Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers
Schedule
Overall: 11-20 - Conference: 8-8 | |||
3/3 | at Marian • | L, 8-3 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Marian • | L, 10-0 | BX |
3/4 | at Calvin • | W, 13-7 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Bethany • | W, 9-1 | BX |
3/5 | at Bethany • | W, 6-1 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Husson • | L, 9-4 | BX |
3/7 | at John Carroll • | L, 9-8 | BX |
3/7 | vs. John Carroll • | L, 14-2 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Immaculata • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/10 | at UW-Superior • | L, 4-2 | BX |
3/10 | vs. UW-Superior • | L, 4-1 | BX |
3/15 | at Nebraska Wesleyan • | L, 10-9 | BX |
3/16 | at Nebraska Wesleyan • | L, 2-1 | BX |
3/16 | at Nebraska Wesleyan • | L, 10-6 | BX |
4/2 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
4/2 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 4-0 | BX |
4/4 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 8-0 | BX |
4/4 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Hamline * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/6 | at Hamline * • | W, 11-3 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 18-7 | BX P |
4/9 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 15-1 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 3-1 | BX P |
4/17 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 11-1 | BX P |
4/20 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 11-6 | BX |
4/20 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 12-11 | BX |
4/23 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 14-7 | BX |
4/23 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Mayville St. | L, 6-5 | BX |
4/28 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) | Postponed | |
4/28 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) | Postponed | |
4/30 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | 3:30 PM | V LS |
4/30 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | 6:00 PM | V LS |
5/4 | at Augsburg * • | 2:00 PM | V LS |
5/4 | at Augsburg * • | 4:30 PM | V LS |
5/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | 2:00 PM | V LS |
5/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | 4:30 PM | V LS |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 11-20 - Conference: 8-8 | |||
4/2 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 4-3 | BX RC |
4/2 | at St. Olaf * • | L, 4-0 | BX |
4/4 | at St. Scholastica * • | W, 8-0 | BX |
4/4 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/6 | at Hamline * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
4/6 | at Hamline * • | W, 11-3 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 18-7 | BX P |
4/9 | vs. Macalester * • | W, 15-1 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 5-0 | BX |
4/13 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/17 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 3-1 | BX P |
4/17 | vs. Carleton * • | W, 11-1 | BX P |
4/20 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 11-6 | BX |
4/20 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 12-11 | BX |
4/23 | vs. St. John's * • | L, 14-7 | BX |
4/23 | vs. St. John's * • | W, 9-6 | BX |
5/4 | at Augsburg * • | 2:00 PM | V LS |
5/4 | at Augsburg * • | 4:30 PM | V LS |
5/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | 2:00 PM | V LS |
5/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | 4:30 PM | V LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
St. Olaf | 15-1 | 25-9 |
St. John's | 11-5 | 22-11 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 10-6 | 17-15 |
Bethel | 10-7 | 17-13 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 9-7 | 16-14 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 8-8 | 11-20 |
St. Scholastica | 7-9 | 20-13 |
Carleton | 7-11 | 10-21 |
Hamline | 6-10 | 14-20 |
Augsburg | 6-11 | 9-20 |
Macalester | 2-16 | 8-28 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2500
Location: Moorhead, MN
Colors: Maroon, Gold
Region: Region-9
Field: Baseball Field (0)