Transylvania Pioneers
Schedule
Overall: 14-22 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
2/26 | vs. Hope • | L, 5-0 | BX |
2/27 | at DePauw • | L, 10-4 | BX |
3/4 | at Webster • | L, 13-7 | BX |
3/5 | at Benedictine • | W, 6-5 | BX |
3/5 | vs. North Park • | L, 9-4 | BX |
3/8 | at Centre • | L, 11-6 | BX |
3/15 | vs. Alfred State • | W, 4-0 | BX |
3/16 | vs. Maryville (Tenn.) • | L, 8-1 | BX |
3/17 | vs. Alfred State • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/18 | vs. Otterbein • | L, 19-4 | BX |
3/19 | vs. Otterbein • | W, 14-12 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Chicago • | W, 10-0 | BX |
3/20 | vs. Chicago • | W, 11-5 | BX |
3/23 | vs. Spalding • | L, 19-9 | BX |
3/25 | at Denison • | L, 11-1 | BX |
3/26 | at Denison • | L, 6-1 | BX |
3/31 | at Centre • | W, 13-9 | BX |
4/3 | at Defiance * • | L, 12-5 | BX P |
4/3 | at Defiance * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/5 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 14-2 | BX |
4/5 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/12 | at Earlham * • | L, 12-7 | BX |
4/12 | at Earlham * • | L, 14-5 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 10-4 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 12-8 | BX |
4/23 | at Manchester * • | W, 13-11 | BX |
4/23 | at Manchester * • | W, 22-15 | BX |
4/26 | at Hanover * • | L, 19-7 | BX |
4/26 | at Hanover * • | L, 20-13 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
5/4 | at Spalding • | W, 4-3 | BX |
5/8 | at Anderson * • | W, 10-2 | BX |
5/8 | at Anderson * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 14-22 - Conference: 7-11 | |||
4/3 | at Defiance * • | L, 12-5 | BX P |
4/3 | at Defiance * • | W, 5-3 | BX |
4/5 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | W, 14-2 | BX |
4/5 | at Mount St. Joseph * • | L, 10-9 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 3-1 | BX |
4/10 | vs. Bluffton * • | W, 6-2 | BX |
4/12 | at Earlham * • | L, 12-7 | BX |
4/12 | at Earlham * • | L, 14-5 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 10-4 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Rose-Hulman * • | L, 12-8 | BX |
4/23 | at Manchester * • | W, 13-11 | BX |
4/23 | at Manchester * • | W, 22-15 | BX |
4/26 | at Hanover * • | L, 19-7 | BX |
4/26 | at Hanover * • | L, 20-13 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 9-6 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Franklin * • | L, 5-4 | BX |
5/8 | at Anderson * • | W, 10-2 | BX |
5/8 | at Anderson * • | L, 4-3 | BX |
(* Conference; • Region)
2022 Standings
Franklin | 13-5 | 29-14 |
Rose-Hulman | 12-6 | 28-13 |
Earlham | 12-6 | 26-13 |
Anderson | 11-7 | 20-21 |
Hanover | 10-8 | 16-22 |
Bluffton | 9-9 | 17-22 |
Transylvania | 7-11 | 14-22 |
Mount St. Joseph | 6-12 | 15-24 |
Manchester | 6-12 | 10-27 |
Defiance | 4-14 | 10-26 |