Defiance Yellow Jackets
Schedule
Overall: 14-20 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
2/28 | at Siena Heights | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/5 | at Hiram • | W, 2-0 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Hiram • | W, 16-11 | BX |
3/6 | at Finlandia • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Finlandia • | L, 9-6 | BX |
3/8 | vs. St. John's • | L, 12-4 | BX |
3/8 | at St. John's • | L, 4-0 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Alvernia • | L, 10-5 | BX |
3/9 | at Alvernia • | L, 4-2 | BX |
3/15 | at Taylor (Ind.) | L, 11-1 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Albion • | W, 6-3 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Albion • | W, 11-7 | BX RC |
3/20 | vs. Wright St.-Lake | Postponed | LS |
3/27 | at Toledo | Postponed | V LS |
3/28 | at Ohio Northern • | L, 4-2 | BX |
3/29 | at St. Francis (Ind.) • | Postponed | |
3/31 | at Anderson * • | L, 21-4 | BX |
3/31 | at Anderson * • | L, 14-8 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Bluffton * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 11-2 | BX |
4/8 | at Transylvania * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/8 | at Transylvania * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/11 | at Ohio Wesleyan • | L, 20-0 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 11-7 | BX |
4/21 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 8-0 | BX P |
4/21 | at Rose-Hulman * • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
4/25 | at Calvin • | W, 11-8 | BX P |
4/26 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Heidelberg • | L, 16-5 | BX |
5/1 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 17-6 | BX |
5/1 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 11-9 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 14-8 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 18-6 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-20 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
3/31 | at Anderson * • | L, 21-4 | BX |
3/31 | at Anderson * • | L, 14-8 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Bluffton * • | L, 7-0 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 11-2 | BX |
4/8 | at Transylvania * • | L, 10-5 | BX |
4/8 | at Transylvania * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Earlham * • | L, 11-7 | BX |
4/21 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 8-0 | BX P |
4/21 | at Rose-Hulman * • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
4/26 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-5 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 6-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
5/1 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 17-6 | BX |
5/1 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 11-9 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 14-8 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 18-6 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2018 Standings
Franklin | 17-1 | 39-5 |
Anderson | 11-7 | 25-20 |
Rose-Hulman | 10-7 | 20-23 |
Manchester | 9-8 | 20-22 |
Bluffton | 9-9 | 21-18 |
Earlham | 7-10 | 23-14 |
Transylvania | 7-11 | 17-22 |
Defiance | 7-11 | 14-20 |
Mount St. Joseph | 5-11 | 14-21 |
Hanover | 5-12 | 8-25 |