Franklin Grizzlies
Schedule
Overall: 39-5 - Conference: 17-1 | |||
2/24 | vs. Penn State-Behrend • | Cancelled | |
2/25 | vs. Penn State-Behrend • | W, 15-3 | BX |
2/25 | at Penn State-Behrend • | W, 15-6 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Albion • | W, 5-1 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Albion • | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Albion • | W, 4-1 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Calvin • | W, 20-8 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Calvin • | W, 10-7 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Calvin • | W, 12-8 | BX |
3/13 | vs. DePauw • | W, 15-6 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Capital • | W, 10-6 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Capital • | W, 5-3 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Capital • | L, 4-0 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Keuka • | W, 11-6 | BX RC |
3/27 | vs. Union • | W, 8-3 | BX |
3/27 | at Union • | W, 8-2 | BX |
3/28 | at Colby • | W, 14-7 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 11-3 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 11-10 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 18-0 | BX |
4/8 | at Bluffton * • | W, 13-4 | BX |
4/8 | at Bluffton * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/15 | at Manchester * • | W, 18-7 | BX RC |
4/15 | at Manchester * • | W, 20-2 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | W, 10-2 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 9-1 | BX RC |
4/21 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Thomas More • | W, 10-9 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Thomas More • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/26 | at DePauw • | W, 11-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
4/28 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
5/1 | at Anderson * • | W, 11-3 | BX RC |
5/1 | at Anderson * • | W, 14-10 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Otterbein • | L, 19-18 | BX |
5/6 | at Defiance * • | W, 14-8 | BX |
5/6 | at Defiance * • | W, 18-6 | BX |
5/10 | vs. Manchester • | W, 9-6 | BX P |
5/11 | at Rose-Hulman • | W, 13-9 | BX P P |
5/12 | vs. Anderson • | W, 7-1 | BX RC P |
5/17 | at Rhodes | L, 4-2 | BX RC |
5/18 | vs. Thomas More | W, 8-6 | BX |
5/19 | vs. Texas-Tyler | L, 10-1 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 39-5 - Conference: 17-1 | |||
3/31 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 11-3 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 11-10 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Hanover * • | W, 18-0 | BX |
4/8 | at Bluffton * • | W, 13-4 | BX |
4/8 | at Bluffton * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/15 | at Manchester * • | W, 18-7 | BX RC |
4/15 | at Manchester * • | W, 20-2 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | W, 10-2 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 9-1 | BX RC |
4/21 | vs. Earlham * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 2-1 | BX P |
4/28 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
5/1 | at Anderson * • | W, 11-3 | BX RC |
5/1 | at Anderson * • | W, 14-10 | BX |
5/6 | at Defiance * • | W, 14-8 | BX |
5/6 | at Defiance * • | W, 18-6 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2018 Standings
Franklin | 17-1 | 39-5 |
Anderson | 11-7 | 25-20 |
Rose-Hulman | 10-7 | 20-23 |
Manchester | 9-8 | 20-22 |
Bluffton | 9-9 | 21-18 |
Earlham | 7-10 | 23-14 |
Transylvania | 7-11 | 17-22 |
Defiance | 7-11 | 14-20 |
Mount St. Joseph | 5-11 | 14-21 |
Hanover | 5-12 | 8-25 |