D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 World Series
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2020 Division III baseball schedule
March 6, 2020
|
March 7, 2020
|
March 8, 2020
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
MIT
7
No. 1
Endicott
12
Final
•
BX
No. 2
Denison
10
Berry
9
Final
•
BX
No. 3
Baldwin Wallace
1
Swarthmore
3
Final
•
BX
RC
Concordia (Texas)
13
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
1
Final
• *
Concordia (Texas)
6
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
3
Final
• *
Stevens
0
No. 6
Johns Hopkins
7
Final
•
BX
Lebanon Valley
7
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
1
Final
•
BX
No. 8
Salve Regina
10
Oswego State
7
Final
•
BX
Rochester
7
No. 12
Pomona-Pitzer
9
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Rochester
4
No. 12
Pomona-Pitzer
0
Final
•
BX
Whitman
3
No. 16
La Verne
4
Final
•
BX
Whitman
5
No. 16
La Verne
7
Final
•
BX
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
8
No. 17
North Carolina Wesleyan
12
Final
•
BX
No. 18
Aurora
8
Penn State-Altoona
2
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
P
Penn State-Altoona
2
No. 18
Aurora
13
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
P
Carleton
0
No. 19
Benedictine
10
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Carleton
0
No. 19
Benedictine
10
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
RC
No. 8
Salve Regina
11
No. 20
Arcadia
5
Final
•
BX
Allegheny
No. 21
Cortland
Cancelled
•
Allegheny
No. 21
Cortland
Cancelled
•
No. 22
Eastern Connecticut
3
Trinity (Conn.)
5
Final
•
BX
RC
No. 23
Rowan
13
Cabrini
7
Final
•
BX
Guilford
2
No. 24
Randolph-Macon
3
Final
• *
BX
No. 25
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
1
Redlands
14
Final
•
BX
P
Wilkes
7
Drew
9
Final
•
BX
Cornell
2
King's
12
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Coast Guard
4
Plymouth State
8
Final
•
BX
Geneva
1
Hilbert
3
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Lakeland
19
SUNY-Canton
1
Final
•
BX
Eastern Nazarene
14
Johnson and Wales
13
Final
•
BX
Muhlenberg
2
St. Mary's (Minn.)
3
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Otterbein
3
Augustana
1
Final
•
BX
Albion
1
Ohio Northern
2
Final
•
BX
Baruch
14
Finlandia
0
Final
•
BX
Concordia (Wis.)
0
Grove City
4
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Wartburg
11
Lesley
0
Final
•
BX
Becker
4
Colby-Sawyer
10
Final
•
BX
P
St. John Fisher
5
John Carroll
3
Final
•
Concordia-Moorhead
3
St. Vincent
7
Final
•
BX
Dickinson
5
Suffolk
7
Final
•
BX
P
St. Norbert
0
Millikin
7
Final
•
BX
P
SUNY-Maritime
2
Muskingum
6
Final
•
BX
New England College
3
Catholic
8
Final
•
BX
Fredonia
19
Lehman
8
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Heidelberg
5
Swarthmore
1
Final
•
BX
Clark
4
Nebraska Wesleyan
5
Final
•
BX
Rockford
4
Bluffton
2
Final
•
BX
Ramapo
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Cancelled
•
LS
SUNY-Cobleskill
13
Centenary
11
Final
•
BX
Washington and Lee
1
Lynchburg
3
Final
• *
BX
P
Delaware Valley
4
Houghton
5
Final
•
Mary Washington
1
Emory
11
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Hilbert
10
Geneva
4
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
St. Mary's (Minn.)
5
Muhlenberg
2
Final
•
BX
Castleton
Stockton
Cancelled
•
LS
Utica
Yeshiva
Cancelled
•
LS
Olivet
4
Thiel
8
Final
•
BX
Colby-Sawyer
2
Becker
8
Final
•
BX
P
Alma
10
Wilmington
6
Final
•
BX
Brockport
6
SUNY-Purchase
10
Final
•
Roger Williams
4
Lebanon Valley
6
Final
•
BX
Maryville (Tenn.)
6
Brevard
1
Final
• *
BX
Mount St. Vincent
12
Bard
10
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
CCNY
0
McDaniel
8
Final
•
BX
Emory and Henry
0
Shenandoah
15
Final
• *
BX
Chicago
5
Transylvania
2
Final
•
BX
Keene State
3
Farmingdale State
4
Final
•
BX
Averett
2
Covenant
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Kalamazoo
5
Earlham
3
Final
•
BX
DePauw
7
Manchester
0
Final
•
BX
Western New England
1
Springfield
5
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Roanoke
2
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
• *
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
3
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
Final
• *
BX
SUNY New Paltz
2
Mount St. Mary
3
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Mount Aloysius
3
Stevenson
1
Final
•
BX
Bowdoin
8
Brandeis
2
Final
•
BX
Elmira
1
Franklin and Marshall
4
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
P
Bates
6
Nichols
7
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Eastern Mennonite
4
Ferrum
8
Final
• *
BX
Spalding
9
Principia
4
Final
• *
BX
Rutgers-Newark
8
SUNY-Old Westbury
5
Final
•
BX
Finlandia
0
Baruch
15
Final
•
BX
RC
Hope
6
Franklin
10
Final
•
BX
P
Manhattanville
6
Wesley
4
Final
•
BX
P
Illinois Tech
7
Elmhurst
17
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Monmouth
7
Norwich
0
Final
•
BX
Hendrix
1
Rhodes
9
Final
• *
BX
Rose-Hulman
6
Sewanee
2
Final
•
BX
RC
Albright
1
Scranton
2
Final
•
BX
P
Grove City
4
Concordia (Wis.)
9
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Suffolk
3
Dickinson
4
Final
•
BX
P
Clarks Summit
1
Gallaudet
3
Final
•
BX
Oglethorpe
6
Centre
7
Final
• *
BX
Adrian
5
UW-Oshkosh
2
Final
•
BX
Lesley
3
Milwaukee Engineering
14
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Hanover
4
Methodist
6
Final
•
BX
Curry
6
Chatham
1
Final
•
BX
Oberlin
2
Calvin
13
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Plattsburgh State
2
TCNJ
8
Final
•
BX
Howard Payne
0
Texas-Dallas
6
Final
• *
Iowa Wesleyan
2
Robert Morris-Springfield
4
Final - 7 innings
BX
UW-Superior
7
Grinnell
14
Final
•
BX
Sul Ross State
7
University of the Ozarks
3
Final
• *
BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor
5
LeTourneau
6
Final
• *
BX
St. Scholastica
0
Fontbonne
9
Final
•
BX
Rochester Tech
5
Mass-Dartmouth
6
Final
•
BX
Clarkson
2
Hamilton
12
Final
•
BX
Wheaton (Mass.)
4
Concordia-Chicago
5
Final
•
BX
RC
Beloit
1
Ursinus
6
Final
•
BX
Lehman
7
Fredonia
10
Final
•
BX
Lasell
9
Framingham State
14
Final
•
BX
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
3
Cairn
4
Final - 7 innings
BX
Ramapo
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Cancelled
•
LS
Piedmont
5
William Peace
6
Final
• *
BX
Keene State
0
Farmingdale State
1
Final
•
BX
Greensboro
11
Pfeiffer
3
Final
• *
BX
Alfred State
17
Southern Virginia
7
Final
•
BX
SUNY New Paltz
5
Mount St. Mary
1
Final
•
BX
Mary Washington
0
Emory
16
Final
•
BX
RC
Bowdoin
8
Brandeis
2
Final
•
BX
Washington and Lee
3
Lynchburg
1
Final
• *
BX
P
Utica
Yeshiva
Cancelled
•
Houghton
1
Delaware Valley
4
Final
•
Hardin-Simmons
8
Belhaven
14
Final
• *
BX
Eureka
16
UW-Platteville
5
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
St. Norbert
11
Knox
1
Final
•
P
Middlebury
2
Southwestern
3
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Simpson
7
Westminster (Mo.)
15
Final
•
BX
Millsaps
6
Birmingham-Southern
2
Final
• *
BX
Central
5
MacMurray
14
Final
•
BX
Marian
1
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
Final
•
BX
University of Dallas
3
Cal Lutheran
10
Final
•
BX
Occidental
5
Whittier
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Lewis and Clark
9
George Fox
11
Final
• *
BX
Puget Sound
2
Pacific Lutheran
7
Final
• *
BX
DePauw
19
Manchester
13
Final
•
BX
Mount Union
4
North Park
3
Final
•
BX
CCNY
3
McDaniel
5
Final
•
BX
Castleton
11
Stockton
18
Final
•
BX
Western New England
0
Springfield
4
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
SUNY-Cobleskill
6
Centenary
11
Final
•
BX
Martin Luther
5
Medaille
2
Final
•
BX
Norwich
2
Monmouth
9
Final
•
BX
Emory and Henry
2
Shenandoah
7
Final
• *
BX
Albright
3
Scranton
2
Final
•
BX
P
Huntingdon
4
LaGrange
0
Final
• *
BX
Anna Maria
2
Gordon
1
Final
•
BX
Husson
2
Rhode Island College
3
Final
•
BX
Spalding
12
Principia
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Brockport
14
SUNY-Purchase
3
Final
•
Maryville (Tenn.)
17
Brevard
9
Final
• *
BX
Chicago
15
Transylvania
10
Final
•
BX
Averett
3
Covenant
9
Final
• *
BX
Kalamazoo
5
Earlham
6
Final
•
BX
Roanoke
2
Hampden-Sydney
3
Final
• *
BX
RC
Virginia Wesleyan
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
15
Final
• *
BX
Mount St. Vincent
15
Bard
3
Final - 5 innings
•
BX
Manhattanville
8
Wesley
3
Final
•
BX
P
Mount Aloysius
5
Stevenson
2
Final
•
BX
Elmira
7
Franklin and Marshall
15
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
P
Nichols
8
Bates
6
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Eastern Mennonite
2
Ferrum
4
Final
• *
BX
Elmhurst
6
Illinois Tech
2
Final
•
BX
Coe
14
Washington U.
5
Final
•
BX
RC
P
Hendrix
3
Rhodes
4
Final - 9 innings
• *
BX
RC
Rose-Hulman
3
Sewanee
4
Final - 8 innings
•
BX
Linfield
9
Willamette
10
Final
• *
BX
Alma
12
Wilmington
9
Final - 10 innings
•
BX
Hope
3
Franklin
8
Final
•
BX
P
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.)
2
Montclair State
10
Final
•
BX
Clarks Summit
2
Gallaudet
23
Final
•
BX
Howard Payne
1
Texas-Dallas
11
Final
• *
Calvin
9
Oberlin
4
Final
•
BX
Loras
2
Knox
1
Final
•
P
Oglethorpe
3
Centre
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Hanover
3
Methodist
1
Final
•
BX
Iowa Wesleyan
11
Robert Morris-Springfield
2
Final - 7 innings
BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor
0
LeTourneau
8
Final
• *
BX
UW-Superior
2
Grinnell
13
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Ursinus
1
Illinois Wesleyan
6
Final
•
BX
Curry
3
Pitt-Greensburg
10
Final
•
BX
Wheaton (Ill.)
12
Marian
4
Final
•
BX
Cairn
6
Penn. St.-Mont Alto
2
Final - 7 innings
BX
Westfield State
1
Penn State-Abington
5
Final
•
BX
St. Joseph's (Maine)
1
Webster
3
Final
•
BX
Medaille
10
Martin Luther
5
Final
•
BX
McMurry
2
Louisiana College
10
Final
• *
BX
Eureka
3
UW-Platteville
5
Final
•
BX
Middlebury
8
Southwestern
4
Final
•
BX
Simpson
2
Westminster (Mo.)
6
Final
•
BX
P
Blackburn
7
Austin
6
Final
•
BX
Millsaps
2
Birmingham-Southern
12
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Central
9
MacMurray
0
Final
•
BX
Luther
3
Carthage
8
Final
•
BX
Whitworth
8
Pacific
7
Final
• *
BX
Lewis and Clark
12
George Fox
2
Final
• *
BX
University of Dallas
5
Cal Lutheran
7
Final
•
BX
Gordon
5
Anna Maria
2
Final
•
BX
North Park
9
Mount Union
0
Final
•
BX
Rhode Island College
11
Husson
1
Final
•
BX
RC
Occidental
12
Whittier
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Puget Sound
4
Pacific Lutheran
11
Final
• *
BX
Immaculata
17
Northwestern (Minn.)
2
Final
•
McMurry
0
Louisiana College
12
Final
• *
BX
New Jersey City
1
Texas Lutheran
14
Final
•
BX
RC
P
Carthage
12
Luther
1
Final - 7 innings
•
BX
Whitworth
1
Pacific
5
Final
• *
BX
Hamline
10
Lawrence
2
Final
•
BX
P
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print