UW-Superior Yellowjackets
Schedule
Overall: 21-15 - Conference: 16-5 | |||
2/25 | at Central • | Cancelled | |
2/25 | vs. Central • | Cancelled | |
3/6 | at Augsburg • | W, 14-2 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Augsburg • | 9-11 (Bottom of 7th) | |
3/12 | at Beloit • | W, 3-2 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Beloit • | L, 8-4 | BX |
3/13 | at UW-La Crosse • | W, 8-7 | BX |
3/14 | at SUNY-Cobleskill • | W, 8-6 | BX |
3/14 | vs. SUNY-Cobleskill • | L, 7-3 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Greenville • | L, 6-5 | BX |
3/17 | at Simpson • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Simpson • | L, 3-2 | BX |
3/18 | at UW-Eau Claire • | L, 7-4 | BX P |
3/26 | at Macalester • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/26 | at Macalester • | L, 9-4 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Northland * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
3/27 | at Northland * • | W, 16-7 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | W, 13-4 | BX |
4/7 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/8 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/8 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | W, 12-9 | BX |
4/14 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/14 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/15 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
4/19 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) • | Cancelled | |
4/19 | at St. Mary's (Minn.) • | Cancelled | |
4/22 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 10-0 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 21-0 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 10-0 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Northland * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
4/30 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 13-3 | BX |
4/30 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 25-1 | BX |
5/1 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
5/3 | at St. Scholastica • | Cancelled | |
5/5 | vs. Crown * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Crown * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Crown * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
5/11 | vs. Crown • | L, 15-3 | BX |
5/12 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | W, 10-5 | BX |
5/14 | vs. Crown • | L, 3-2 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 21-15 - Conference: 16-5 | |||
3/27 | vs. Northland * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
3/27 | at Northland * • | W, 16-7 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | W, 6-1 | BX |
4/2 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | W, 13-4 | BX |
4/7 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | L, 3-1 | BX |
4/8 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 5-1 | BX |
4/8 | at Bethany Lutheran * • | W, 7-3 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) * • | W, 12-9 | BX |
4/14 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/14 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/15 | at Minnesota-Morris * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 10-0 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 21-0 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Martin Luther * • | W, 10-0 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Northland * • | W, 3-0 | BX |
4/30 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 13-3 | BX |
4/30 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 25-1 | BX |
5/1 | at North Central (Minn.) * • | W, 11-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Crown * • | W, 6-4 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Crown * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
5/6 | vs. Crown * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2023 Standings
Bethany Lutheran | 18-3 | 25-11 |
UW-Superior | 16-5 | 21-15 |
Crown | 14-7 | 22-20 |
Minnesota-Morris | 14-7 | 19-19 |
Northwestern (Minn.) | 10-11 | 15-20 |
Northland | 8-13 | 13-21 |
North Central (Minn.) | 3-18 | 4-30 |
Martin Luther | 1-20 | 5-25 |