Defiance Yellow Jackets
Schedule
Overall: 23-16-1 - Conference: 10-8 | |||
2/27 | at Siena Heights • | Cancelled | |
3/4 | at Elms • | W, 12-8 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Elms • | W, 10-4 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Hiram • | W, 6-4 | BX |
3/5 | at Hiram • | W, 8-4 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Rivier • | W, 11-1 | BX |
3/7 | at Augustana • | T, 5-5 | BX |
3/8 | at Alvernia • | L, 4-1 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Alvernia • | L, 14-2 | BX |
3/16 | at Oberlin • | W, 5-2 | BX |
3/16 | at Baldwin Wallace • | L, 5-3 | BX |
3/17 | at Alma • | W, 2-1 | BX |
3/20 | at Albion • | Postponed | V LS |
3/21 | vs. Ohio Northern • | W, 4-0 | BX P |
3/23 | at Carthage • | W, 13-10 | BX |
3/23 | at Carthage • | L, 14-1 | BX RC |
3/27 | at Heidelberg • | L, 17-2 | BX |
4/2 | at Bluffton * • | W, 7-6 | BX P |
4/2 | at Bluffton * • | L, 7-6 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 10-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 14-4 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 9-8 | BX P |
4/10 | vs. Calvin • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/13 | at Earlham * • | L, 9-6 | BX P |
4/13 | at Earlham * • | L, 7-4 | BX P |
4/16 | at Manchester * • | W, 14-7 | BX P |
4/16 | at Manchester * • | W, 7-3 | BX P |
4/17 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan • | L, 6-1 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/23 | vs. Capital • | W, 13-7 | BX |
4/27 | at Hanover * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Hanover * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/3 | at Franklin * • | W, 11-10 | BX |
5/3 | at Franklin * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
5/9 | vs. Transylvania • | W, 16-8 | BX P P |
5/10 | at Rose-Hulman • | L, 6-4 | BX P P |
5/10 | at Anderson • | W, 4-3 | BX P P |
5/11 | at Rose-Hulman • | L, 6-3 | BX P P |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 23-16-1 - Conference: 10-8 | |||
4/2 | at Bluffton * • | W, 7-6 | BX P |
4/2 | at Bluffton * • | L, 7-6 | BX P |
4/6 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Transylvania * • | W, 10-6 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 14-4 | BX P |
4/8 | vs. Anderson * • | L, 9-8 | BX P |
4/13 | at Earlham * • | L, 9-6 | BX P |
4/13 | at Earlham * • | L, 7-4 | BX P |
4/16 | at Manchester * • | W, 14-7 | BX P |
4/16 | at Manchester * • | W, 7-3 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 6-2 | BX |
4/21 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 10-1 | BX |
4/27 | at Hanover * • | L, 3-2 | BX |
4/27 | at Hanover * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/3 | at Franklin * • | W, 11-10 | BX |
5/3 | at Franklin * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
5/5 | vs. Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2019 Standings
Rose-Hulman | 14-2 | 27-12 |
Franklin | 12-6 | 31-15 |
Defiance | 10-8 | 23-16-1 |
Anderson | 10-8 | 21-16 |
Transylvania | 9-9 | 16-24 |
Manchester | 8-9 | 14-23 |
Earlham | 8-10 | 16-21 |
Bluffton | 7-11 | 18-21 |
Hanover | 7-11 | 15-19 |
Mount St. Joseph | 2-13 | 9-24 |