St. Mary's (Minn.) Cardinals
Schedule
Overall: 24-12 - Conference: 9-9 | |||
3/1 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | W, 11-0 | BX |
3/1 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering • | W, 9-2 | BX |
3/2 | vs. Concordia-Moorhead • | W, 10-8 | BX |
3/2 | at Concordia-Moorhead • | L, 6-2 | BX |
3/3 | vs. NVU-Lyndon • | W, 8-4 | BX |
3/3 | at NVU-Lyndon • | W, 13-2 | BX |
3/5 | at Loras • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Loras • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Gordon • | W, 12-3 | BX |
3/6 | at Gordon • | W, 8-4 | BX |
3/17 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 4-1 | BX |
3/17 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 10-5 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Buena Vista • | L, 4-3 | BX |
3/20 | at Wheaton (Ill.) • | W, 7-5 | BX |
3/21 | at Aurora • | W, 7-2 | BX |
3/30 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
3/30 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 13-4 | BX RC P |
4/1 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 20-2 | BX |
4/1 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 12-7 | BX |
4/4 | at St. John's * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/4 | at St. John's * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Luther • | W, 6-3 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Luther • | W, 13-11 | BX |
4/9 | at Viterbo | Postponed | |
4/11 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/18 | at Macalester * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/18 | at Macalester * • | W, 16-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Augsburg * • | Postponed | |
4/21 | vs. Augsburg * • | Postponed | |
4/22 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 17-5 | BX |
4/23 | at Winona St. | W, 10-9 | BX |
4/25 | at Carleton * • | W, 17-3 | BX |
4/25 | at Carleton * • | W, 13-3 | BX |
4/28 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 7-3 | BX P |
4/28 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 14-9 | BX P |
5/2 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 24-12 - Conference: 9-9 | |||
3/30 | at St. Thomas * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
3/30 | at St. Thomas * • | L, 13-4 | BX RC P |
4/1 | vs. Hamline * • | W, 20-2 | BX |
4/1 | vs. Hamline * • | L, 12-7 | BX |
4/4 | at St. John's * • | W, 7-2 | BX |
4/4 | at St. John's * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Gustavus Adolphus * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/18 | at Macalester * • | W, 7-5 | BX |
4/18 | at Macalester * • | W, 16-3 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Augsburg * • | Postponed | |
4/21 | vs. Augsburg * • | Postponed | |
4/22 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 17-5 | BX |
4/25 | at Carleton * • | W, 17-3 | BX |
4/25 | at Carleton * • | W, 13-3 | BX |
4/28 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 7-3 | BX P |
4/28 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 14-9 | BX P |
5/2 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
5/2 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 8-5 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2015 Standings
Bethel | 15-3 | 30-9 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 12-6 | 26-11 |
St. John's | 12-6 | 26-16 |
St. Thomas | 11-7 | 24-16-1 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 9-9 | 24-12 |
Hamline | 8-10 | 21-19 |
Augsburg | 7-11 | 18-20 |
Carleton | 7-11 | 16-23 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 6-12 | 14-22 |
Macalester | 3-15 | 14-22 |
St. Olaf | 0-0 | 6-6 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1323
Location: Winona, MN
Colors: Red, White
Region: Midwest
Field: Max Molock Field (0)