Earlham Quakers
Schedule
Overall: 13-20 - Conference: 6-13 | |||
2/24 | vs. Olivet • | L, 14-9 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Olivet • | W, 7-4 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Olivet • | W, 14-4 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Kalamazoo • | L, 12-7 | BX RC |
3/2 | vs. Kalamazoo • | L, 12-11 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Kalamazoo • | L, 28-4 | BX RC |
3/7 | vs. Alma • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Alma • | W, 12-6 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Alma • | Cancelled | V LS |
3/11 | vs. Thiel • | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Lasell • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Gettysburg • | W, 13-11 | BX |
3/14 | at Washington College • | W, 20-17 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 11-2 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 8-4 | BX |
3/25 | at Bluffton * • | W, 19-11 | BX |
3/25 | at Bluffton * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Cincinnati-Clermont | Cancelled | |
3/29 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 12-10 | BX |
3/30 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/30 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Wabash • | Cancelled | |
4/13 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Principia • | W, 11-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Principia * • | W, 14-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Franklin * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Franklin * • | L, 18-1 | BX |
4/21 | at Franklin * • | W, 11-6 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-8 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Wilmington • | L, 9-7 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Transylvania * • | 12:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. Transylvania * • | 4:00 PM | |
5/5 | at Defiance * • | 1:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | at Defiance * • | 4:00 PM | V LS |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 13-20 - Conference: 6-13 | |||
3/24 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 11-2 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 8-4 | BX |
3/25 | at Bluffton * • | W, 19-11 | BX |
3/25 | at Bluffton * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/29 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 12-10 | BX |
3/30 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/30 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 12-2 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 9-1 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 7-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Rose-Hulman * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Principia * • | W, 14-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Franklin * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Franklin * • | L, 18-1 | BX |
4/21 | at Franklin * • | W, 11-6 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-8 | BX |
4/27 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-2 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Transylvania * • | 12:00 PM | |
5/4 | vs. Transylvania * • | 4:00 PM | |
5/5 | at Defiance * • | 1:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | at Defiance * • | 4:00 PM | V LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Transylvania | 15-3 | 30-6 |
Hanover | 15-3 | 24-12 |
Anderson | 12-6 | 22-14 |
Rose-Hulman | 12-6 | 21-15 |
Mount St. Joseph | 11-7 | 17-18 |
Manchester | 7-11 | 14-22 |
Franklin | 7-12 | 18-18 |
Earlham | 6-13 | 13-20 |
Bluffton | 5-13 | 10-26 |
Defiance | 1-17 | 6-27 |