Rose-Hulman Engineers
Schedule
Overall: 32-14 - Conference: 16-6 | |||
2/28 | at Widener | W, 7-2 | |
3/1 | vs. Farmingdale State | W, 6-5 | |
3/1 | at Farmingdale State | W, 14-4 | |
3/2 | at Misericordia | W, 17-2 | |
3/3 | vs. St. Vincent • | W, 10-9 | |
3/4 | at Gwynedd-Mercy | L, 8-3 | |
3/5 | vs. Muhlenberg | W, 3-2 | |
3/6 | at Augustana | W, 7-5 | |
3/6 | vs. Augustana | L, 2-1 | |
3/7 | vs. Olivet • | W, 4-2 | |
3/11 | vs. Fontbonne • | L, 4-3 | |
3/17 | at Franklin * • | W, 12-6 | |
3/18 | vs. Wabash • | W, 9-3 | |
3/20 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 14-1 | |
3/21 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 4-0 | |
3/21 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 11-5 | |
3/27 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 9-6 | |
3/27 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 4-3 | |
3/28 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 9-2 | |
3/31 | at Anderson * • | W, 13-4 | |
4/3 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 8-2 | |
4/4 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 9-1 | |
4/4 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 2-1 | |
4/8 | vs. DePauw • | W, 11-2 | |
4/11 | at Hanover * • | L, 9-6 | |
4/11 | at Hanover * • | W, 9-8 | |
4/11 | at Hanover * • | W, 13-3 | |
4/14 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 8-3 | |
4/15 | at Chicago | L, 12-4 | |
4/15 | at Chicago | L, 2-1 | |
4/17 | at Bluffton * • | L, 11-3 | |
4/18 | at Bluffton * • | W, 13-1 | |
4/18 | at Bluffton * • | W, 20-5 | |
4/22 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 11-7 | |
4/25 | at Robert Morris-S'fiel | W, 6-2 | |
4/25 | at Robert Morris-S'fiel | W, 7-0 | |
5/2 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 11-1 | |
5/2 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 12-1 | |
5/3 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 23-1 | |
5/7 | at Mount St. Joseph • | W, 15-5 | |
5/8 | at Franklin • | W, 11-10 | |
5/9 | at Franklin • | L, 7-6 | |
5/10 | at Franklin • | W, 17-10 | |
5/14 | at Heidelberg | W, 12-2 | |
5/15 | at Adrian | L, 9-8 | |
5/16 | vs. Marietta | L, 5-2 |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 32-14 - Conference: 16-6 | |||
3/17 | at Franklin * • | W, 12-6 | |
3/20 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 14-1 | |
3/21 | vs. Manchester * • | W, 4-0 | |
3/21 | vs. Manchester * • | L, 11-5 | |
3/27 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 9-6 | |
3/27 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 4-3 | |
3/28 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 9-2 | |
3/31 | at Anderson * • | W, 13-4 | |
4/3 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 8-2 | |
4/4 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 9-1 | |
4/4 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 2-1 | |
4/11 | at Hanover * • | L, 9-6 | |
4/11 | at Hanover * • | W, 9-8 | |
4/11 | at Hanover * • | W, 13-3 | |
4/14 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 8-3 | |
4/17 | at Bluffton * • | L, 11-3 | |
4/18 | at Bluffton * • | W, 13-1 | |
4/18 | at Bluffton * • | W, 20-5 | |
4/22 | vs. Anderson * • | W, 11-7 | |
5/2 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 11-1 | |
5/2 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 12-1 | |
5/3 | vs. Defiance * • | W, 23-1 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2009 Standings
Franklin | 17-4 | 31-11 |
Rose-Hulman | 16-6 | 32-14 |
Mount St. Joseph | 16-6 | 27-15 |
Anderson | 12-9 | 22-18 |
Manchester | 12-10 | 21-18 |
Transylvania | 9-13 | 20-17 |
Bluffton | 7-15 | 13-24 |
Hanover | 6-16 | 12-25-1 |
Defiance | 3-19 | 7-31 |