Mar. 8
|
vs.
Eastern Mennonite
@ Lakeland, FL
|
L, 5-2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Henley Field @ Lakeland, FL
|
|
vs.
Eastern Mennonite
@ Lakeland, FL
|
L, 9-0
|
Final |
BX |
|
Henley Field @ Lakeland, FL
|
Mar. 10
|
vs.
Curry
@ RussMatt Invitational- Winter Haven, FL
|
W, 5-4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ South Florida Community College
|
|
vs.
Curry
@ RussMatt Invitational- Winter Haven, FL
|
L, 4-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ South Florida Community College
|
Mar. 13
|
vs.
Gordon
@ RussMatt Invitational- Winter Haven, FL
|
L, 8-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lake Myrtle Field #1
|
|
vs.
Gordon
@ RussMatt Invitational- Winter Haven, FL
|
L, 15-8
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lake Myrtle Field #1
|
Mar. 15
|
vs.
Bowdoin
@ Winter Haven, Fla - Lake Bonny Park #1
|
L, 3-2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
vs.
Bowdoin
@ Winter Haven, Fla - Lake Bonny Park #1
|
L, 5-0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Mar. 24
|
vs.
SUNYIT
@ Chester, N.Y.
|
L, 8-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ The Rock Sports Complex
|
|
vs.
SUNYIT
@ Chester, N.Y.
|
L, 1-0
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ The Rock Sports Complex
|
Mar. 30
|
vs.
Fitchburg State
@ McLaughlin Field - Leominster, MA
*
|
L, 2-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game will be played at McLaughlin Field in Leominster with MCLA as the home team
|
|
vs.
Fitchburg State
@ McLaughlin Field - Leominster, MA
*
|
W, 4-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game will be played at McLaughlin Field in Leominster with MCLA as the home team
|
Apr. 2
|
at
Union
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
Central Park, Schenectady, NY
|
Apr. 4
|
at
Williams
|
L, 8-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 6
|
at
Worcester State
*
|
L, 6-1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
At Auburn High - Note New Time
|
|
at
Worcester State
*
|
L, 4-0
|
Final |
BX |
|
At Auburn High - Note New Time
|
Apr. 9
|
at
RPI
|
L, 17-3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 14
|
vs.
Bridgewater State
@ Williams College
*
|
L, 8-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
vs.
Bridgewater State
@ Williams College
*
|
L, 16-11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Salem State
*
|
L, 7-6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Played at Westfield State
|
|
Salem State
*
|
L, 12-0
|
Final |
BX |
|
Played at Westfield State
|
Apr. 17
|
at
Skidmore
|
L, 11-5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 22
|
at
Framingham State
*
|
L, 6-0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
at
Framingham State
*
|
L, 6-0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Westfield State
*
|
W, 4-2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
Westfield State
*
|
L, 7-5
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 27
|
at
Massachusetts Maritime
*
|
L, 7-0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
at
Massachusetts Maritime
*
|
L, 4-3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Norwich
|
L, 3-1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
Norwich
|
W, 4-2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
Apr. 29
|
at
Springfield
|
L, 7-4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
May. 1
|
Elms
|
W, 4-2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|