|
Mar. 5
|
Grinnell
|
1
|
Buena Vista
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fulton, MO |
|
|
Monmouth
|
3
|
Wheaton (Ill.)
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Webster
|
0
|
Beloit
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
@ Auburndale, Fla |
|
|
Haverford
|
9
|
Illinois College
|
0
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Webster
|
9
|
Beloit
|
5
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
@ Auburndale, Fla |
|
|
Buena Vista
|
2
|
Grinnell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fulton, MO |
|
|
Olivet
|
5
|
Monmouth
|
6
|
Final |
BX BX BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois College
|
5
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Grinnell
|
8
|
Westminster (Mo.)
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Monmouth
|
18
|
Defiance
|
8
|
Final |
BX BX BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Illinois College
|
5
|
Finlandia
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Meyers, FL |
|
|
Illinois College
|
10
|
Finlandia
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
@ Ft. Myers, FL |
|
|
Beloit
|
3
|
Bethany Lutheran
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Beloit
|
6
|
Gwynedd-Mercy
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
@ Florida |
|
|
Monmouth
|
13
|
Newbury
|
10
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
Gene Cusic Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
Illinois College
|
7
|
Coast Guard
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Elms
|
5
|
Monmouth
|
6
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX BX BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Illinois College
|
9
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Illinois College
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Dominican
|
5
|
Monmouth
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Illinois College
|
8
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
18
|
Northland
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
@ Florida |
|
|
Beloit
|
20
|
Northland
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
@ Florida |
|
|
Monmouth
|
12
|
Thiel
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Vassar
|
3
|
Beloit
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Ripon
|
4
|
RPI
|
13
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Florida |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
St. Norbert
|
5
|
Anderson
|
7
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Anderson
|
8
|
St. Norbert
|
10
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
4
|
Ripon
|
1
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Ripon
|
3
|
Edgewood
|
5
|
Final |
BX BX RC |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Ripon
|
6
|
FDU-Florham
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
@ Orlando, FL |
|
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
St. Norbert
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX BX |
|
@ Russ Matt Invitational |
|
|
St. Norbert
|
4
|
Transylvania
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX BX |
|
@ Russ Matt Invitational |
|
|
Illinois College
|
10
|
Principia
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Knox
|
10
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
St. Norbert
|
1
|
Husson
|
9
|
Final |
BX BX BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Lawrence
|
0
|
Franklin and Marshall
|
13
|
Final |
BX BX BX RC |
|
Henly Field (Lakeland, Fla.) @ Lakeland, Fla. |
|
|
Husson
|
5
|
St. Norbert
|
9
|
Final |
BX BX BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Suffolk
|
7
|
Ripon
|
4
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Chain of Lakes Park Field 3 |
|
|
Franklin and Marshall
|
5
|
Lawrence
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX BX |
|
Henly Field (Lakeland, Fla.) @ Henly Field (Lakeland, Fla.) |
|
|
Ripon
|
5
|
Salem State
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Knox
|
6
|
St. Lawrence
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Meyers, FL |
|
|
Transylvania
|
7
|
Ripon
|
1
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
@ Russ Matt Invitational |
|
|
Westminster (Mo.)
|
4
|
Knox
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
McDaniel
|
16
|
Lawrence
|
4
|
Final |
BX BX BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. (Chain of Lakes #4) |
|
|
William Penn
|
3
|
Grinnell
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
13
|
Loras
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Monmouth
|
13
|
Robert Morris-S'field
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
5
|
Washington College
|
14
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Baseball Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Lincoln Christian
|
1
|
Illinois College
|
19
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Greenville
|
2
|
Ripon
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Edgewood
|
16
|
St. Norbert
|
7
|
Final |
BX BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Lincoln Christian
|
5
|
Illinois College
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
8
|
Knox
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Greenville
|
3
|
Ripon
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Knox
|
1
|
Luther
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Luther
|
6
|
Knox
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Greenville
|
9
|
St. Norbert
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
@ Leesburg, Fla. |
|
|
Dickinson
|
15
|
Lawrence
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fl. |
|
|
Greenville
|
7
|
St. Norbert
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
@ Leesburg, Fla. |
|
|
Dickinson
|
14
|
Lawrence
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fl. |
|
|
Illinois College
|
12
|
MacMurray
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
3
|
Hope
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Mar. 19
|
St. Norbert
|
2
|
Washington College
|
7
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Baseball Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Coe
|
17
|
Monmouth
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
1
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Coe
|
14
|
Monmouth
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Aurora
|
6
|
Beloit
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Amherst
|
11
|
Grinnell
|
14
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Carroll
|
2
|
Augustana
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Knox
|
8
|
Colby
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
@ Terry Park, FL |
|
|
D'Youville
|
9
|
Lawrence
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
D'Youville
|
7
|
Lawrence
|
24
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Knox
|
7
|
Plymouth State
|
3
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Carroll
|
5
|
Western Connecticut
|
18
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Meyers, FL |
|
|
Western Connecticut
|
19
|
Carroll
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Meyers, FL |
|
|
Grinnell
|
6
|
Fontbonne
|
10
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
@ Florida |
|
|
Grinnell
|
4
|
Fontbonne
|
14
|
Final |
|
|
@ Florida |
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Otterbein
|
9
|
Carroll
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Grinnell
|
2
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
Winter Haven, FL @ RussMatt Invitational |
|
|
Carroll
|
8
|
Otterbein
|
23
|
Final |
|
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Illinois College
|
2
|
Washington U.
|
7
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois College
|
5
|
Washington U.
|
4
|
Final |
BX BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 23
|
Grinnell
|
0
|
Hope
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Carroll
|
5
|
UW-Oshkosh
|
9
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Robert Morris-S'field
|
4
|
Illinois College
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 25
|
Carroll
|
7
|
Colby
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
@ Terry Park, FL |
|
|
Benedictine
|
3
|
Grinnell
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Carroll
|
5
|
Colby
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
@ Terry Park, FL |
|
|
Grinnell
|
5
|
Benedictine
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 26
|
St. Thomas
|
14
|
Grinnell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dartmouth
|
5
|
Grinnell
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 27
|
Grinnell
|
4
|
Chicago
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Grinnell
|
14
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
13
|
Final |
RC |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 28
|
Monmouth
|
1
|
Aurora
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Monmouth
|
7
|
Aurora
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
8
|
Dominican
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 29
|
Knox
|
1
|
Beloit
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Illinois College
|
1
|
Western Ill.
|
16
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
8
|
Beloit
|
13
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 30
|
Monmouth
|
1
|
Loras
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
UW-Whitewater
|
19
|
Ripon
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Millikin
|
4
|
Illinois College
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
2
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
UW-Whitewater
|
14
|
Ripon
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
4
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 1
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
16
|
Lawrence
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
@ Grinnell, Iowa |
|
|
Apr. 2
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
7
|
Lawrence
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
@ Grinnell, Iowa |
|
|
Monmouth
|
12
|
Illinois College
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
17
|
Knox
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Cornell
|
0
|
Carroll
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
North Central (Minn.)
|
12
|
Lawrence
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
@ Grinnell, Iowa |
|
|
Monmouth
|
12
|
Illinois College
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
21
|
Knox
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Cornell
|
7
|
Carroll
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 3
|
Lawrence
|
2
|
Chicago
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Washington U.
|
11
|
Knox
|
10
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
2
|
Chicago
|
24
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Washington U.
|
25
|
Knox
|
5
|
Final |
BX BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Ripon
|
7
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
8
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
4
|
Monmouth
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
@ Rockford, Ill. |
|
|
Monmouth
|
7
|
Lawrence
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
@ Rockford, Ill. |
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Knox
|
5
|
Robert Morris-S'field
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
1
|
Robert Morris-S'field
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
3
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
5
|
Wisconsin Lutheran
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
St. Norbert
|
22
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
7
|
Ripon
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
1
|
Ripon
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
Illinois College
|
10
|
Monmouth
|
12
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
1
|
Beloit
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
1
|
Grinnell
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
5
|
Carroll
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Illinois College
|
3
|
Monmouth
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
1
|
Grinnell
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
17
|
Carroll
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
3
|
Beloit
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
St. Francis (Ill.)
|
|
Ripon
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Francis (Ill.)
|
|
Ripon
|
|
Postponed |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Augustana
|
3
|
Monmouth
|
0
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
15
|
Central
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 12
|
St. Norbert
|
0
|
Wis.-Milwaukee
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
William Penn
|
9
|
Knox
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
14
|
Lawrence
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
17
|
Lawrence
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Lakeland
|
8
|
Ripon
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois College
|
0
|
Eastern Ill.
|
20
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lakeland
|
4
|
Ripon
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Concordia (Wis.)
|
6
|
St. Norbert
|
7
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
3
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Lawrence
|
0
|
Butler
|
7
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Lawrence
|
0
|
Butler
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
7 Innings |
|
|
Illinois College
|
3
|
Grinnell
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
6
|
Carroll
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
5
|
Monmouth
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
3
|
Butler
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX BX |
|
7 Innings |
|
|
Ripon
|
2
|
Beloit
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Illinois College
|
11
|
Grinnell
|
16
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
7
|
Carroll
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
1
|
Monmouth
|
2
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
7
|
Beloit
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Carroll
|
0
|
St. Norbert
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
5
|
Ripon
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
8
|
St. Norbert
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
0
|
Ripon
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 20
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
7
|
Monmouth
|
10
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Monmouth
|
6
|
Knox
|
7
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
10
|
Carroll
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Monmouth
|
4
|
Knox
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
17
|
Carroll
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 25
|
St. Norbert
|
16
|
Lawrence
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
2
|
Beloit
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
11
|
Lawrence
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
6
|
Beloit
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Robert Morris-S'field
|
6
|
Monmouth
|
3
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Marian
|
5
|
Ripon
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
6
|
Augustana
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Grinnell
|
8
|
Monmouth
|
5
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
4
|
Illinois College
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
12
|
Monmouth
|
10
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
10
|
Beloit
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
0
|
Ripon
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Finlandia
|
4
|
Carroll
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
8
|
Illinois College
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
0
|
Ripon
|
21
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
5
|
Beloit
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Finlandia
|
5
|
Carroll
|
12
|
Final - 5 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
Beloit
|
5
|
St. Norbert
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
10
|
Lawrence
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Elmhurst
|
25
|
Carroll
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Elmhurst
|
5
|
Carroll
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
0
|
Coe
|
10
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Beloit
|
7
|
St. Norbert
|
4
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
20
|
Lawrence
|
1
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
2
|
Coe
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
May. 3
|
Augustana
|
12
|
Knox
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Simpson
|
14
|
Grinnell
|
2
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
7
|
UW-Stevens Point
|
21
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Simpson
|
11
|
Grinnell
|
13
|
Final |
BX BX |
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
1
|
Augustana
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
May. 4
|
Lawrence
|
1
|
St. Norbert
|
15
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
2
|
Beloit
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
6
|
Marian
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
7
|
St. Norbert
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
3
|
Millikin
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Milwaukee Engineering
|
1
|
Beloit
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Illinois College
|
0
|
Illinois
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Knox
|
4
|
Millikin
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
May. 5
|
Rockford
|
2
|
Beloit
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 7
|
Lawrence
|
6
|
Carroll
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Monmouth
|
1
|
Grinnell
|
18
|
Final - 7 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
Illinois College
|
11
|
Knox
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
2
|
Ripon
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Monmouth
|
9
|
Grinnell
|
8
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Lawrence
|
3
|
Carroll
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Illinois College
|
4
|
Knox
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
St. Norbert
|
3
|
Ripon
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
May. 8
|
Grinnell
|
12
|
Illinois College
|
0
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
8
|
Illinois College
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
2
|
Lawrence
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
4
|
St. Norbert
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Carroll
|
8
|
Lawrence
|
2
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
2
|
St. Norbert
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
May. 10
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
3
|
Beloit
|
5
|
Final - 9 innings |
|
|
|
|
|
May. 13
|
Monmouth
|
1
|
Beloit
|
11
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
|
5
|
Ripon
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
@ Beloit, Wis. |
|
|
Beloit
|
3
|
Ripon
|
6
|
Final |
|
|
@ Beloit, Wis. |
|
|
May. 14
|
Monmouth
|
1
|
Grinnell
|
5
|
Final |
|
|
@ Beloit, Wis. |
|
|
Grinnell
|
6
|
Beloit
|
13
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
7
|
Beloit
|
17
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Ripon
|
11
|
Beloit
|
9
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
May. 18
|
Ripon
|
3
|
Coe
|
2
|
Final |
RC |
|
Division III Central Regional @ Bloomington, Ill. |
|
|
May. 19
|
Thomas More
|
5
|
Ripon
|
3
|
Final |
RC |
|
@ Bloomington, Ill. |
|
|
May. 20
|
Ripon
|
1
|
Illinois Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final |
|
|
D-III Baseball Central Regional @ Bloomington, Ill. |
|