Augsburg Auggies
Schedule
Overall: 9-24 - Conference: 6-14 | |||
3/6 | vs. UW-Superior • | L, 14-2 | BX |
3/6 | at UW-Superior • | 11-9 (Bottom of 7th) | |
3/7 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | W, 6-5 | BX |
3/7 | at Minnesota-Morris • | W, 5-2 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Otterbein • | L, 7-2 | BX |
3/12 | at Otterbein • | L, 8-4 | BX |
3/13 | at Concordia (Wis.) • | L, 5-4 | BX P |
3/13 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) • | L, 11-5 | BX P |
3/15 | at Wesleyan • | W, 16-5 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Wesleyan • | L, 14-4 | BX |
3/16 | at Carthage • | L, 13-2 | BX |
3/17 | at Luther • | L, 4-0 | BX |
3/22 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | Cancelled | |
3/25 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | Postponed | |
3/25 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | Postponed | |
3/29 | at Lakeland • | Cancelled | |
4/6 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 11-5 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 16-10 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 9-5 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 9-7 | BX |
4/18 | at Carleton * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/18 | at Carleton * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 12-3 | BX RC |
4/19 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 15-12 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
4/23 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
4/27 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 6-5 | BX P |
4/29 | at Bethel * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/29 | at Bethel * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 9-5 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 15-10 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
5/4 | at UW-Stout • | L, 14-4 | BX |
5/7 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
5/7 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 11-5 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 9-24 - Conference: 6-14 | |||
4/10 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 16-10 | BX |
4/10 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 9-5 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 9-7 | BX |
4/18 | at Carleton * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/18 | at Carleton * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 12-3 | BX RC |
4/19 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 15-12 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
4/23 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
4/27 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 6-5 | BX P |
4/29 | at Bethel * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/29 | at Bethel * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 9-5 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Macalester * • | L, 15-10 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
5/7 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
5/7 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 11-5 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
Gustavus Adolphus | 16-4 | 28-14 |
Bethel | 14-6 | 32-12 |
St. John's | 14-6 | 23-16 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 14-6 | 21-18 |
St. Olaf | 11-9 | 16-18 |
Macalester | 9-11 | 17-17 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 9-11 | 15-20 |
St. Scholastica | 7-13 | 9-24 |
Augsburg | 6-14 | 9-24 |
Hamline | 6-14 | 10-28 |
Carleton | 4-16 | 8-25 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2334
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Colors: Maroon, Gray
Region: Region-9
Field: Parade Stadium (1,000)