Ohio Northern Polar Bears
Schedule
Overall: 21-19 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
3/4 | at Grove City • | W, 13-3 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Grove City • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Bridgewater (Va.) • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/5 | at Bridgewater (Va.) • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/7 | at Pitt-Greensburg • | W, 8-6 | BX |
3/8 | vs. St. John Fisher • | L, 10-5 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Rhode Island College • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/10 | at Gwynedd Mercy • | W, 13-2 | BX |
3/11 | at WPI • | W, 2-1 | BX RC |
3/11 | vs. WPI • | L, 9-3 | BX RC |
3/18 | at Thomas More • | W, 19-6 | BX |
3/19 | at Thomas More • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/19 | at Thomas More • | L, 10-3 | BX |
3/21 | at Trine • | L, 12-11 | BX P |
3/23 | vs. Anderson • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/25 | vs. Otterbein * • | L, 9-4 | BX P |
3/25 | vs. Otterbein * • | L, 4-2 | BX P |
3/28 | vs. Denison • | L, 8-1 | BX P |
3/29 | at Defiance • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/2 | at John Carroll * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/2 | at John Carroll * • | W, 14-3 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Mount Union * • | L, 6-2 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Mount Union * • | L, 9-1 | BX P |
4/11 | at Wilmington * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/11 | at Wilmington * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Muskingum * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Muskingum * • | W, 12-1 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Bluffton • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Bluffton • | W, 4-3 | BX P |
4/21 | at Baldwin Wallace * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/21 | at Baldwin Wallace * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/22 | at Heidelberg * • | L, 6-0 | BX |
4/22 | at Heidelberg * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Kalamazoo • | W, 3-1 | BX P |
4/25 | vs. Kalamazoo • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Capital * • | W, 12-5 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Capital * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
5/3 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan • | W, 15-3 | BX |
5/6 | at Marietta * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
5/6 | at Marietta * • | L, 4-2 | BX RC |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-19 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
3/25 | vs. Otterbein * • | L, 9-4 | BX P |
3/25 | vs. Otterbein * • | L, 4-2 | BX P |
4/2 | at John Carroll * • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/2 | at John Carroll * • | W, 14-3 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Mount Union * • | L, 6-2 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Mount Union * • | L, 9-1 | BX P |
4/11 | at Wilmington * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/11 | at Wilmington * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Muskingum * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Muskingum * • | W, 12-1 | BX |
4/21 | at Baldwin Wallace * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/21 | at Baldwin Wallace * • | L, 6-4 | BX |
4/22 | at Heidelberg * • | L, 6-0 | BX |
4/22 | at Heidelberg * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Capital * • | W, 12-5 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Capital * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
5/6 | at Marietta * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
5/6 | at Marietta * • | L, 4-2 | BX RC |
(* Conference; • Region)
2017 Standings
Mount Union | 16-2 | 31-11 |
Marietta | 14-4 | 22-18 |
Otterbein | 11-7 | 31-14 |
Baldwin Wallace | 10-8 | 22-17 |
Heidelberg | 10-8 | 22-17 |
John Carroll | 10-8 | 18-22 |
Ohio Northern | 7-11 | 21-19 |
Capital | 5-13 | 17-20 |
Muskingum | 5-13 | 15-23 |
Wilmington | 2-16 | 7-33 |