|
Feb. 14
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Rhodes
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Atlanta, Georgia |
|
|
Feb. 15
|
Lynchburg
|
11
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
0
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Emory University |
|
|
Feb. 16
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Emory
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Emory Tournament |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Frostburg State
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Feb. 28
|
Norwich
|
|
Bard
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Bard
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Ramapo
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Ramapo
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
@ Fayetteville, N.C. |
|
|
Trine
|
11
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Trine
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Aurora
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Mount St. Mary
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Mount St. Mary
|
5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
Ripken Experience @ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Neumann
|
29
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
Scranton
|
8
|
Johnson and Wales
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
King's
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle Complex, Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
King's
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle Complex, Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
6
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle Field # 4 |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Scranton
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Muhlenberg
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C |
|
|
Curry
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
6
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invite @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Chain of Lakes Field 1 |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Curry
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Wheaton (Mass.)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invite @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
New Jersey City
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle Main Field |
|
|
Lakeland
|
7
|
Rivier
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Terry Park Sports Complex (Ft. Myers, Fla.) |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Penn College
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Lakeland
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Terry Park Sports Complex (Ft. Myers, Fla.) |
|
|
Fontbonne
|
8
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Penn St. Brandywine
|
15
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Aloysius
|
13
|
Albertus Magnus
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Penn St. Brandywine
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
8
|
Penn College
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
18
|
Gordon
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Husson
|
6
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Penn State-Berks
|
7
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Defiance
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, FL |
|
|
Norwich
|
15
|
Penn St.-Beaver
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Defiance
|
12
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, FL |
|
|
Penn St.-Beaver
|
5
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Penn College
|
8
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
11
|
Penn State-Berks
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Southern Maine
|
10
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain O' Lakes Field #1, Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Valley Forge
|
14
|
Albertus Magnus
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, N.C. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Southern Maine
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Chain o' Lakes Field #1, Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
22
|
Valley Forge
|
3
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, N.C. |
|
|
Thomas More
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Thomas More
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Swarthmore
|
11
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
|
0
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Westfield State
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Bridgewater (Va.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Penn St.-Greater Allegheny
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Swarthmore
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Westfield State
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Pat Thomas Stadium |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
1
|
Framingham State
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Rivier
|
10
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Roger Williams
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle Field 1 |
|
|
Roger Williams
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
@ Lake Myrtle Field 1 |
|
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Penn State-Fayette
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Penn State-Fayette
|
3
|
Norwich
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Historic Dodgertown Spring Training @ Vero Beach, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Fitchburg State
|
7
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lake Bonny Park Field 2 |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Skidmore
|
9
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Newbury
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Skidmore
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Newbury
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Dubuque
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Dubuque
|
5
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Johns Hopkins
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rivier
|
13
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ New England Baseball Complex (Northborough, Mass.) |
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Emerson
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
MIT
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
WPI
|
17
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Norwich
|
|
Gordon
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 19
|
McDaniel
|
11
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Bethel
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
Terry Park 1 @ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
|
Westfield State
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Knox
|
6
|
Lasell
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Knox
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
|
Roger Williams
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Lasell
|
0
|
UW-Stout
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
|
Suffolk
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
|
Suffolk
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Gallaudet
|
2
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Regency Furniture Stadium (Waldorf, MD) |
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
6
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
St. Mary's (Md.)
|
4
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Regency Furniture Stadium (Waldorf, Md.) |
|
|
Suffolk
|
|
Brandeis
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
13
|
Anna Maria
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Anna Maria
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Newbury
|
2
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
New England Baseball Complex; Northborough, Mass. |
|
|
Mar. 25
|
Albertus Magnus
|
6
|
Coast Guard
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ University of Rhode Island |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
|
Nichols
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Salem State
|
11
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 26
|
Johnson and Wales
|
|
Mitchell
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Becker
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Anna Maria
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
To be played at Purchase |
|
|
Mar. 29
|
Anna Maria
|
|
Fitchburg State
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
rescheduled from 3/17 |
|
|
Mar. 31
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Husson
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Massachusetts Maritime
|
10
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
18
|
SUNY-Purchase
|
13
|
Final - 6 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Husson
|
8
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Western New England
|
8
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Northborough, Mass.--New England Baseball Complex |
|
|
Apr. 1
|
Bridgewater State
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
3
|
Framingham State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
6
|
Fisher
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Pappas Field, Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, NH) |
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
PPD from 3/29 |
|
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Purchase, N.Y. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wentworth
|
6
|
Johnson and Wales
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
PPD from 3/29 |
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
9
|
Fisher
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Pappas Field, Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, NH) |
|
|
Apr. 3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Saint Joseph's College of Maine |
|
|
Castleton
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Rivier
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Saint Joseph's College of Maine |
|
|
Apr. 4
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ JWU |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ JWU |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) |
|
|
Rivier
|
8
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) |
|
|
Apr. 6
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
14
|
Bates
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Bates will be HOME team |
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Endicott
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
9
|
Johnson and Wales
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
5
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
Gordon
|
|
Lasell
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Brandeis |
|
|
Apr. 8
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Rhode Island College
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
Games Will Be Played at Brandeis University |
|
|
Apr. 9
|
Western Connecticut
|
3
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Fisher
|
9
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
@ Maplewood Park, Malden, MA |
|
|
Western Connecticut
|
4
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Suffolk
|
10
|
Rivier
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.) |
|
|
Apr. 11
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Played at Larry Mahaney Diamond |
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Rivier
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Bishop Guertin High School (Nashua, N.H.) |
|
|
Lasell
|
8
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
14
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Played at Larry Mahaney Diamond |
|
|
Suffolk
|
9
|
Johnson and Wales
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Brandeis University |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
0
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Bishop Guertin High School (Nashua, N.H.) |
|
|
Apr. 12
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Johnson and Wales
|
15
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Norwich
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
13
|
Bowdoin
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Saint Joseph's |
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Brandeis
|
3
|
Johnson and Wales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Endicott
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Suffolk
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Games Will Be Played at Brandeis University @ Make-up from 4/8 |
|
|
Eastern Nazarene
|
7
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game Played at Adams Field (Quincy, Mass.) |
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Norwich
|
6
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Mitchell
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Nichols
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
5
|
Norwich
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
4
|
Mitchell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Rivier
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Makeup from 4/10 |
|
|
Apr. 16
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Johnson and Wales
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
6
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
Moved from Quincy, Mass. |
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Lasell
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Johnson and Wales
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
2
|
Lasell
|
7
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plymouth State
|
4
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Adams Field |
|
|
Norwich
|
7
|
Suffolk
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Adams Field |
|
|
Maine-Presque Isle
|
6
|
Rivier
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
4
|
Anna Maria
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Franklin Pierce Univ. - Rindge, N.H. |
|
|
Lasell
|
2
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
9
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rivier
|
8
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
@ Franklin Pierce Univ. - Rindge, N.H. |
|
|
Lasell
|
6
|
Albertus Magnus
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Norwich
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Southern Maine
|
7
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
9
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mass-Boston
|
8
|
Lasell
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
9
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Rivier
|
0
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament First Round @ Victory Field (Watertown, Mass.) |
|
|
Albertus Magnus
|
5
|
Suffolk
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament First Round |
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Salve Regina
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/26, 4/20 |
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Lasell
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal |
|
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Johnson and Wales
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Quarterfinals |
|
|
Apr. 24
|
Rivier
|
2
|
Emerson
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Victory Field (Originally against Southern Vt.) |
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Lasell
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament Elimination Game @ Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.) |
|
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament @ Nashua, N.H. (Holman Stadium) |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
4
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
GNAC Tournament @ Nashua, N.H. - Holman Stadium |
|
|
Apr. 26
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
8
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Suffolk
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
GNAC Championship @ Holman Stadium |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
6
|
Norwich
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
3
|
Suffolk
|
4
|
Final - 13 innings |
BX P |
|
@ Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.) |
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Plattsburgh State
|
7
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thomas
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Salve Regina
|
12
|
Suffolk
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Becker
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Norwich
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Norwich
|
5
|
Southern Vermont
|
15
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Elms
|
5
|
Anna Maria
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
at Clark University - Worcester, Mass. |
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Mass-Boston
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Mass-Dartmouth
|
14
|
Suffolk
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 2
|
CCNY
|
5
|
Albertus Magnus
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Williams
|
1
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
CCNY
|
9
|
Albertus Magnus
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Williams
|
0
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 3
|
Bowdoin
|
0
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Newbury
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Campanelli Stadium; Brockton, Mass. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
1
|
Newbury
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Campanelli Stadium; Brockton, Mass. |
|
|
May. 5
|
Bates
|
7
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bates
|
5
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
4
|
Final - 13 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 7
|
MIT
|
8
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 9
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Endicott
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Suffolk
|
5
|
Endicott
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 13
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
Southern Maine
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA New England Regional @ Whitehouse Field; Harwich, Mass. |
|
|
May. 14
|
Suffolk
|
0
|
MIT
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA New England Regional @ Harwich, Mass. (Whitehouse Field) |
|