Farmingdale State Rams
Schedule
Overall: 17-10 - Conference: 10-4 | |||
3/3 | vs. Trinity (Conn.) • | L, 9-1 | BX |
3/5 | vs. SUNY-Cobleskill • | L, 19-11 | BX |
3/8 | at Penn State-Abington • | W, 12-0 | BX |
3/9 | at Widener • | W, 7-5 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Widener • | L, 6-4 | BX |
3/11 | vs. SUNY Oneonta • | L, 20-10 | BX |
3/12 | vs. Cornell • | W, 7-6 | BX |
3/12 | at Milwaukee Engineering • | L, 13-3 | BX |
3/13 | vs. Gwynedd Mercy • | W, 6-5 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Plattsburgh State • | W, 2-0 | BX |
3/24 | vs. John Jay • | L, 7-6 | BX |
3/24 | vs. John Jay • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Manhattanville * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Manhattanville * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/3 | vs. John Jay • | Cancelled | LS |
4/5 | at Mount St. Vincent * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/5 | at Mount St. Vincent * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/7 | at Merchant Marine * • | L, 1-0 | |
4/7 | at Merchant Marine * • | L, 8-6 | |
4/10 | at Lehman • | W, 20-4 | BX |
4/13 | at Mount St. Mary * • | Postponed | |
4/14 | vs. Yeshiva * • | W, 32-0 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Yeshiva * • | W, 43-1 | BX |
4/15 | at Mount St. Mary * • | W, 12-0 | BX |
4/15 | at Mount St. Mary * • | W, 25-2 | BX |
4/16 | at John Jay • | Cancelled | |
4/21 | at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) * • | W, 24-2 | BX |
4/21 | at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) * • | W, 12-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. SUNY-Old Westbury * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. SUNY-Old Westbury * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/28 | vs. SUNY-Maritime * • | 12:00 PM | LS |
4/28 | vs. SUNY-Maritime * • | 2:00 PM | LS |
5/2 | vs. New York University • | 6:00 PM | LS |
5/4 | at SUNY-Purchase * • | 11:00 AM | |
5/4 | at SUNY-Purchase * • | 2:00 PM | |
5/5 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * • | 12:00 PM | LS |
5/5 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * • | 2:00 PM | LS |
5/8 | at Skyline Conference First Round • | TBA | |
5/10 | at Skyline Conference Championship • | TBA | |
5/11 | at Skyline Conference Championship • | TBA | |
5/12 | at Skyline Conference Championship • | TBA |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 17-10 - Conference: 10-4 | |||
3/29 | vs. Manhattanville * • | W, 1-0 | BX |
3/29 | vs. Manhattanville * • | W, 5-0 | BX |
4/5 | at Mount St. Vincent * • | W, 7-1 | BX |
4/5 | at Mount St. Vincent * • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/7 | at Merchant Marine * • | L, 1-0 | |
4/7 | at Merchant Marine * • | L, 8-6 | |
4/13 | at Mount St. Mary * • | Postponed | |
4/14 | vs. Yeshiva * • | W, 32-0 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Yeshiva * • | W, 43-1 | BX |
4/15 | at Mount St. Mary * • | W, 12-0 | BX |
4/15 | at Mount St. Mary * • | W, 25-2 | BX |
4/21 | at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) * • | W, 24-2 | BX |
4/21 | at St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) * • | W, 12-1 | BX |
4/27 | vs. SUNY-Old Westbury * • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/27 | vs. SUNY-Old Westbury * • | L, 11-10 | BX |
4/28 | vs. SUNY-Maritime * • | 12:00 PM | LS |
4/28 | vs. SUNY-Maritime * • | 2:00 PM | LS |
5/4 | at SUNY-Purchase * • | 11:00 AM | |
5/4 | at SUNY-Purchase * • | 2:00 PM | |
5/5 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * • | 12:00 PM | LS |
5/5 | vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) * • | 2:00 PM | LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
St. Joseph's (L.I.) | 12-1 | 24-8 |
Merchant Marine | 12-2 | 22-11 |
Farmingdale State | 10-4 | 17-10 |
SUNY-Maritime | 11-5 | 23-11 |
SUNY-Old Westbury | 9-7 | 14-15 |
Mount St. Vincent | 8-7 | 14-17 |
SUNY-Purchase | 7-7 | 15-18 |
Manhattanville | 7-9 | 15-18 |
Mount St. Mary | 3-11 | 8-24 |
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) | 2-14 | 7-25 |
Yeshiva | 0-15 | 0-22 |