Buena Vista Beavers
Schedule
Overall: 26-10 - Conference: 15-6 | |||
2/17 | vs. Hamline • | W, 26-12 | BX |
2/18 | at Hamline • | L, 8-7 | BX |
2/18 | at Hamline • | W, 15-3 | BX |
2/24 | vs. Bethel • | W, 11-10 | BX |
2/24 | at Bethel • | W, 18-10 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Bethel • | W, 14-1 | BX |
3/2 | at Grove City • | W, 5-3 | BX |
3/4 | at Aurora • | L, 11-1 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Immaculata • | L, 19-7 | BX |
3/7 | vs. St. John Fisher • | W, 14-6 | BX |
3/8 | at Fontbonne • | W, 10-3 | BX |
3/9 | vs. UW-Oshkosh • | W, 11-10 | BX |
3/16 | at Augustana • | L, 14-4 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Dominican • | W, 11-10 | BX |
3/17 | at Dominican • | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/22 | vs. Simpson * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Simpson * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Simpson * • | W, 14-0 | BX |
3/29 | at Coe * • | W, 11-6 | BX |
3/30 | at Coe * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
3/30 | at Coe * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/2 | at Wartburg * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/5 | at Central * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/6 | at Central * • | W, 12-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Central * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Wartburg * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Wartburg * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Nebraska Wesleyan * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/19 | at Luther * • | L, 8-2 | |
4/20 | at Luther * • | L, 13-4 | |
4/20 | at Luther * • | L, 7-3 | |
4/23 | at Nebraska Wesleyan * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Nebraska Wesleyan * • | W, 12-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Loras * • | W, 12-6 | |
4/27 | vs. Loras * • | L, 6-5 | |
4/28 | vs. Loras * • | W, 11-3 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Dubuque * • | 7:00 PM | |
5/3 | vs. Dubuque * • | 2:00 PM | |
5/3 | vs. Dubuque * • | 5:00 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 26-10 - Conference: 15-6 | |||
3/22 | vs. Simpson * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Simpson * • | W, 11-8 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Simpson * • | W, 14-0 | BX |
3/29 | at Coe * • | W, 11-6 | BX |
3/30 | at Coe * • | W, 8-7 | BX |
3/30 | at Coe * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/2 | at Wartburg * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/5 | at Central * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/6 | at Central * • | W, 12-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Central * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Wartburg * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Wartburg * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Nebraska Wesleyan * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/19 | at Luther * • | L, 8-2 | |
4/20 | at Luther * • | L, 13-4 | |
4/20 | at Luther * • | L, 7-3 | |
4/23 | at Nebraska Wesleyan * • | W, 8-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Nebraska Wesleyan * • | W, 12-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Loras * • | W, 12-6 | |
4/27 | vs. Loras * • | L, 6-5 | |
4/28 | vs. Loras * • | W, 11-3 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Dubuque * • | 7:00 PM | |
5/3 | vs. Dubuque * • | 2:00 PM | |
5/3 | vs. Dubuque * • | 5:00 PM |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Coe | 13-4 | 21-12 |
Buena Vista | 15-6 | 26-10 |
Luther | 11-7 | 22-12 |
Loras | 11-9 | 22-14 |
Wartburg | 9-9 | 19-13 |
Dubuque | 10-10 | 21-15 |
Simpson | 8-10 | 15-18 |
Central | 7-12 | 13-21 |
Nebraska Wesleyan | 2-19 | 9-26 |