Elmira Soaring Eagles
Schedule
Overall: 9-25 - Conference: 5-13 | |||
2/18 | at Gallaudet • | L, 11-3 | BX |
2/18 | at Gallaudet • | W, 22-3 | BX |
2/23 | at Moravian • | L, 5-3 | BX P |
2/23 | at Moravian • | L, 6-4 | BX P |
2/24 | at SUNY New Paltz • | L, 17-5 | BX |
2/24 | vs. Alfred State • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/10 | at Capital • | Cancelled | |
3/11 | vs. Capital • | L, 12-6 | BX |
3/11 | at Capital • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/16 | at Penn St. Wilkes-Barre | W, 13-0 | BX |
3/18 | at Cazenovia • | Cancelled | |
3/18 | at Cazenovia • | Cancelled | |
3/21 | at Penn St.-DuBois | L, 7-4 | BX |
3/21 | at Penn St.-DuBois | L, 9-6 | BX |
3/24 | at Houghton * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
3/24 | at Houghton * • | L, 11-5 | BX |
3/28 | at Houghton * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
3/29 | at Marywood • | W, 16-7 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Sage * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Sage * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Sage * • | L, 17-7 | BX |
4/5 | vs. Hobart • | L, 20-10 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Medaille * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Medaille * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Medaille * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/15 | at Utica * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/15 | at Utica * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/16 | at Utica * • | L, 15-5 | BX |
4/18 | vs. Lycoming • | L, 4-0 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Wells • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/26 | at Lycoming • | Cancelled | |
4/26 | at Lycoming • | Cancelled | |
4/29 | vs. St. John Fisher * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/29 | vs. St. John Fisher * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
5/3 | at Wells • | L, 5-4 | BX |
5/4 | vs. St. John Fisher * • | L, 12-4 | BX |
5/6 | at Keuka * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
5/6 | at Keuka * • | W, 11-4 | BX RC |
5/7 | at Keuka * • | L, 11-1 | BX RC |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 9-25 - Conference: 5-13 | |||
3/24 | at Houghton * • | L, 6-3 | BX |
3/24 | at Houghton * • | L, 11-5 | BX |
3/28 | at Houghton * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Sage * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Sage * • | L, 3-0 | BX |
4/3 | vs. Sage * • | L, 17-7 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Medaille * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Medaille * • | W, 12-2 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Medaille * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/15 | at Utica * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/15 | at Utica * • | L, 11-1 | BX |
4/16 | at Utica * • | L, 15-5 | BX |
4/29 | vs. St. John Fisher * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/29 | vs. St. John Fisher * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
5/4 | vs. St. John Fisher * • | L, 12-4 | BX |
5/6 | at Keuka * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
5/6 | at Keuka * • | W, 11-4 | BX RC |
5/7 | at Keuka * • | L, 11-1 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1154
Location: Elmira, NY
Colors: Purple, Gold
Region: Region-3
Field: Dunn Field (4202)