Macalester Scots
Schedule
Overall: 8-28 - Conference: 2-16 | |||
2/23 | at Minnesota-Morris • | W, 8-3 | BX |
2/24 | at Caltech • | L, 5-3 | BX |
2/25 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | L, 13-8 | BX |
2/25 | at Cal Lutheran • | L, 10-0 | BX |
3/1 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | L, 9-1 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) • | Cancelled | |
3/9 | vs. Concordia (Wis.) • | Cancelled | |
3/9 | vs. Sul Ross State • | L, 13-11 | BX |
3/10 | vs. Southwest Minn. St. | L, 10-0 | BX |
3/11 | at Carthage • | L, 5-2 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps • | L, 14-0 | BX |
3/13 | at Crown • | W, 9-5 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Edgewood • | W, 19-9 | BX |
3/14 | at Augsburg • | L, 9-7 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Crown • | W, 14-9 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Luther • | L, 9-3 | BX |
3/16 | at Luther • | L, 11-5 | BX |
4/4 | at Hamline * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/4 | at Hamline * • | L, 4-0 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 14-4 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 18-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/9 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 18-7 | BX P |
4/9 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 15-1 | BX P |
4/10 | vs. UW-Superior • | Postponed | |
4/10 | vs. UW-Superior • | Postponed | |
4/13 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 5-4 | BX P |
4/15 | at Carleton * • | W, 6-3 | BX P |
4/15 | at Carleton * • | L, 11-7 | BX P |
4/18 | at Bethany Lutheran • | L, 6-3 | |
4/18 | at Bethany Lutheran • | W, 17-3 | |
4/21 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 16-8 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 6-4 | BX RC P |
4/23 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 12-11 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 15-1 | BX |
4/24 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 9-6 | BX |
4/27 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 9-6 | |
4/27 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 11-1 | |
5/1 | vs. St. John's * • | 3:30 PM | |
5/1 | vs. St. John's * • | 6:00 PM |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 8-28 - Conference: 2-16 | |||
4/4 | at Hamline * • | L, 2-1 | BX |
4/4 | at Hamline * • | L, 4-0 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/6 | vs. St. Mary's (Minn.) * • | W, 14-4 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 18-5 | BX |
4/8 | vs. Bethel * • | L, 9-8 | BX |
4/9 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 18-7 | BX P |
4/9 | at Concordia-Moorhead * • | L, 15-1 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 3-2 | BX P |
4/13 | vs. Augsburg * • | L, 5-4 | BX P |
4/15 | at Carleton * • | W, 6-3 | BX P |
4/15 | at Carleton * • | L, 11-7 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 16-8 | BX P |
4/21 | vs. St. Olaf * • | L, 6-4 | BX RC P |
4/23 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 12-11 | BX |
4/23 | at St. Scholastica * • | L, 15-1 | BX |
4/27 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 9-6 | |
4/27 | at Gustavus Adolphus * • | L, 11-1 | |
5/1 | vs. St. John's * • | 3:30 PM | |
5/1 | vs. St. John's * • | 6:00 PM |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
St. Olaf | 15-1 | 25-9 |
St. John's | 11-5 | 22-11 |
St. Mary's (Minn.) | 10-6 | 17-15 |
Bethel | 10-7 | 17-13 |
Gustavus Adolphus | 9-7 | 16-14 |
Concordia-Moorhead | 8-8 | 11-20 |
St. Scholastica | 7-9 | 20-13 |
Carleton | 7-11 | 10-21 |
Hamline | 6-10 | 14-20 |
Augsburg | 6-11 | 9-20 |
Macalester | 2-16 | 8-28 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 2031
Location: St. Paul, MN
Colors: Royal Blue, Orange
Region: Region-9
Field: Nicholson Baseball Field (0)