Dominican Stars
Schedule
Overall: 20-20 - Conference: 13-9 | |||
2/24 | at Olivet • | W, 4-2 | BX |
2/24 | at Centre • | L, 11-1 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Olivet • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/3 | at Monmouth • | L, 3-0 | BX |
3/3 | vs. Monmouth • | W, 6-1 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Lebanon Valley • | L, 23-0 | BX |
3/5 | at Lebanon Valley • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/7 | vs. Wilkes • | W, 5-3 | BX |
3/8 | at Muskingum • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Muskingum • | W, 10-5 | BX |
3/9 | at SUNY-Maritime • | L, 4-0 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Cornell • | L, 9-7 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Cornell • | W, 17-5 | BX |
3/24 | vs. Cornell • | L, 14-4 | BX |
3/30 | at Rockford * • | W, 4-3 | BX P |
3/30 | at Rockford * • | W, 8-5 | BX P |
3/31 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/6 | at Benedictine * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/6 | at Benedictine * • | W, 8-4 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
4/11 | vs. Rose-Hulman • | L, 5-2 | BX |
4/13 | at Edgewood * • | W, 20-8 | BX |
4/13 | at Edgewood * • | W, 19-4 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Marian * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Marian * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/20 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/20 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 15-5 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 26-17 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 16-1 | BX RC |
4/27 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 3-0 | BX P P |
4/27 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 3-0 | BX P P |
4/28 | vs. Lakeland * • | L, 12-5 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 7-0 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
5/9 | vs. Illinois Tech • | W, 6-5 | BX |
5/9 | at Aurora • | L, 8-2 | BX |
5/10 | at Concordia (Wis.) • | L, 8-3 | BX P |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 20-20 - Conference: 13-9 | |||
3/30 | at Rockford * • | W, 4-3 | BX P |
3/30 | at Rockford * • | W, 8-5 | BX P |
3/31 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | L, 9-2 | BX |
3/31 | vs. Milwaukee Engineering * • | W, 7-6 | BX |
4/6 | at Benedictine * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/6 | at Benedictine * • | W, 8-4 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Aurora * • | W, 9-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Aurora * • | L, 7-4 | BX |
4/13 | at Edgewood * • | W, 20-8 | BX |
4/13 | at Edgewood * • | W, 19-4 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Marian * • | L, 10-0 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Marian * • | W, 5-4 | BX |
4/20 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/20 | at Wisconsin Lutheran * • | W, 15-5 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 26-17 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Concordia-Chicago * • | L, 16-1 | BX RC |
4/27 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | W, 3-0 | BX P P |
4/27 | at Concordia (Wis.) * • | L, 3-0 | BX P P |
4/28 | vs. Lakeland * • | L, 12-5 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Lakeland * • | W, 7-0 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
5/4 | vs. Illinois Tech * • | W, 3-2 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2019 Standings
Concordia-Chicago | 21-1 | 42-10 |
Aurora | 18-4 | 35-11 |
Benedictine | 14-8 | 23-15 |
Dominican | 13-9 | 20-20 |
Concordia (Wis.) | 13-9 | 20-21 |
Marian | 12-10 | 24-15 |
Illinois Tech | 10-12 | 18-23 |
Milwaukee Engineering | 10-12 | 13-23 |
Lakeland | 7-15 | 9-28 |
Wisconsin Lutheran | 5-17 | 14-25 |
Edgewood | 5-17 | 10-28 |
Rockford | 4-18 | 10-26 |