Hanover Panthers
Schedule
Overall: 8-25 - Conference: 5-12 | |||
2/25 | vs. Augustana • | W, 6-2 | BX RC |
2/25 | at Capital • | W, 4-1 | BX |
2/27 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering • | L, 4-2 | BX |
2/27 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | L, 3-0 | BX |
2/28 | at NVU-Lyndon • | L, 10-3 | BX |
3/2 | at Mount Union • | L, 5-1 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Mount Union • | L, 3-1 | BX |
3/6 | at Centre • | L, 10-8 | BX P |
3/10 | vs. Hope • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Hope • | L, 12-4 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Alma • | L, 2-0 | BX |
3/11 | at Alma • | L, 3-1 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Wabash • | L, 8-3 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Wabash • | L, 3-1 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 14-5 | BX |
4/6 | at Franklin * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/6 | at Franklin * • | L, 18-0 | BX |
4/7 | at Earlham * • | L, 2-1 | BX P |
4/7 | at Earlham * • | L, 8-3 | BX P |
4/10 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 11-5 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 12-1 | BX |
4/13 | at Anderson * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/13 | at Anderson * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Bluffton * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Transylvania * • | Postponed | LS |
4/23 | vs. Transylvania * • | Postponed | LS |
4/25 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/28 | at Defiance * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/28 | at Defiance * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/29 | at Thomas More • | L, 12-5 | BX |
4/29 | at Thomas More • | L, 11-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | Cancelled |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 8-25 - Conference: 5-12 | |||
3/31 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 14-5 | BX |
4/6 | at Franklin * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/6 | at Franklin * • | L, 18-0 | BX |
4/7 | at Earlham * • | L, 2-1 | BX P |
4/7 | at Earlham * • | L, 8-3 | BX P |
4/10 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 11-5 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 12-1 | BX |
4/13 | at Anderson * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
4/13 | at Anderson * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Bluffton * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Transylvania * • | Postponed | LS |
4/23 | vs. Transylvania * • | Postponed | LS |
4/25 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/28 | at Defiance * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/28 | at Defiance * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | Cancelled |
(* Conference; • Region)
2018 Standings
Franklin | 17-1 | 39-5 |
Anderson | 11-7 | 25-20 |
Rose-Hulman | 10-7 | 20-23 |
Manchester | 9-8 | 20-22 |
Bluffton | 9-9 | 21-18 |
Earlham | 7-10 | 23-14 |
Transylvania | 7-11 | 17-22 |
Defiance | 7-11 | 14-20 |
Mount St. Joseph | 5-11 | 14-21 |
Hanover | 5-12 | 8-25 |