|
Feb. 16
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
|
Anderson
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Feb. 22
|
Heidelberg
|
1
|
Anderson
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 23
|
Wittenberg
|
|
Earlham
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
MacMurray
|
|
Franklin
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Jacksonville, Ill. |
|
|
Wittenberg
|
|
Earlham
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Feb. 24
|
Wittenberg
|
8
|
Earlham
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
1
|
Webster
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 25
|
Alma
|
0
|
Rose-Hulman
|
1
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
Lake Myrtle Park Field #5 @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Transylvania
|
2
|
Webster
|
1
|
Final - 14 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cabrini
|
17
|
Hanover
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Webster
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
2
|
Centre
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 26
|
Hanover
|
12
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
18
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
14
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
7
|
Anderson
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
8
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Wittenberg
|
10
|
Earlham
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 27
|
Capital
|
5
|
Rose-Hulman
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Calvin
|
12
|
Anderson
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
|
Siena Heights
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Calvin
|
2
|
Anderson
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 28
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Hanover
|
0
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
1
|
Cabrini
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Johnson and Wales
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C |
|
|
Johnson and Wales
|
8
|
Manchester
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Penn State-Abington
|
4
|
Rose-Hulman
|
1
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX P |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Hanover
|
6
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Manhattanville
|
9
|
Manchester
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Manchester
|
14
|
Manhattanville
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Albion
|
1
|
Franklin
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
2
|
Earlham
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Quaker Bowl Rivalry |
|
|
Chicago
|
16
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Asbury University (Wilmore, Ky.) |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Cabrini
|
0
|
Hanover
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Invitational @ Winterhaven, Fla. |
|
|
Lehman
|
7
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
2019 Spring Trip @ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
DePauw
|
10
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Chicago
|
3
|
Transylvania
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albion
|
6
|
Franklin
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
1
|
Earlham
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Quaker Bowl Rivalry |
|
|
DePauw
|
9
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Chicago
|
6
|
Transylvania
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Albion
|
12
|
Franklin
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
6
|
Earlham
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
Quaker Bowl Rivalry |
|
|
Elms
|
1
|
Bluffton
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Mar. 3
|
DePauw
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
|
Marietta
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
@ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind. |
|
|
Rivier
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
2019 Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | Lee County, Fla. @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Defiance
|
12
|
Elms
|
8
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Elms
|
4
|
Defiance
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Terry Park 1 @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Moravian
|
11
|
Bluffton
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, FL |
|
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 5
|
Hiram
|
4
|
Defiance
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Defiance
|
8
|
Hiram
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
St. John's
|
8
|
Bluffton
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Bluffton
|
2
|
St. John's
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Spalding
|
|
Hanover
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
|
Berea
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Thiel
|
8
|
Bluffton
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Rivier
|
1
|
Defiance
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Defiance
|
5
|
Augustana
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Defiance
|
1
|
Alvernia
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Alvernia
|
14
|
Defiance
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Baruch
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Bluffton
|
8
|
Baruch
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
FDU-Florham
|
14
|
Bluffton
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
DePauw
|
9
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind. |
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
7
|
Earlham
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Alma
|
4
|
Transylvania
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
FDU-Florham
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Kalamazoo
|
1
|
Earlham
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
1
|
DePauw
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind. |
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
7
|
Rose-Hulman
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Kalamazoo
|
7
|
Earlham
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dickinson
|
1
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale,Florida |
|
|
Wittenberg
|
|
Franklin
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
2
|
DePauw
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Bishop Chatard High School @ Indianapolis, Ind. |
|
|
Elmhurst
|
|
Anderson
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
0
|
Dickinson
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale,Florida |
|
|
Alma
|
14
|
Transylvania
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois Tech
|
6
|
Rose-Hulman
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Elmhurst
|
|
Anderson
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Central
|
14
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Kenyon
|
4
|
Earlham
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Eureka
|
3
|
Hanover
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Taylor (Ind.)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
5
|
Centre
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Florida |
|
|
Immaculata
|
4
|
Earlham
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Berea
|
6
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thomas More
|
4
|
Hanover
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Berea
|
3
|
Transylvania
|
8
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Marymount
|
2
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auberndale, Florida |
|
|
Washington College
|
5
|
Earlham
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Hiram
|
15
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Oberlin, Ohio |
|
|
Calvin
|
12
|
Franklin
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Earlham
|
1
|
North Park
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
6
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Calvin
|
2
|
Rose-Hulman
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 16
|
D'Youville
|
2
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee,Florida |
|
|
Defiance
|
5
|
Oberlin
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Berea, OH |
|
|
Calvin
|
11
|
Rose-Hulman
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
11
|
D'Youville
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee,Florida |
|
|
Hanover
|
17
|
Wabash
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Amherst
|
2
|
Anderson
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
John Carroll
|
5
|
Transylvania
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
7
|
Wilmington
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
3
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Fisher Field |
|
|
DePauw
|
8
|
Rose-Hulman
|
9
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
3
|
Amherst
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 17
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
10
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
2
|
Alma
|
1
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fisher Field |
|
|
Manchester
|
7
|
Heidelberg
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
4
|
St. Norbert
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Hanover
|
5
|
Wabash
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
4
|
DePauw
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
8
|
Franklin
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Indianapolis, Ind. |
|
|
John Carroll
|
11
|
Transylvania
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
14
|
Anderson
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Heidelberg
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
2
|
Wabash
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
18
|
Franklin
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Indianapolis, Ind. |
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Manchester
|
9
|
Wabash
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
6
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Franklin
|
9
|
Thomas More
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
8
|
Wabash
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Alma
|
3
|
Earlham
|
5
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
|
|
|
Albion
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Fontbonne
|
10
|
Rose-Hulman
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Anderson
|
0
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
MacMurray
|
3
|
Franklin
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
UW-La Crosse
|
11
|
Anderson
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Sewanee
|
17
|
Hanover
|
21
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Olivet
|
7
|
Earlham
|
17
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
7
|
Otterbein
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
|
Albion
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
MacMurray
|
3
|
Franklin
|
15
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
7
|
Miami-Hamilton
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Hamilton, Ohio |
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Anderson
|
8
|
Crown
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
4
|
Anderson
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Heidelberg
|
8
|
Manchester
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Sewanee
|
5
|
Hanover
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
0
|
Defiance
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Thomas More
|
7
|
Transylvania
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Whitaker Bank Ballpark |
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
1
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Maryville, Tenn. |
|
|
Mar. 23
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Rose-Hulman
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
8
|
Earlham
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Thomas More
|
13
|
Transylvania
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Whitaker Bank Ballpark |
|
|
Wittenberg
|
6
|
Bluffton
|
4
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
3
|
Manchester
|
4
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
13
|
Carthage
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
12
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
7
|
Earlham
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
14
|
Elmhurst
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Thomas More
|
7
|
Transylvania
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Whitaker Bank Ballpark |
|
|
Wittenberg
|
7
|
Bluffton
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
5
|
Manchester
|
10
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
1
|
Carthage
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
8
|
Rose-Hulman
|
18
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Franklin
|
9
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
6
|
Earlham
|
5
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
4
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
4
|
Goshen
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
4
|
Maryville (Tenn.)
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Joseph's (Maine)
|
3
|
Franklin
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Hanover
|
6
|
Wilmington
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
13
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
7
|
Rose-Hulman
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
4
|
Wilmington
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
3
|
Rose-Hulman
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 25
|
UW-Whitewater
|
6
|
Franklin
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 26
|
St. Thomas
|
14
|
Franklin
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Earlham
|
1
|
Transylvania
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Earlham
|
6
|
Transylvania
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
4
|
Bluffton
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 27
|
Franklin
|
15
|
Union
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Anderson
|
2
|
Butler
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
2
|
Heidelberg
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
8
|
Capital
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Anderson
|
|
Purdue Fort Wayne
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
Franklin
|
4
|
Transylvania
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
7
|
Transylvania
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Anderson
|
5
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
7
|
Bluffton
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
6
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
10
|
Hanover
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
2
|
Manchester
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
6
|
Bluffton
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
4
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
9
|
Hanover
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 3
|
Earlham
|
8
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Earlham
|
7
|
Bluffton
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Centre
|
5
|
Hanover
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
4
|
Ball St.
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
9
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY.) |
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Rose-Hulman
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
2
|
Defiance
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
7
|
Franklin
|
19
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Earlham
|
12
|
Hanover
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
11
|
Anderson
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
6
|
Defiance
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Earlham
|
3
|
Hanover
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Rose-Hulman
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Franklin
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
2
|
Anderson
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
Rose-Hulman
|
3
|
Wabash
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
10
|
Wabash
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 8
|
Anderson
|
14
|
Defiance
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
9
|
Defiance
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
Hanover
|
19
|
Manchester
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
DePauw
|
12
|
Franklin
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
10
|
Manchester
|
17
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
5
|
Olivet
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Centre
|
19
|
Transylvania
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
DePauw
|
12
|
Franklin
|
13
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
3
|
Earlham
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wabash
|
7
|
Anderson
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Indianapolis, Ind. |
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
6
|
Earlham
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Calvin
|
1
|
Defiance
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
3
|
Miami-Hamilton
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Spalding
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Rose-Hulman
|
5
|
Dominican
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
10
|
Bluffton
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Rose-Hulman
|
4
|
Transylvania
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
4
|
Franklin
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
9
|
Bluffton
|
21
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
6
|
Earlham
|
9
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
10
|
Hanover
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
7
|
Transylvania
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
5
|
Franklin
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
8
|
Bluffton
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
4
|
Earlham
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
3
|
Hanover
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Bluffton
|
5
|
Anderson
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
14
|
Manchester
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
7
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
19
|
Rose-Hulman
|
8
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Anderson
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Earlham
|
9
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Earlham
|
10
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
4
|
Rose-Hulman
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
6
|
Defiance
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
7
|
Ohio Northern
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Manchester
|
24
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Transylvania
|
|
DePauw
|
|
Cancelled |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
6
|
Defiance
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rose-Hulman
|
10
|
Defiance
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Hanover
|
5
|
Bluffton
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Anderson
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
14
|
Earlham
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
2
|
Bluffton
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
9
|
Anderson
|
8
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Kenyon
|
|
Bluffton
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
9
|
Earlham
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Hanover
|
10
|
Transylvania
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
9
|
Transylvania
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
18
|
Bluffton
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
7
|
Defiance
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
3
|
St. Francis (Ind.)
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Earlham
|
2
|
DePauw
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
10
|
St. Francis (Ind.)
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
Anderson
|
10
|
Wabash
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Adrian
|
6
|
Earlham
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
10
|
St. Francis (Ind.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
World Baseball Academy @ Fort Wayne, Ind. |
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Bluffton
|
0
|
Rose-Hulman
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
2
|
Hanover
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bluffton
|
5
|
Rose-Hulman
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
5
|
Hanover
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Anderson
|
3
|
Earlham
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
10
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
7
|
Manchester
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Senior Day |
|
|
Anderson
|
8
|
Earlham
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Manchester
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Senior Day |
|
|
Franklin
|
5
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Anderson
|
4
|
Franklin
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
4
|
Franklin
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
Hanover
|
11
|
Rose-Hulman
|
16
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
2
|
Rose-Hulman
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
May. 3
|
Hanover
|
1
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Northern Kentucky University |
|
|
Defiance
|
11
|
Franklin
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
7
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Defiance
|
5
|
Franklin
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 4
|
Earlham
|
2
|
Manchester
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Earlham
|
3
|
Manchester
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 5
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
1
|
Defiance
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Defiance High School |
|
|
Anderson
|
8
|
Rose-Hulman
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game played at RHIT; Anderson will be home on the scoreboard. |
|
|
Bluffton
|
4
|
Transylvania
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
1
|
Defiance
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Defiance High School |
|
|
Anderson
|
6
|
Rose-Hulman
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game played at RHIT; Anderson will be home on the scoreboard. |
|
|
Bluffton
|
7
|
Transylvania
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 9
|
Transylvania
|
8
|
Defiance
|
16
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
HCAC Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind. |
|
|
Anderson
|
4
|
Franklin
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
HCAC Tournament - Opening Round @ Terre Haute, Ind. |
|
|
May. 10
|
Defiance
|
4
|
Rose-Hulman
|
6
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
HCAC Tournament |
|
|
Anderson
|
13
|
Transylvania
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Franklin
|
7
|
Rose-Hulman
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
HCAC Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind. |
|
|
Defiance
|
4
|
Anderson
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX P P |
|
HCAC Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind. |
|
|
May. 11
|
Defiance
|
3
|
Rose-Hulman
|
6
|
Final |
BX P P |
|
HCAC Tournament |
|
|
May. 12
|
Franklin
|
9
|
Rose-Hulman
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
HCAC Tournament |
|
|
May. 17
|
Franklin
|
8
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Regional @ Seguin, Texas |
|
|
May. 18
|
Franklin
|
0
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional @ Seguin, Texas |
|
|
Trinity (Texas)
|
3
|
Franklin
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional @ Seguin, Texas |
|
|
May. 19
|
Franklin
|
13
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional @ Seguin, Texas |
|
|
Concordia (Texas)
|
6
|
Franklin
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional @ Seguin, Texas |
|