Mar. 10
|
vs.
SUNYIT
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
W, 10-4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
vs.
SUNYIT
@ Winter Haven, FL
|
L, 7-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
vs.
Gordon
@ Lake Region HS
|
W, 7-2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
vs.
Pitt-Greensburg
@ Lake Region HS
|
L, 14-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
vs.
Wentworth
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #3)
|
W, 12-2
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
|
|
vs.
Wentworth
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #3)
|
L, 9-5
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
|
Mar. 14
|
vs.
Medaille
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
W, 7-4
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC |
|
Lake Myrtle #4
|
Mar. 15
|
vs.
Cazenovia
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
L, 2-1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
vs.
Cazenovia
@ Auburndale, Fla.
|
W, 9-5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Mar. 26
|
vs.
Gordon
@ Game will be played at Franklin Pierce with Fitchburg State as the home team
|
W, 11-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Mar. 27
|
vs.
Anna Maria
@ Rindge, N.H. (Franklin Pierce Univ.)
|
W, 5-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Curry
|
T, 3-3
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
Mar. 30
|
vs.
Massachusetts College
@ McLaughlin Field - Leominster, MA
*
|
W, 2-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game will be played at McLaughlin Field in Leominster with MCLA as the home team
|
|
vs.
Massachusetts College
@ McLaughlin Field - Leominster, MA
*
|
L, 4-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game will be played at McLaughlin Field in Leominster with MCLA as the home team
|
Apr. 3
|
vs.
Nichols
@ McLaughlin Park
|
W, 7-4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
Apr. 4
|
at
Eastern Nazarene
|
L, 8-4
|
Final |
BX |
|
at ENC's Bradley Field
|
Apr. 5
|
Clark
|
L, 9-4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 6
|
at
Bridgewater State
*
|
L, 3-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
at
Bridgewater State
*
|
L, 7-5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 9
|
at
Lesley
|
L, 8-4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
Apr. 10
|
WPI
|
W, 7-4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Elms
|
L, 3-0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Massachusetts Maritime
*
|
L, 7-6
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
Massachusetts Maritime
*
|
L, 7-0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Framingham State
*
|
L, 15-2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
Framingham State
*
|
W, 7-4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Newbury
|
L, 8-6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 18
|
at
Keene State
|
L, 15-5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 21
|
at
Westfield State
*
|
W, 8-5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
at
Westfield State
*
|
L, 20-4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Postponed to April 21
|
Apr. 23
|
Worcester State
*
|
L, 10-0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
Worcester State
*
|
W, 5-4
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 24
|
at
Daniel Webster
|
L, 5-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 25
|
at
Becker
|
W, 14-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 27
|
at
Salem State
*
|
L, 2-0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
at
Salem State
*
|
L, 5-4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|