Penn State-Behrend Lions
Schedule
Overall: 24-10 - Conference: 10-5 | |||
2/26 | at Lancaster Bible • | W, 12-4 | BX |
3/3 | at Wilkes • | W, 12-0 | BX |
3/4 | vs. Lebanon Valley • | L, 3-1 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Wilkes • | L, 4-0 | BX |
3/5 | vs. Ursinus • | W, 19-1 | BX |
3/6 | at Elizabethtown • | W, 11-7 | BX |
3/7 | at Delaware Valley • | L, 5-4 | BX |
3/8 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | W, 9-2 | BX |
3/9 | vs. Westfield State • | W, 5-4 | BX |
3/17 | at Waynesburg • | W, 12-4 | BX |
3/17 | at Waynesburg • | W, 7-2 | BX |
3/20 | at Franciscan • | W, 14-1 | BX |
3/20 | at Franciscan • | W, 25-3 | BX |
3/27 | vs. Fredonia • | Postponed | V LS |
3/30 | vs. Grove City • | Postponed | V LS |
3/30 | vs. Grove City • | Postponed | V LS |
4/3 | at Baldwin Wallace • | L, 19-3 | BX |
4/6 | at Westminster (Pa.) • | L, 7-5 | BX |
4/7 | at Mount Aloysius * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/7 | at Mount Aloysius * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/9 | vs. Alfred • | W, 22-2 | BX |
4/10 | at Hilbert * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/10 | at Hilbert * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/13 | vs. La Roche * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/13 | vs. La Roche * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/14 | vs. Thiel • | W, 15-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * • | W, 16-3 | BX |
4/16 | at Fredonia • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/20 | at Penn State-Altoona * • | L, 9-2 | BX P |
4/20 | at Penn State-Altoona * • | W, 24-6 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Hiram • | W, 9-3 | BX |
4/23 | at Alfred State * • | W, 8-0 | BX |
4/23 | at Alfred State * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Wells * • | W, 8-1 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Wells * • | W, 11-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * • | 2-1 (Top of 5th) | V LS |
5/5 | vs. Mount Union • | 1:00 PM | V |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 24-10 - Conference: 10-5 | |||
4/7 | at Mount Aloysius * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/7 | at Mount Aloysius * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/10 | at Hilbert * • | W, 7-4 | BX |
4/10 | at Hilbert * • | L, 14-4 | BX |
4/13 | vs. La Roche * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/13 | vs. La Roche * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * • | L, 4-1 | BX |
4/15 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * • | W, 16-3 | BX |
4/20 | at Penn State-Altoona * • | L, 9-2 | BX P |
4/20 | at Penn State-Altoona * • | W, 24-6 | BX |
4/23 | at Alfred State * • | W, 8-0 | BX |
4/23 | at Alfred State * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Wells * • | W, 8-1 | BX |
4/25 | vs. Wells * • | W, 11-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * • | W, 2-0 | BX |
4/28 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * • | 2-1 (Top of 5th) | V LS |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Mount Aloysius | 11-5 | 21-15 |
Penn State-Behrend | 10-5 | 24-10 |
Hilbert | 10-6 | 21-14 |
Alfred State | 9-6 | 14-22 |
Penn State-Altoona | 8-7 | 17-17 |
La Roche | 6-9 | 11-22 |
Pitt-Greensburg | 5-10 | 10-24 |
Wells | 4-9 | 17-16 |
Pitt-Bradford | 4-10 | 11-23 |