Dean Bulldogs
Schedule
Overall: 9-28 - Conference: 6-11 | |||
3/5 | at Hobart • | L, 12-1 | BX |
3/5 | at William Peace • | L, 12-3 | BX |
3/6 | at William Peace • | L, 14-6 | BX |
3/8 | at Bluffton • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Heidelberg • | L, 13-1 | BX |
3/9 | at Rhode Island College • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/10 | at Lebanon Valley • | L, 14-6 | BX RC |
3/18 | vs. Fitchburg State • | L, 8-7 | BX P |
3/18 | vs. Fitchburg State • | L, 15-4 | BX P |
3/19 | vs. Curry • | Postponed | |
3/21 | vs. Massachusetts Maritime • | L, 11-4 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Bates • | L, 18-6 | BX RC |
3/26 | vs. Lasell * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Emerson • | Postponed | LS |
3/26 | vs. Lasell * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Emerson • | Postponed | LS |
3/27 | at Trinity (Conn.) • | L, 21-8 | BX |
4/2 | at Johnson and Wales * • | L, 9-0 | BX |
4/2 | at Johnson and Wales * • | L, 2-0 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Lesley • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/6 | at Curry • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/10 | at Framingham State • | L, 26-3 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Massachusetts College • | W, 9-4 | BX |
4/12 | at Lesley • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Norwich * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Norwich * • | L, 15-5 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Anna Maria * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Anna Maria * • | W, 13-12 | BX |
4/19 | at Nichols • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Elms * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Elms * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Rivier * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/25 | at Rivier * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/26 | at Western New England • | L, 27-2 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Springfield • | L, 14-11 | BX |
4/29 | at Colby-Sawyer * • | W, 17-2 | BX |
4/29 | at Colby-Sawyer * • | Cancelled |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 9-28 - Conference: 6-11 | |||
3/26 | vs. Lasell * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Lasell * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/2 | at Johnson and Wales * • | L, 9-0 | BX |
4/2 | at Johnson and Wales * • | L, 2-0 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/3 | at St. Joseph's (Maine) * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Albertus Magnus * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Norwich * • | W, 2-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Norwich * • | L, 15-5 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Anna Maria * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Anna Maria * • | W, 13-12 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Elms * • | L, 7-3 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Elms * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Rivier * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/25 | at Rivier * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/29 | at Colby-Sawyer * • | W, 17-2 | BX |
4/29 | at Colby-Sawyer * • | Cancelled |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
Johnson and Wales | 15-3 | 30-15 |
Lasell | 14-4 | 22-16 |
Anna Maria | 13-5 | 22-20 |
Elms | 12-6 | 24-15 |
St. Joseph's (Maine) | 9-9 | 18-22 |
Rivier | 8-10 | 11-25 |
Dean | 6-11 | 9-28 |
Norwich | 5-13 | 11-22 |
Colby-Sawyer | 4-13 | 8-25 |
Albertus Magnus | 3-15 | 9-25 |