UW-Platteville Pioneers
Schedule
Overall: 10-25 - Conference: 7-17 | |||
2/24 | at Sewanee • | Cancelled | V LS |
2/25 | at Messiah • | Cancelled | V LS |
2/25 | vs. Messiah • | Cancelled | V LS |
2/26 | at Sewanee • | Cancelled | V LS |
3/4 | vs. Cornell • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/5 | at Luther • | L, 4-1 | BX |
3/5 | at Augustana • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/10 | at Greenville • | W, 6-0 | BX |
3/10 | at Greenville • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/18 | at Carroll • | W, 11-3 | BX |
3/19 | at Spalding • | W, 9-3 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Grinnell • | L, 5-0 | BX |
3/21 | at Hendrix • | L, 8-1 | BX |
3/26 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/26 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/27 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | L, 19-6 | BX |
3/27 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/2 | at UW-La Crosse * • | L, 12-5 | BX |
4/2 | at UW-La Crosse * • | L, 16-9 | BX |
4/3 | vs. UW-La Crosse * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/3 | vs. UW-La Crosse * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/6 | at UW-Eau Claire • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/7 | at UW-Stout * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/7 | at UW-Stout * • | W, 9-2 | BX |
4/8 | at UW-Stout * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/8 | at UW-Stout * • | W, 14-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. UW-Eau Claire * • | L, 21-13 | BX P |
4/14 | vs. UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 20-10 | BX P |
4/15 | vs. UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/19 | vs. Edgewood • | L, 10-1 | BX P |
4/22 | at UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 11-0 | BX RC |
4/22 | at UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 14-2 | BX RC |
4/23 | at UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 17-2 | BX P P |
4/23 | at UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 7-4 | BX P P |
4/25 | at Loras • | L, 9-2 | BX |
4/29 | vs. Finlandia * • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/29 | vs. Finlandia * • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/30 | vs. Finlandia * • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/30 | vs. Finlandia * • | Cancelled | V LS |
5/5 | at UW-Whitewater * • | L, 17-3 | BX |
5/5 | at UW-Whitewater * • | L, 20-6 | BX |
5/6 | at UW-Whitewater * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
5/6 | at UW-Whitewater * • | L, 19-8 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 10-25 - Conference: 7-17 | |||
3/26 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/26 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/27 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | L, 19-6 | BX |
3/27 | vs. UW-Stevens Point * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/2 | at UW-La Crosse * • | L, 12-5 | BX |
4/2 | at UW-La Crosse * • | L, 16-9 | BX |
4/3 | vs. UW-La Crosse * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/3 | vs. UW-La Crosse * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/7 | at UW-Stout * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/7 | at UW-Stout * • | W, 9-2 | BX |
4/8 | at UW-Stout * • | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/8 | at UW-Stout * • | W, 14-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. UW-Eau Claire * • | L, 21-13 | BX P |
4/14 | vs. UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 20-10 | BX P |
4/15 | vs. UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. UW-Eau Claire * • | W, 8-5 | BX |
4/22 | at UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 11-0 | BX RC |
4/22 | at UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 14-2 | BX RC |
4/23 | at UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 17-2 | BX P P |
4/23 | at UW-Oshkosh * • | L, 7-4 | BX P P |
4/29 | vs. Finlandia * • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/29 | vs. Finlandia * • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/30 | vs. Finlandia * • | Cancelled | V LS |
4/30 | vs. Finlandia * • | Cancelled | V LS |
5/5 | at UW-Whitewater * • | L, 17-3 | BX |
5/5 | at UW-Whitewater * • | L, 20-6 | BX |
5/6 | at UW-Whitewater * • | L, 7-5 | BX |
5/6 | at UW-Whitewater * • | L, 19-8 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
UW-Stevens Point | 19-5 | 33-14 |
UW-La Crosse | 18-6 | 36-13 |
UW-Whitewater | 15-9 | 30-13 |
UW-Oshkosh | 15-9 | 25-15 |
UW-Stout | 7-17 | 15-18 |
UW-Platteville | 7-17 | 10-25 |
UW-Eau Claire | 3-21 | 12-27 |
Finlandia | 0-0 | 0-0 |