North Central (Minn.) Rams
Schedule
Overall: 11-20 - Conference: 4-12 | |||
3/4 | at Dakota Wesleyan | L, 11-8 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Carthage • | L, 14-0 | BX RC |
3/7 | vs. Valley City St. | L, 25-15 | BX |
3/7 | at Dakota Wesleyan | L, 11-5 | BX |
3/8 | at Carroll • | L, 11-1 | BX |
3/26 | at Crown • | L, 6-0 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Crown • | L, 10-0 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 22-0 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 11-2 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 7-0 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Maranatha Baptist • | W, 11-1 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Martin Luther * • | Postponed | |
4/2 | vs. Martin Luther * • | Postponed | |
4/5 | at Maranatha Baptist • | W, 13-3 | BX |
4/5 | at Maranatha Baptist • | W, 4-0 | BX |
4/6 | at Maranatha Baptist • | W, 11-1 | BX P |
4/6 | at Maranatha Baptist • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/9 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 8-0 | BX |
4/9 | at Martin Luther * • | L, 8-0 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Crown * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Crown * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
4/24 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 13-8 | BX |
4/24 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 9-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Northland * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/25 | at Northland * • | L, 10-6 | BX |
4/27 | at UW-Superior * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
4/27 | at UW-Superior * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 22-7 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
5/4 | at Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
5/4 | at Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 11-20 - Conference: 4-12 | |||
4/2 | vs. Martin Luther * • | Postponed | |
4/2 | vs. Martin Luther * • | Postponed | |
4/9 | at Martin Luther * • | W, 8-0 | BX |
4/9 | at Martin Luther * • | L, 8-0 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 5-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Crown * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/20 | vs. Crown * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
4/24 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 13-8 | BX |
4/24 | vs. St. Scholastica * • | L, 9-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Northland * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/25 | at Northland * • | L, 10-6 | BX |
4/27 | at UW-Superior * • | L, 8-6 | BX |
4/27 | at UW-Superior * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 22-7 | BX |
5/1 | vs. Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
5/4 | at Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
5/4 | at Northwestern (Minn.) * • | L, 13-3 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2019 Standings
St. Scholastica | 14-2 | 24-14 |
Bethany Lutheran | 13-3 | 23-18 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 14-6 | 26-17 |
UW-Superior | 9-7 | 18-22 |
Crown | 10-10 | 16-18 |
Northland | 5-11 | 11-23-1 |
Minnesota-Morris | 5-11 | 8-24 |
North Central (Minn.) | 4-12 | 11-20 |
Martin Luther | 4-16 | 6-27 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1065
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Colors: Navy, Vegas Gold
Region: Midwest
Field: Wintercrest Park (0)