Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets
Schedule
Overall: 31-6 - Conference: 14-2 | |||
2/10 | vs. Washington and Jefferson • | W, 5-4 | BX RC |
2/24 | at Arcadia • | L, 5-4 | BX P |
2/24 | at Johns Hopkins • | W, 5-1 | BX P |
2/25 | vs. Arcadia • | W, 10-6 | BX |
3/2 | at Misericordia • | L, 12-0 | BX |
3/3 | at Bluffton • | W, 11-6 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Alvernia • | W, 4-1 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Stevens • | W, 4-3 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Babson • | W, 15-6 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Franklin and Marshall • | W, 6-2 | BX |
3/10 | at Franklin and Marshall • | W, 5-2 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Grove City • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/15 | at Denison • | L, 7-1 | BX |
3/16 | at Adrian • | W, 15-5 | BX |
3/17 | vs. North Central (Ill.) • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/20 | at Westminster (Pa.) • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/24 | at Ohio Northern * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
3/24 | at Ohio Northern * • | W, 9-2 | BX |
3/27 | at Bluffton • | W, 15-7 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Wilmington * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Wilmington * • | W, 15-1 | BX |
4/2 | at Allegheny • | Cancelled | |
4/3 | vs. Penn State-Behrend • | W, 19-3 | BX |
4/7 | at Marietta * • | L, 18-0 | BX |
4/7 | at Marietta * • | W, 7-4 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Mount Union * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Mount Union * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/14 | at Muskingum * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/14 | at Muskingum * • | W, 13-5 | BX |
4/16 | at Heidelberg * • | W, 13-1 | BX |
4/16 | at Heidelberg * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Otterbein * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Otterbein * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/21 | at Oberlin • | L, 5-3 | BX RC |
4/25 | vs. Hiram • | W, 4-0 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Capital * • | L, 14-6 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Capital * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Benedictine • | W, 10-9 | |
5/3 | at John Carroll * • | 1:00 PM | V LS |
5/3 | at John Carroll * • | 4:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | vs. Allegheny • | 1:00 PM | V LS |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 31-6 - Conference: 14-2 | |||
3/24 | at Ohio Northern * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
3/24 | at Ohio Northern * • | W, 9-2 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Wilmington * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Wilmington * • | W, 15-1 | BX |
4/7 | at Marietta * • | L, 18-0 | BX |
4/7 | at Marietta * • | W, 7-4 | BX RC |
4/10 | vs. Mount Union * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Mount Union * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/14 | at Muskingum * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/14 | at Muskingum * • | W, 13-5 | BX |
4/16 | at Heidelberg * • | W, 13-1 | BX |
4/16 | at Heidelberg * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Otterbein * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Otterbein * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Capital * • | L, 14-6 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Capital * • | W, 4-1 | BX |
5/3 | at John Carroll * • | 1:00 PM | V LS |
5/3 | at John Carroll * • | 4:00 PM | V LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Baldwin Wallace | 14-2 | 31-6 |
Otterbein | 11-5 | 25-10 |
Ohio Northern | 10-6 | 22-14 |
Marietta | 10-6 | 19-17 |
Mount Union | 8-8 | 24-13 |
Heidelberg | 8-8 | 21-14 |
Muskingum | 7-9 | 17-17 |
John Carroll | 6-10 | 12-22 |
Capital | 3-13 | 9-26 |
Wilmington | 3-13 | 5-27 |