D3baseball
Composite
Search
Menu
D3baseball.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3jobs.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
Youtube
Admin
D3boards
Site Navigation
News
D3baseball.com/NCBWA Top 25
NCAA Stats
NCAA Handbook
Coaching Carousel
Conference standings
D-III Baseball Podcast
Notables
News releases
Map of D-III schools
No-hitters
Photo gallaries
Playoff history
2024 Playoff Central
2024 Playoff stories
Scoreboard
Team of the week Archive
2024 Strength of Schedule
Scores
2024 NCAA Playoffs
2024 Regular season
Teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Region 7
Region 8
Region 9
Region 10
Conferences
Columns
On Recruiting
Around the Nation
Awards
All-Region
All-Americans
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3football.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email Us
Directory
FAQ
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
2023 Division III baseball schedule
April 20, 2023
|
April 21, 2023
|
April 22, 2023
All times Eastern
Away
Home
Status
Links
No. 4
East Texas Baptist
7
Texas-Dallas
10
Final
• *
BX
No. 6
Johns Hopkins
10
McDaniel
0
Final
• *
BX
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
27
Brandeis
2
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
No. 7
Case Western Reserve
13
Brandeis
2
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
No. 11
Misericordia
13
FDU-Florham
3
Final
• *
BX
Cal Lutheran
3
No. 12
Pomona-Pitzer
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Schreiner
0
No. 13
Trinity (Texas)
10
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
7
Wells
2
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
No. 14
Penn State-Harrisburg
7
Wells
2
Final - 6 innings
• *
BX
Chapman
14
No. 16
La Verne
9
Final
• *
BX
P
St. Norbert
5
No. 19
Benedictine
15
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
St. Norbert
1
No. 19
Benedictine
12
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
King's
1
No. 20
Arcadia
6
Final
• *
BX
No. 21
Cortland
4
Brockport
0
Final
• *
BX
RC
No. 21
Cortland
2
Brockport
3
Final
• *
BX
No. 23
Rowan
7
Rutgers-Camden
8
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
No. 25
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
13
Occidental
5
Final
• *
BX
Neumann
1
Marymount
9
Final
• *
BX
Manhattanville
18
Yeshiva
0
Final
• *
BX
Cazenovia
0
SUNY Poly
2
Final
• *
BX
Waynesburg
2
Allegheny
3
Final
• *
BX
Ithaca
9
Clarkson
4
Final
• *
BX
RC
Fredonia
2
SUNY Oneonta
12
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
MUW
4
Asbury
4
Final - 7 innings
BX
Mount Aloysius
5
Alfred State
6
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
P
Albion
1
Hope
7
Final
• *
BX
Penn State-Altoona
5
Hilbert
6
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Juniata
4
Susquehanna
11
Final
• *
BX
Lancaster Bible
1
Penn College
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Md.)
7
Penn State-Berks
8
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor
7
University of the Ozarks
6
Final
• *
BX
Rhodes
7
Sewanee
8
Final
• *
BX
Manhattanville
22
Yeshiva
0
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Medaille
2
Utica
19
Final
• *
BX
Southern Virginia
7
Greensboro
9
Final
• *
BX
Cazenovia
7
SUNY Poly
4
Final
• *
BX
Chicago
10
Ripon
11
Final
• *
BX
Belhaven
17
Berea
2
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Fredonia
8
SUNY Oneonta
10
Final
• *
BX
Marywood
1
Immaculata
4
Final
• *
BX
Bridgewater State
7
Fitchburg State
4
Final
• *
BX
P
Washington U.
5
Emory
6
Final
• *
BX
RC
New York University
9
SUNY New Paltz
10
Final
•
BX
Centenary
17
Gwynedd Mercy
11
Final
• *
BX
Colby
7
Bowdoin
6
Final
• *
BX
Keystone
10
Wilson
17
Final
• *
BX
Plattsburgh State
3
Oswego State
4
Final
• *
BX
SUNY-Cobleskill
3
SUNY-Canton
1
Final
• *
BX
Tufts
4
Trinity (Conn.)
2
Final
• *
BX
Keuka
6
Sage
3
Final
• *
BX
Rochester
12
St. Lawrence
5
Final
• *
BX
RC
Waynesburg
6
Allegheny
11
Final
• *
BX
Colby-Sawyer
4
Anna Maria
3
Final
• *
BX
Bethany
4
Washington and Jefferson
7
Final
• *
BX
RC
Houghton
4
St. John Fisher
15
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Ithaca
12
Clarkson
6
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
RC
Whitman
1
Pacific
13
Final
•
BX
Springfield
7
Clark
5
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Framingham State
3
Worcester State
2
Final
• *
BX
Hood
10
Eastern
8
Final
• *
BX
Washington College
16
Franklin and Marshall
24
Final
• *
BX
Wilkes
6
Cabrini
15
Final
•
BX
Stevenson
4
Alvernia
6
Final
• *
BX
Swarthmore
10
Ursinus
11
Final
• *
BX
Babson
14
MIT
3
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Widener
16
Albright
3
Final
• *
BX
Salem State
4
Westfield State
13
Final
• *
BX
Lebanon Valley
15
York (Pa.)
1
Final
• *
BX
RC
Rutgers-Newark
4
Ramapo
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
Clarks Summit
7
Cairn
17
Final
• *
BX
Kean
18
New Jersey City
13
Final
• *
BX
RC
Montclair State
12
William Paterson
8
Final
• *
BX
Wheaton (Mass.)
11
Emerson
3
Final
• *
BX
Haverford
6
Muhlenberg
0
Final
• *
BX
Dickinson
18
Gettysburg
9
Final
• *
BX
TCNJ
7
Stockton
8
Final
• *
BX
DeSales
3
Delaware Valley
0
Final
• *
BX
Mount Aloysius
1
Alfred State
11
Final - 8 innings
• *
BX
Albion
4
Hope
2
Final
• *
BX
St. Mary's (Md.)
18
Penn State-Berks
1
Final
• *
BX
Mary Hardin-Baylor
8
University of the Ozarks
14
Final
• *
BX
Amherst
7
Wesleyan
8
Final
• *
BX
Middlebury
9
Williams
7
Final
• *
BX
Alma
3
Kalamazoo
8
Final
• *
BX
RC
Rosemont
7
Valley Forge
17
Final
• *
BX
Massachusetts College
6
Massachusetts Maritime
16
Final
• *
BX
Calvin
12
Trine
11
Final
• *
BX
Adrian
5
Olivet
1
Final
• *
BX
Penn State-Altoona
15
Hilbert
16
Final
• *
BX
Juniata
6
Susquehanna
13
Final
• *
BX
Lancaster Bible
6
Penn College
13
Final
• *
BX
Drew
7
Messiah
8
Final
•
BX
RPI
14
Bard
5
Final
• *
BX
Union
1
Vassar
11
Final
• *
BX
North Central (Minn.)
10
Crown
14
Final
• *
BX
Grace Christian (MI)
7
Maranatha Baptist
6
Final
BX
Wheaton (Ill.)
6
Illinois Wesleyan
20
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Rhodes
11
Sewanee
0
Final
• *
BX
Loras
10
Central
6
Final
• *
BX
Pfeiffer
7
Methodist
5
Final
• *
BX
Medaille
1
Utica
12
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Southern Virginia
1
Greensboro
13
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Chicago
2
Ripon
14
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Howard Payne
4
Sul Ross State
3
Final - 9 innings
*
BX
Belhaven
16
Berea
6
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Colby-Sawyer
2
Anna Maria
18
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
Penn State-Abington
42
Gallaudet
14
Final
• *
BX
Berry
8
Centre
4
Final
• *
BX
Willamette
4
Lewis and Clark
10
Final
•
BX
RC
Whittier
2
Caltech
10
Final
• *
BX
Bethany
1
Washington and Jefferson
2
Final
• *
BX
RC
LaGrange
7
Maryville (Tenn.)
4
Final
• *
BX
Principia
0
Greenville
14
Final - 7 innings
• *
BX
McMurry
2
Concordia (Texas)
3
Final - 10 innings
• *
BX
Piedmont
6
Huntingdon
7
Final
• *
BX
Birmingham-Southern
2
Hendrix
7
Final
• *
BX
Grace Christian (MI)
12
Maranatha Baptist
5
Final
BX
Wheaton (Ill.)
7
Illinois Wesleyan
8
Final
• *
BX
Howard Payne
5
Sul Ross State
11
Final
• *
BX
Centenary (La.)
5
Southwestern
6
Final
• *
BX
St. Thomas (Tex.)
12
Austin
4
Final
• *
BX
LeTourneau
7
Hardin-Simmons
16
Final
• *
BX
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print