Macalester Scots
Schedule
Overall: 26-17 - Conference: 12-8 | |||
2/27 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 10-7 | BX P |
2/28 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 6-2 | BX |
3/6 | at Robert Morris (Chi.) | W, 19-6 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) | L, 1-0 | BX |
3/11 | at Lewis and Clark • | W, 10-8 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Lewis and Clark • | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/12 | at Marian • | L, 7-3 | BX |
3/13 | at Salem State • | W, 15-10 | BX |
3/15 | at Salem State • | L, 16-10 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) • | W, 2-1 | BX |
3/16 | at Concordia (Wis.) • | L, 6-3 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Dickinson St. | L, 13-2 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Illinois Tech • | W, 8-1 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Oberlin • | L, 9-5 | BX |
3/29 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 7-5 | BX P |
3/29 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 19-8 | BX P |
4/2 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/5 | at Hamline * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/5 | at Hamline * • | L, 5-4 | BX RC |
4/7 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 22-1 | BX |
4/11 | at Carleton * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/11 | at Carleton * • | W, 12-0 | BX |
4/17 | vs. St. Thomas * • | L, 13-6 | BX |
4/17 | vs. UW-Stout • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/17 | vs. St. Thomas * • | W, 9-8 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/22 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/22 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/23 | vs. UW-Superior • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/23 | vs. UW-Superior • | W, 8-7 | BX |
4/25 | at Bethel * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/28 | at Bethel * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/29 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/29 | vs. St. Olaf * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
5/2 | at St. John's * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
5/2 | at St. John's * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
5/11 | at Bethel • | W, 5-3 | BX |
5/12 | vs. St. Thomas • | W, 7-6 | BX |
5/13 | at Bethel • | W, 13-5 | BX RC |
5/18 | at Concordia-Chicago | L, 8-3 | BX RC |
5/19 | vs. St. Thomas | L, 3-2 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 26-17 - Conference: 12-8 | |||
4/2 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 5-3 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/5 | at Hamline * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/5 | at Hamline * • | L, 5-4 | BX RC |
4/7 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/7 | vs. Augsburg * • | W, 22-1 | BX |
4/11 | at Carleton * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/11 | at Carleton * • | W, 12-0 | BX |
4/17 | vs. St. Thomas * • | L, 13-6 | BX |
4/17 | vs. St. Thomas * • | W, 9-8 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/22 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
4/22 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/25 | at Bethel * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/28 | at Bethel * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/29 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 1-0 | BX |
4/29 | vs. St. Olaf * • | W, 4-0 | BX |
5/2 | at St. John's * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
5/2 | at St. John's * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2017 Standings
Bethel | 16-4 | 33-10 |
St. Thomas | 16-4 | 29-18 |
St. John's | 14-6 | 25-13 |
Macalester | 12-8 | 26-17 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 11-9 | 22-17 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 9-11 | 21-17 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 9-11 | 19-20 |
Augsburg | 7-13 | 19-21 |
St. Olaf | 7-13 | 16-23 |
Hamline | 7-13 | 16-24 |
Carleton | 2-18 | 9-27 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2031
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Royal Blue, Orange
Region: Midwest
Field: Nicholson Baseball Field (0)