Defiance Yellow Jackets
Schedule
Overall: 6-27 - Conference: 1-17 | |||
2/24 | at Rockford • | Cancelled | V LS |
2/24 | at Asbury • | Cancelled | V LS |
3/4 | at Alvernia | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/4 | at Hiram • | L, 7-2 | BX |
3/8 | at Toccoa Falls | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/8 | at Toccoa Falls | L, 12-6 | BX |
3/9 | at Toccoa Falls | Cancelled | |
3/13 | vs. Wright St.-Lake • | L, 7-3 | BX P |
3/16 | at Judson (IL) • | W, 10-6 | BX |
3/16 | at Judson (IL) • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/17 | at Judson (IL) • | L, 8-2 | BX |
3/17 | at Judson (IL) • | W, 5-2 | BX |
3/24 | at Hanover * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
3/24 | at Hanover * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 17-4 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 17-0 | BX P |
3/27 | at Wright St.-Lake • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/29 | at Bluffton * • | L, 10-4 | BX |
3/29 | at Bluffton * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
3/30 | at Bluffton * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Heidelberg • | Postponed | V |
4/7 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/7 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/10 | at Indiana Tech | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/10 | at Indiana Tech • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/14 | at Anderson * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/14 | at Anderson * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/15 | at Anderson * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/16 | at Kent State Tuscarawas | W, 12-1 | BX |
4/16 | at Kent State Tuscarawas | W, 16-8 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 12-6 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 12-10 | BX |
4/24 | at Ohio Northern | L, 5-0 | BX P |
4/27 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 14-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 12-5 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Ohio Northern | L, 14-3 | BX |
5/4 | at Manchester * • | 0-0 (Top of 3rd) | V LS |
5/4 | at Manchester * • | 3:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | vs. Earlham * • | 1:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | vs. Earlham * • | 4:00 PM | V LS |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 6-27 - Conference: 1-17 | |||
3/24 | at Hanover * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
3/24 | at Hanover * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 17-4 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 17-0 | BX P |
3/29 | at Bluffton * • | L, 10-4 | BX |
3/29 | at Bluffton * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
3/30 | at Bluffton * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/7 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/7 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
4/14 | at Anderson * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/14 | at Anderson * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
4/15 | at Anderson * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 12-6 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 12-10 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 14-1 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 12-5 | BX |
5/4 | at Manchester * • | 0-0 (Top of 3rd) | V LS |
5/4 | at Manchester * • | 3:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | vs. Earlham * • | 1:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | vs. Earlham * • | 4:00 PM | V LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Transylvania | 15-3 | 30-6 |
Hanover | 15-3 | 24-12 |
Anderson | 12-6 | 22-14 |
Rose-Hulman | 12-6 | 21-15 |
Mount St. Joseph | 11-7 | 17-18 |
Manchester | 7-11 | 14-22 |
Franklin | 7-12 | 18-18 |
Earlham | 6-13 | 13-20 |
Bluffton | 5-13 | 10-26 |
Defiance | 1-17 | 6-27 |