Bluffton Beavers
Schedule
Overall: 22-18 - Conference: 14-8 | |||
3/1 | at Ohio Wesleyan • | L, 8-0 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Rockford • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/6 | at Rockford • | W, 12-4 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Alvernia • | W, 11-10 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Dean • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/9 | at Finlandia • | Cancelled | |
3/9 | vs. Haverford • | L, 13-4 | BX |
3/10 | at Hiram • | W, 11-8 | BX |
3/11 | vs. North Central (Minn.) • | W, 11-0 | BX |
3/11 | at Muskingum • | L, 12-11 | BX |
3/19 | at Albion • | Postponed | V LS |
3/20 | vs. Albion • | W, 9-8 | BX P |
3/20 | vs. Albion • | W, 11-7 | BX P |
3/21 | at Otterbein • | L, 5-3 | BX P |
3/26 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 10-9 | BX P |
3/26 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 19-3 | BX P |
3/28 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/30 | at Ohio Northern • | W, 9-6 | BX P |
4/2 | at Defiance * • | W, 7-3 | BX P |
4/2 | at Defiance * • | W, 14-4 | BX P |
4/3 | at Defiance * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/4 | at Ohio Northern • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 7-6 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 5-3 | BX P |
4/12 | vs. Wittenberg • | L, 27-7 | BX P |
4/15 | at Manchester * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/15 | at Manchester * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/19 | at Hiram • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/19 | at Manchester * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/26 | at Albion • | W, 9-2 | BX |
4/29 | at Franklin * • | L, 18-8 | BX |
4/29 | at Franklin * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 15-10 | BX P |
4/30 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 17-2 | BX P |
5/5 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | W, 6-5 | BX P |
5/5 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 8-5 | BX P |
5/7 | at Hanover * • | L, 17-2 | BX |
5/7 | at Hanover * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
5/11 | vs. Manchester • | L, 11-3 | BX |
5/12 | at Anderson • | L, 8-5 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 22-18 - Conference: 14-8 | |||
3/26 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 10-9 | BX P |
3/26 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 19-3 | BX P |
3/28 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/2 | at Defiance * • | W, 7-3 | BX P |
4/2 | at Defiance * • | W, 14-4 | BX P |
4/3 | at Defiance * • | W, 5-2 | BX P |
4/7 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 7-6 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 5-3 | BX P |
4/15 | at Manchester * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/15 | at Manchester * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/19 | at Manchester * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/29 | at Franklin * • | L, 18-8 | BX |
4/29 | at Franklin * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 15-10 | BX P |
4/30 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 17-2 | BX P |
5/5 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | W, 6-5 | BX P |
5/5 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 8-5 | BX P |
5/7 | at Hanover * • | L, 17-2 | BX |
5/7 | at Hanover * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
Franklin | 18-4 | 33-13 |
Transylvania | 15-7 | 24-19 |
Bluffton | 14-8 | 22-18 |
Rose-Hulman | 13-9 | 23-21 |
Anderson | 12-10 | 27-19 |
Manchester | 12-10 | 22-21 |
Earlham | 10-12 | 20-18 |
Hanover | 10-12 | 16-23 |
Mount St. Joseph | 5-17 | 15-24 |
Defiance | 1-21 | 4-34 |