Manchester Spartans
Schedule
Overall: 14-22 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
2/25 | vs. Wabash • | L, 15-2 | BX |
2/25 | at Marian • | W, 6-3 | BX |
3/2 | at Keystone • | L, 13-12 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Bridgewater State • | L, 4-2 | BX |
3/3 | at Eastern Nazarene • | W, 7-4 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Cairn • | L, 11-2 | BX |
3/4 | at Cairn • | W, 9-4 | BX |
3/9 | vs. DePauw • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/10 | at DePauw • | L, 14-2 | BX |
3/10 | at DePauw • | L, 14-4 | BX |
3/12 | at Huntington • | L, 9-8 | BX |
3/16 | at Berea • | W, 11-4 | BX |
3/16 | at Berea • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/17 | at Berea • | W, 15-7 | BX |
3/20 | at Calvin • | Cancelled | |
3/23 | at Anderson * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/23 | at Anderson * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 12-7 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Hope • | W, 10-8 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Franklin * • | W, 14-4 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 16-7 | BX |
4/5 | at Earlham * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Earlham * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Earlham * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 18-3 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Bluffton * • | W, 11-4 | BX P |
4/20 | at Bluffton * • | W, 8-2 | BX P |
4/21 | at Wabash • | W, 11-6 | BX |
4/21 | at Wabash • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/26 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 10-8 | BX |
4/27 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Heidelberg • | L, 10-0 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Defiance * • | 12:00 PM | V LS |
5/4 | vs. Defiance * • | 3:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | at Rose-Hulman * • | 1:00 PM | |
5/5 | at Rose-Hulman * • | 4:00 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-22 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
3/23 | at Anderson * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/23 | at Anderson * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Transylvania * • | L, 12-7 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 4-2 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Franklin * • | W, 14-4 | BX |
3/30 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 16-7 | BX |
4/5 | at Earlham * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Earlham * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Earlham * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/12 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 18-3 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Hanover * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Bluffton * • | W, 11-4 | BX P |
4/20 | at Bluffton * • | W, 8-2 | BX P |
4/26 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 10-8 | BX |
4/27 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 13-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 9-1 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Defiance * • | 12:00 PM | V LS |
5/4 | vs. Defiance * • | 3:00 PM | V LS |
5/5 | at Rose-Hulman * • | 1:00 PM | |
5/5 | at Rose-Hulman * • | 4:00 PM |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Transylvania | 15-3 | 30-6 |
Hanover | 15-3 | 24-12 |
Anderson | 12-6 | 22-14 |
Rose-Hulman | 12-6 | 21-15 |
Mount St. Joseph | 11-7 | 17-18 |
Manchester | 7-11 | 14-22 |
Franklin | 7-12 | 18-18 |
Earlham | 6-13 | 13-20 |
Bluffton | 5-13 | 10-26 |
Defiance | 1-17 | 6-27 |