |
P |
|
@ Grand Prarie, Texas |
|
|
Piedmont
|
11
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
9
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
13
|
LeTourneau
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emory
|
8
|
Southwestern
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
Central Texas Tournament |
|
|
Redlands
|
4
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
7:00 PM (MST) @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Rhodes
|
8
|
George Fox
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Concordia Texas |
|
|
Whitman
|
14
|
St. Martin's
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 14
|
Sul Ross State
|
2
|
Cal Lutheran
|
14
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Grand Prairie, Texas |
|
|
Redlands
|
3
|
Linfield
|
17
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
9:30 AM (MST) @ Tucson, AZ |
|
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
2
|
La Verne
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Field 5 @ Tucson, Ariz. |
|
|
Lynchburg
|
5
|
Greensboro
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Stevenson
|
|
Ferrum
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Southern Vermont
|
2
|
Marymount
|
7
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
@ Danville, Va. |
|
|
Whitworth
|
7
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Piedmont
|
13
|
Southwestern
|
11
|
Final |
P |
|
Central Texas Tournament |
|
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
|
Christopher Newport
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
University of the Ozarks
|
1
|
Huntingdon
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Millsaps College Tournament @ Jackson, Miss. |
|
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
4
|
Centenary (La.)
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Tyler, Texas |
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
11
|
Sewanee
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Puget Sound
|
3
|
Col. of Idaho
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hardin-Simmons
|
6
|
Chapman
|
13
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Grand Prairie, Texas |
|
|
Whitman
|
6
|
Lewis and Clark
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Sierra
|
7
|
Caltech
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
7 innings |
|
|
Lynchburg
|
8
|
Greensboro
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Southern Vermont
|
2
|
Marymount
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
@ Danville, Va. |
|
|
Park
|
5
|
Austin
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Willamette
|
10
|
Occidental
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
LaGrange
|
5
|
Millsaps
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
10
|
Sewanee
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
11
|
Texas-Tyler
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
UT-Tyler Tournament |
|
|
Pacific
|
9
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Central Texas Tournament |
|
|
La Sierra
|
6
|
Caltech
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
7 innings |
|
|
Texas-Dallas
|
15
|
Hendrix
|
9
|
Final |
P |
|
@ Grand Prairie, Texas |
|
|
Whitman
|
5
|
Lewis and Clark
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 15
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
10
|
La Sierra
|
11
|
Final |
P |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 16
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
3
|
Warner
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Berry
|
5
|
Emory
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Hendrix
|
8
|
University of the Ozarks
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
3
|
Warner
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Belhaven
|
0
|
Huntingdon
|
25
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Covenant
|
5
|
Oglethorpe
|
6
|
Final |
RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Jarvis Christian
|
5
|
East Texas Baptist
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
4
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 17
|
Brandeis
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
3
|
Final |
RC P |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Castleton
|
0
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
McMurry
|
4
|
Texas Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
0
|
William Peace
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, NC |
|
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
5
|
Averett
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Castleton
|
0
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
2
|
William Peace
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
USA Baseball National Training Complex, Cary, NC |
|
|
Texas Lutheran
|
1
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 18
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
3
|
Brandeis
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC P |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
5
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
5
|
Apprentice School
|
24
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Christopher Newport
|
9
|
Gallaudet
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Castleton
|
6
|
Guilford
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
7
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Frostburg State
|
|
Roanoke
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
2
|
Apprentice School
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
3
|
Washington and Lee
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
LaGrange
|
8
|
Sewanee
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 19
|
Brandeis
|
8
|
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
|
2
|
Final |
RC |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Greensboro
|
5
|
Wesley
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament @ Hampden-Sydney |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
2
|
Mary Washington
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Covenant
|
6
|
Huntingdon
|
12
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Memphis, Tenn. |
|
|
Fontbonne
|
4
|
Berry
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ferrum
|
1
|
Emory
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rutgers-Newark
|
6
|
Christopher Newport
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Castleton
|
2
|
Averett
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Austin
|
7
|
Southwest (N.M.)
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
0
|
Mary Washington
|
15
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Millsaps
|
5
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Demorest, Ga. |
|
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
0
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament |
|
|
Covenant
|
3
|
Rhodes
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Stevens
|
3
|
Kean
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
1
|
Evangel
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fontbonne
|
7
|
Berry
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Greenville
|
1
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Austin
|
8
|
Southwest (N.M.)
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Whittier
|
0
|
Redlands
|
7
|
Final |
RC P |
|
|
|
|
Occidental
|
5
|
Chapman
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
12
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
La Verne
|
11
|
Caltech
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Frostburg State
|
2
|
Stevenson
|
0
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field) |
|
|
Curry
|
0
|
Oglethorpe
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
York (Pa.)
|
9
|
Piedmont
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Belhaven
|
12
|
Louisiana College
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Centenary (La.)
|
7
|
Southwestern
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
LSU-Alexandria
|
5
|
Texas-Tyler
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Texas-Dallas
|
4
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hardin-Simmons
|
4
|
Texas Lutheran
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
1
|
East Texas Baptist
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Feb. 20
|
Stevenson
|
10
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
@ Thomasville, NC (Finch Field) |
|
|
Greensboro
|
5
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings |
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament |
|
|
Ferrum
|
0
|
Emory
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Alvernia
|
13
|
Randolph-Macon
|
17
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
2
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
CCNY
|
0
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Webster
|
13
|
Covenant
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Memphis, Tenn. |
|
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
2
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
11
|
Final |
P |
|
|
|
|
Castleton
|
12
|
Averett
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Sewanee
|
0
|
Earlham
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC RC P |
|
|
|
|
MacMurray
|
2
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Arcadia
|
1
|
Immaculata
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
1
|
Mary Washington
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Juniata
|
3
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
21
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings |
|
|
Messiah
|
2
|
Lynchburg
|
3
|
Final |
P |
|
|
|
|
Greenville
|
0
|
Transylvania
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Birmingham, Ala. |
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
8
|
Marymount
|
9
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
Barcroft Park |
|
|
Wabash
|
1
|
LaGrange
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Gwynedd Mercy
|
2
|
Kean
|
12
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
York (Pa.)
|
6
|
Millsaps
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
@ Demorest, Ga. |
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
7
|
Berea
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fontbonne
|
4
|
Berry
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Salisbury
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Rutgers-Newark
|
10
|
Christopher Newport
|
18
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
William Peace
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Southern Vermont
|
2
|
Southern Virginia
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Crewe, Va. |
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
5
|
Methodist
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
LeTourneau
|
8
|
University of Dallas
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
0
|
Evangel
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Belhaven
|
3
|
Louisiana College
|
2
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
0
|
East Texas Baptist
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Westminster (Mo.)
|
7
|
University of the Ozarks
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Austin
|
9
|
Southwest (N.M.)
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
2
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
CCNY
|
2
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Curry
|
1
|
Oglethorpe
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
0
|
Shenandoah
|
14
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
1
|
Centre
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Arcadia
|
10
|
Immaculata
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ferrum
|
1
|
Emory
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bluefield St.
|
0
|
Guilford
|
21
|
Final |
BX RC P P |
|
|
|
|
Hardin-Simmons
|
2
|
Texas Lutheran
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Centenary (La.)
|
13
|
Southwestern
|
12
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
LSU-Alexandria
|
6
|
Texas-Tyler
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Texas-Dallas
|
7
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pacific
|
3
|
George Fox
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Redlands
|
4
|
Whittier
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Caltech
|
5
|
La Verne
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Chapman
|
12
|
Occidental
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Linfield
|
7
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
21
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis and Clark
|
5
|
Puget Sound
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Gallaudet
|
5
|
Frostburg State
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Thomasville, N.C. |
|
|
RPI
|
6
|
Alvernia
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
@ Estes Park, Ashland, Va. |
|
|
Juniata
|
6
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
7 innings |
|
|
Washington U.
|
1
|
Hendrix
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Sewanee
|
5
|
Earlham
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Greensboro
|
6
|
Wesley
|
17
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament @ Hampden-Sydney |
|
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
3
|
Stevens
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
0
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
MacMurray
|
8
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Allegheny
|
|
John Carroll
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Beckley, WV |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
2
|
Mary Washington
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Messiah
|
16
|
Lynchburg
|
14
|
Final - 15 innings |
P |
|
|
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
3
|
Marymount
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
|
|
Barcroft Park |
|
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
1
|
Evangel
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Huntingdon
|
3
|
Rhodes
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Willamette
|
4
|
Whitman
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
10
|
Berea
|
9
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
0
|
Methodist
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Southern Vermont
|
3
|
Southern Virginia
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Crewe, Va. |
|
|
Westminster (Mo.)
|
9
|
University of the Ozarks
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Greenville
|
5
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
15
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Wabash
|
0
|
LaGrange
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
William Peace
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Hardin-Simmons
|
4
|
Texas Lutheran
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
10
|
East Texas Baptist
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Belhaven
|
10
|
Louisiana College
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
LeTourneau
|
10
|
University of Dallas
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
LSU-Alexandria
|
8
|
Texas-Tyler
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Caltech
|
3
|
La Verne
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis and Clark
|
7
|
Puget Sound
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
2
|
Shenandoah
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
1
|
Centre
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Curry
|
2
|
Oglethorpe
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
6
|
Piedmont
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Texas-Dallas
|
4
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Centenary (La.)
|
5
|
Southwestern
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Washington U.
|
4
|
Hendrix
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
11
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
7
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Pacific
|
2
|
George Fox
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Linfield
|
3
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
1
|
La Roche
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Washington & Jefferson College @ Washington, Pennsylvania |
|
|
Redlands
|
12
|
Whittier
|
2
|
Final - 8 innings |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Chapman
|
4
|
Occidental
|
14
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Willamette
|
6
|
Whitman
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
5
|
Gallaudet
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Thomasville, NC |
|
|
Transylvania
|
0
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Washington & Jefferson College @ Washington, Pennsylvania |
|
|
Huntingdon
|
9
|
Webster
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Memphis, Tenn. |
|
|
Feb. 21
|
Juniata
|
2
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Southern Vermont
|
3
|
Washington and Lee
|
0
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Gallaudet
|
2
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Thomasville, NC |
|
|
Wesley
|
7
|
Greensboro
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament @ Hampden-Sydney |
|
|
RPI
|
3
|
Randolph-Macon
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
7
|
Stevens
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
4
|
Shenandoah
|
7
|
Final |
P |
|
|
|
|
Castleton
|
15
|
William Peace
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
Holly Springs North Main Athletic Complex |
|
|
Roanoke
|
4
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
11
|
York (Pa.)
|
13
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
@ Demorest, Ga. |
|
|
Rutgers-Newark
|
8
|
CCNY
|
5
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Newport, VA |
|
|
Cortland
|
27
|
Salisbury
|
13
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
|
Allegheny
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Beckley, WV |
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
2
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Juniata
|
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Southern Vermont
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
MacMurray
|
3
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Sewanee
|
3
|
Earlham
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Worcester State
|
16
|
Clark
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wabash
|
2
|
LaGrange
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Stevenson
|
1
|
Frostburg State
|
10
|
Final - 6 innings |
BX |
|
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field) |
|
|
Webster
|
5
|
Rhodes
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Augustana
|
7
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Wilmington
|
1
|
Centre
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Wesley
|
12
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
Floyd B. Wilcox Tournament |
|
|
Guilford
|
5
|
Averett
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Emory and Henry
|
11
|
Methodist
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Abington
|
|
Mary Washington
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
1
|
Birmingham-Southern
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Westminster (Mo.)
|
6
|
University of the Ozarks
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Washington U.
|
9
|
Hendrix
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
RPI
|
1
|
Randolph-Macon
|
14
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Roanoke
|
3
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Kean
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
CCNY
|
1
|
Christopher Newport
|
18
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
4
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
8
|
Final |
RC |
|
9 innings |
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
4
|
Augustana
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Willamette
|
6
|
Whitman
|
7
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Linfield
|
2
|
Pacific Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lewis and Clark
|
4
|
Puget Sound
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pacific
|
6
|
George Fox
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Millsaps
|
5
|
Piedmont
|
8
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Willamette
|
6
|
Whitman
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 22
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
9
|
Augustana
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Hood
|
2
|
Marymount
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
Nationals Youth Academy |
|
|
Houghton
|
4
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
14
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Feb. 23
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
6
|
Houghton
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Augustana
|
13
|
Elmira
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
3
|
St. Andrews
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
14
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
14
|
Averett
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Centre
|
3
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
UC Health Stadium (Florence Freedom) |
|
|
Tex. Permian Basin
|
16
|
Sul Ross State
|
14
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
8
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 24
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
|
Mary Washington
|
|
Postponed |
V
|
|
|
|
|
McMurry
|
7
|
Howard Payne
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hendrix
|
3
|
University of the Ozarks
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Southern Virginia
|
|
Greensboro
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Bates
|
5
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
7
|
Final |
RC |
|
2:30 PM Pacific Time |
|
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
17
|
Texas Lutheran
|
14
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 25
|
Elmira
|
6
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
2
|
Houghton
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
5
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Houghton
|
7
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
5
|
Final - 10 innings |
|
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Texas-Dallas
|
4
|
Texas Wesleyan
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
4
|
Bethany (Kan.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
11
|
Elmira
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Washington and Lee
|
4
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Bates
|
9
|
Whittier
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 26
|
Lynchburg
|
3
|
Neumann
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fayetteville, NC |
|
|
Houghton
|
1
|
Augustana
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
3
|
Spalding
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Danville, Ky. |
|
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Methodist Diamond Invitational @ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Lewis and Clark
|
8
|
Bates
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
10:00 AM Pacific Time @ Whittier, Calif. |
|
|
LaGrange
|
2
|
Covenant
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
5
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Susquehanna
|
6
|
Christopher Newport
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
4
|
Kean
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
8
|
Averett
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
2
|
Mary Washington
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Augustana
|
11
|
Houghton
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
East Texas Baptist
|
10
|
University of the Ozarks
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Spalding
|
9
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
10
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
@ Danville, Ky. |
|
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Methodist
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Methodist Diamond Invitational |
|
|
Belhaven
|
1
|
McMurry
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
3
|
Piedmont
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Blackburn
|
2
|
Ecclesia
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
5
|
Chicago State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
|
3
|
La Verne
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Lewis and Clark
|
5
|
Whittier
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Redlands
|
1
|
Pomona-Pitzer
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Caltech
|
0
|
Occidental
|
18
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Chapman
|
2
|
Cal Lutheran
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
3
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Austin
|
0
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
12
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
15
|
Lynchburg
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Emory
|
4
|
Huntingdon
|
1
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Schreiner
|
1
|
Centenary (La.)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
5
|
Southwestern
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Belhaven
|
6
|
McMurry
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hardin-Simmons
|
5
|
LeTourneau
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Howard Payne
|
4
|
Louisiana College
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mary Hardin-Baylor
|
6
|
Texas-Tyler
|
8
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Austin
|
4
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 27
|
RPI
|
4
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
19
|
Heidelberg
|
10
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Chillicothe, OH |
|
|
Neumann
|
6
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Methodist Diamond Invitational @ Fayetteville, NC |
|
|
York (Pa.)
|
2
|
Hampden-Sydney
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
H-SC Classic |
|
|
Farmingdale State
|
0
|
Frostburg State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Fitchburg State
|
10
|
Coast Guard
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
NE Baseball Complex, Northboro, Mass. |
|
|
Susquehanna
|
15
|
Ithaca
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Christopher Newport |
|
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
3
|
Webster
|
2
|
Final - 14 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
9
|
Houghton
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
0
|
Capital
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Florida |
|
|
Messiah
|
3
|
Mary Washington
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
LaGrange
|
7
|
Covenant
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Baruch
|
1
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Yaphank, NY |
|
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
0
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
7
|
Final |
RC |
|
|
|
|
Arcadia
|
6
|
Salisbury
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
1
|
DePauw
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind. |
|
|
McDaniel
|
12
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Muhlenberg
|
6
|
Centenary
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin and Marshall
|
4
|
Guilford
|
5
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Abington
|
1
|
Stevenson
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
1
|
Emory and Henry
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wabash
|
4
|
William Peace
|
5
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Maritime
|
8
|
CCNY
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Yaphank, N.Y. |
|
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Ursinus
|
1
|
Widener
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
@ Maplezone Sports Institute |
|
|
Lebanon Valley
|
0
|
Wesley
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Forge
|
0
|
Gallaudet
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Alfred State
|
4
|
Eastern Mennonite
|
21
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Stockton
|
0
|
Swarthmore
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Principia
|
0
|
Centre
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster Bible
|
10
|
Hood
|
8
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Hendrix
|
0
|
Rhodes
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Augustana
|
15
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Scranton
|
6
|
Dickinson
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Diamond Nation, Flemington, N.J. |
|
|
Neumann
|
1
|
Methodist
|
16
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
North Carolina Wesleyan
|
10
|
Averett
|
9
|
Final - 17 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
New York University
|
1
|
Washington and Lee
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
8
|
Emerson
|
9
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
Malden Catholic High School |
|