D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1 (New England)
Region 2 (New England)
Region 3 (New York)
Region 4 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 5 (Mid Atlantic)
Region 6 (South)
Region 7 (Mideast)
Region 8 (Central)
Region 9 (Midwest)
Region 10 (West)
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
Regionals:
Central
Mid-Atlantic
Mideast
Midwest
New England
New York
South
West
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2013 Standings
AMCC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Penn State-Behrend
15-1
30-12
La Roche
13-3
29-15
Mount Aloysius
10-6
26-16
Pitt-Bradford
9-7
16-19
Pitt-Greensburg
8-8
18-23
Penn State-Altoona
7-9
13-28
D'Youville
5-11
8-21
Medaille
3-13
5-23
Hilbert
2-14
3-31
ASC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Texas-Tyler
13-5
37-12
Louisiana College
12-6
26-19
Texas-Dallas
10-8
21-21
East Texas Baptist
9-9
19-23
LeTourneau
8-10
22-16
Mississippi College
7-11
17-21
University of the Ozarks
4-14
17-23
ASC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Texas Lutheran
16-2
33-14
Concordia (Texas)
11-7
22-22
Mary Hardin-Baylor
10-8
21-21
Hardin-Simmons
8-10
22-20
Howard Payne
7-11
21-19
Sul Ross State
7-11
15-21
Schreiner
4-14
11-29
CAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Salisbury
11-4
33-9
Mary Washington
9-6
22-18
Frostburg State
7-8
25-15
Wesley
7-8
21-19
York (Pa.)
6-9
22-21
St. Mary's (Md.)
5-10
14-24
CC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Johns Hopkins
15-3
37-10
Gettysburg
13-5
30-13
Haverford
11-7
27-11
Franklin and Marshall
11-7
23-21
McDaniel
10-8
22-16
Swarthmore
10-8
22-16
Muhlenberg
7-11
20-20
Dickinson
5-13
15-24
Washington College
5-13
14-25
Ursinus
3-15
7-27
CCC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Western New England
15-1
34-13
Endicott
15-1
35-14
Salve Regina
12-4
29-12
Roger Williams
10-6
24-18
Wentworth
5-11
16-17
Gordon
5-11
16-20
Curry
5-11
8-24-2
Eastern Nazarene
4-12
13-23-1
Nichols
1-15
5-31
CCIW
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Illinois Wesleyan
18-3
33-14
Augustana
14-6
34-11
North Park
12-9
21-21
North Central (Ill.)
10-11
18-19
Wheaton (Ill.)
9-11
14-27
Carthage
9-12
17-23
Elmhurst
8-13
19-19
Millikin
2-17
10-25
CSAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Keystone
17-1
37-10
Neumann
13-5
30-15
Gwynedd-Mercy
12-6
20-18
Immaculata
7-11
16-17
Centenary
7-11
18-21-1
Marywood
6-12
11-19
Cairn
1-17
10-32
Clarks Summit
0-0
0-0
CUNYAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Staten Island
9-1
30-12
Baruch
9-2
20-18
Lehman
4-4
16-18
John Jay
2-7
8-30
CCNY
2-8
5-29
E8
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Ithaca
10-1
41-8
St. John Fisher
7-5
28-14
Stevens
5-7
23-18
Utica
1-10
6-28
Houghton
0-0
13-19
GNAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. Joseph's (Maine)
13-3
31-14
Johnson and Wales
13-3
27-14
Suffolk
12-4
29-14
Lasell
8-8
13-23
Anna Maria
7-9
15-20
Albertus Magnus
7-9
13-18
Norwich
7-9
9-20
Rivier
3-13
8-30
Emerson
2-14
2-27
HCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Manchester
22-3
39-7-1
Anderson
15-10
22-21
Franklin
14-11
24-20
Defiance
13-11
20-16
Transylvania
13-12
20-18
Bluffton
12-12
21-18
Rose-Hulman
12-12
15-24
Hanover
9-16
16-22
Earlham
8-16
12-27
Mount St. Joseph
4-19
8-28
IIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Wartburg
20-6
35-11
Coe
19-7
28-14
Buena Vista
15-13
23-19
Central
12-14
22-19
Simpson
12-16
18-23
Loras
11-15
19-21
Luther
10-18
14-22
Dubuque
9-19
11-25
IND
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Huntingdon
0-0
32-11
Chicago
0-0
24-14
Covenant
0-0
28-19
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
0-0
20-15
Southern Virginia
10-4
18-16
Nebraska Wesleyan
1-1
17-16
Maine-Presque Isle
0-0
16-23
Bard
0-0
8-18
Presentation
0-0
7-23
Finlandia
0-0
4-17
Rust
0-0
0-9
LAND
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Catholic
11-7
26-17
Merchant Marine
11-7
20-17
Moravian
10-8
24-19
Scranton
10-8
23-20
Drew
8-10
18-22
Susquehanna
7-11
14-25
Juniata
6-12
11-26
LEC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Southern Maine
12-2
46-10
Eastern Connecticut
10-4
30-13-1
Keene State
7-7
18-23
Mass-Boston
7-7
16-23
Mass-Dartmouth
6-8
18-23
Western Connecticut
5-9
17-24
Rhode Island College
5-9
12-27
Plymouth State
4-10
20-20
LL
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Union
20-6
26-13
RPI
17-9
30-15
St. Lawrence
14-10
20-17
Vassar
12-14
18-20-1
Skidmore
10-16
16-22
Rochester
10-16
16-24
Clarkson
10-16
13-22
Rochester Tech
9-15
15-24
Bard
0-0
8-18
MACC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Alvernia
18-3
34-11
Stevenson
13-8
25-18
Arcadia
12-9
23-19-1
Widener
11-10
19-22
Messiah
11-10
15-23
Elizabethtown
10-11
17-22
Lebanon Valley
5-16
12-25
Albright
4-17
13-22
MACF
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Misericordia
18-3
39-11
DeSales
17-4
32-12
FDU-Florham
11-10
16-23
Wilkes
9-12
21-15
Manhattanville
9-12
14-29
King's
7-14
17-15
Eastern
7-14
18-18
Delaware Valley
6-15
18-20
MASCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Salem State
12-2
25-15
Framingham State
9-5
17-23
Bridgewater State
8-6
19-14-1
Westfield State
8-6
19-21
Worcester State
8-6
19-22
Massachusetts Maritime
5-9
11-19
Fitchburg State
4-10
14-21-1
Massachusetts College
2-12
5-26
MIAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Adrian
20-8
32-15
Hope
20-8
27-15
Trine
17-11
25-20
Calvin
15-13
16-25
Olivet
13-15
20-20
Alma
12-16
16-21
Albion
10-18
14-25
Kalamazoo
5-23
10-30
MIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. Thomas
19-1
34-7
Augsburg
11-9
24-15
Concordia-Moorhead
11-9
19-15
Bethel
10-10
24-15
St. Olaf
9-9
20-15
St. John's
9-9
18-16
St. Mary's (Minn.)
10-10
19-17
Gustavus Adolphus
10-10
13-22
Hamline
9-11
24-14
Carleton
6-14
16-20
Macalester
4-16
11-28
MWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Ripon
14-2
24-16
St. Norbert
12-4
27-13
Beloit
7-9
11-21
Carroll
2-10
16-19
Lawrence
1-11
11-24
MWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Knox
13-3
22-13
Grinnell
8-8
13-21
Cornell
7-8
12-22
Illinois College
7-9
13-19
Monmouth
4-11
8-25
NAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Castleton
22-2
28-14
Husson
18-6
26-18
Colby-Sawyer
14-10
19-20
Thomas
13-11
16-25
Maine-Farmington
8-16
9-23
New England College
5-19
6-23
NVU-Lyndon
4-20
4-30
NATHC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Concordia-Chicago
18-4
39-7
Benedictine
17-5
32-12
Aurora
17-5
25-13
Rockford
15-7
17-23
Concordia (Wis.)
12-10
15-27
Wisconsin Lutheran
11-11
20-17
Marian
11-11
19-17
Edgewood
11-11
14-25
Dominican
8-14
13-27
Milwaukee Engineering
6-16
13-19
Lakeland
6-16
10-23
Maranatha Baptist
0-22
2-28
NCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Wooster
15-3
33-12
Allegheny
11-7
26-16
Oberlin
11-8
22-21
Kenyon
7-12
20-17
Hiram
3-16
15-22
NCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Denison
13-6
25-16
Wittenberg
9-10
23-16
DePauw
9-10
17-23
Ohio Wesleyan
8-11
18-19
Wabash
8-11
16-23
NEAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Penn State-Abington
11-3
22-22
Gallaudet
11-3
20-21
Penn State-Harrisburg
10-4
26-16
SUNYIT
7-7
15-21
Penn State-Berks
7-7
14-24
Keuka
6-8
12-19
Cazenovia
3-11
12-26
Lancaster Bible
1-13
7-24
NECC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Daniel Webster
15-3
29-12
Mitchell
15-3
23-15-1
Elms
11-7
20-20
Becker
9-9
12-26
Lesley
6-12
13-17
Southern Vermont
5-13
11-24
Newbury
2-16
10-28
NESCAC East
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Bowdoin
8-4
23-15
Trinity (Conn.)
8-4
21-19
Tufts
7-5
22-13
Bates
5-7
19-17
Colby
2-10
11-23
NESCAC West
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Amherst
9-3
27-13
Wesleyan
9-3
25-15-1
Hamilton
4-8
16-21
Williams
4-8
15-23
Middlebury
4-8
12-19
NEWMAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Wheaton (Mass.)
14-4
32-12
MIT
13-5
27-13
Babson
11-7
22-18
Coast Guard
9-9
24-17
Springfield
7-11
14-18
WPI
5-13
14-23
Clark
4-14
12-22
NJAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Kean
14-4
39-13
William Paterson
13-5
27-13
Rowan
12-6
32-14
Richard Stockton
11-7
23-19
Ramapo
9-8-1
30-16-1
Rutgers-Camden
8-10
23-19
TCNJ
8-10
17-22
Montclair State
6-11-1
16-20-1
New Jersey City
5-14
17-22
Rutgers-Newark
3-15
8-31
NWC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Linfield
21-3
42-8
George Fox
17-7
26-12
Willamette
13-11
20-20
Pacific Lutheran
12-12
22-18
Pacific
12-12
17-23
Puget Sound
11-13
17-23
Whitman
8-16
16-22
Whitworth
8-16
14-25-1
Lewis and Clark
6-18
9-31
OAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Marietta
15-3
32-14
John Carroll
13-5
25-16
Baldwin Wallace
11-7
27-13
Mount Union
11-7
23-18
Otterbein
10-8
26-17
Capital
8-10
21-17
Heidelberg
8-10
20-20
Ohio Northern
8-10
17-21
Muskingum
5-13
9-29
Wilmington
1-17
5-31
ODAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Bridgewater (Va.)
19-1
34-13
Shenandoah
13-7
27-12
Hampden-Sydney
13-7
23-17-1
Washington and Lee
11-9
19-17
Randolph-Macon
10-9-1
23-19-1
Guilford
10-10
20-18
Roanoke
10-10
18-21
Lynchburg
8-11-1
18-18-1
Virginia Wesleyan
8-12
11-26
Eastern Mennonite
4-16
15-24
Emory and Henry
3-17
9-27
PAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Washington and Jefferson
18-6
33-13
Thomas More
17-7
31-16
Thiel
17-7
24-18
St. Vincent
14-10
19-20
Waynesburg
11-13
22-18
Geneva
9-15
13-21
Bethany
8-16
12-26
Westminster (Pa.)
7-15
15-23
Grove City
5-17
6-22
SAA
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Millsaps
17-4
38-14
Birmingham-Southern
16-5
29-15
Berry
13-8
18-24
Hendrix
10-10
21-22
Rhodes
10-11
22-20
Oglethorpe
7-14
15-28
Centre
7-14
13-25
Sewanee
3-17
13-24
SCAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Trinity (Texas)
15-5
40-9
Centenary (La.)
15-5
26-15
University of Dallas
12-8
20-23
Austin
7-12
12-29
Southwestern
0-19
3-38
SCIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Cal Lutheran
24-4
35-9-1
Pomona-Pitzer
20-8
29-16
Occidental
17-11
26-15
Redlands
17-11
22-18
La Verne
16-12
22-16
Chapman
15-13
18-21
Whittier
12-16
15-24
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
5-23
8-29
Caltech
0-28
1-32
SKY
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Farmingdale State
15-1
29-15
SUNY-Old Westbury
12-3
25-16-1
SUNY-Purchase
12-4
23-19
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
9-7
16-22
SUNY-Maritime
8-8
16-22
Mount St. Mary
7-9
16-17
Mount St. Vincent
5-10
8-28
Yeshiva
2-19
2-28
NYU-Poly
1-13
3-20
SLIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Webster
20-1
37-12
Westminster (Mo.)
17-6
23-11
Spalding
17-7
33-12
Fontbonne
14-10
18-24
Blackburn
12-11
15-21-1
Greenville
11-11
16-19
Eureka
6-18
9-25
MacMurray
4-17
7-29
Principia
0-20
4-27
SUNYAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Cortland
15-3
38-11
Oswego State
12-6
27-15
SUNY New Paltz
12-6
16-19
Fredonia
7-11
19-16
SUNY Oneonta
7-11
12-25
Brockport
6-12
22-15
Plattsburgh State
4-14
14-23
UAA
Div.
All
W-L
W-L
Case Western Reserve
5-3
29-14
Washington U.
5-3
25-15
Emory
4-4
22-17
Rochester
4-4
16-24
Brandeis
2-6
15-21
UMAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
St. Scholastica
14-0
29-11
Northwestern (Minn.)
10-4
17-18
Bethany Lutheran
10-4
14-16
Martin Luther
8-6
14-12
Northland
8-7
15-14
Minnesota-Morris
3-11
5-20
Crown
3-12
4-21
North Central (Minn.)
1-13
1-24
USAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
Christopher Newport
18-6
29-12-1
North Carolina Wesleyan
15-9
21-23
Averett
14-10
24-16
Piedmont
13-11
22-22
LaGrange
13-11
22-23
Methodist
11-13
25-22
Maryville (Tenn.)
10-14
17-23
Greensboro
8-16
15-24
Ferrum
6-18
12-22
WIAC
Conf.
All
W-L
W-L
UW-Whitewater
21-2
35-9
UW-Stevens Point
19-5
41-11
UW-Oshkosh
12-10
23-14
UW-La Crosse
10-13
21-21
UW-Superior
9-15
16-23
UW-Stout
6-18
12-27
UW-Platteville
5-19
10-30
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print