Wells Express
Schedule
Overall: 18-16 - Conference: 5-9 | |||
2/21 | vs. Clarks Summit • | W, 16-2 | BX |
2/23 | at Elmira • | L, 12-6 | BX |
2/24 | vs. SUNY-Canton • | W, 7-6 | BX |
2/24 | vs. SUNY-Canton • | W, 4-1 | BX |
3/2 | vs. SUNY Poly • | L, 6-3 | BX |
3/2 | vs. SUNY Poly • | L, 10-6 | BX |
3/3 | vs. SUNY Poly • | W, 9-7 | BX |
3/6 | vs. Hobart • | Postponed | V LS |
3/9 | at Rivier • | Cancelled | V LS |
3/9 | vs. Rivier | L, 8-0 | BX |
3/11 | at Geneva • | L, 8-7 | BX |
3/11 | vs. Geneva • | L, 5-3 | BX |
3/12 | at Clarks Summit • | W, 15-6 | BX |
3/13 | at Plymouth State • | W, 10-3 | BX |
3/14 | vs. Olivet • | W, 10-5 | BX |
3/14 | at Olivet • | W, 9-4 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Bryant & Stratton Syracuse | W, 11-5 | BX |
3/26 | vs. Bryant & Stratton Syracuse | W, 8-5 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Alfred • | W, 11-6 | BX |
3/28 | vs. Alfred • | W, 20-0 | BX |
4/1 | at Hilbert * • | L, 13-0 | BX |
4/1 | at Hilbert * • | L, 15-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/8 | at Hobart • | Postponed | V LS |
4/10 | vs. Castleton • | L, 8-7 | BX |
4/13 | at Mount Aloysius * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/13 | at Mount Aloysius * • | L, 14-0 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Alfred State * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Alfred State * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/20 | vs. La Roche * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. La Roche * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/22 | vs. Alfred • | W, 35-0 | BX |
4/25 | at Penn State-Behrend * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
4/25 | at Penn State-Behrend * • | L, 11-0 | BX |
4/26 | vs. Bryant & Stratton Syracuse | Cancelled | V LS |
4/26 | vs. Bryant & Stratton Syracuse • | Cancelled | LS |
4/28 | at Penn State-Altoona * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/28 | at Penn State-Altoona * • | W, 8-4 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * • | 3:00 PM | LS |
4/30 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * • | 5:30 PM | LS |
5/1 | vs. Elmira • | 6:00 PM | LS |
5/4 | at AMCC Championships First Round * • | TBA | |
5/9 | at AMCC Championships * • | TBA | |
5/10 | at AMCC Championships * • | TBA | |
5/11 | at AMCC Championships * • | TBA |
All times Eastern (* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 18-16 - Conference: 5-9 | |||
4/1 | at Hilbert * • | L, 13-0 | BX |
4/1 | at Hilbert * • | L, 15-3 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * • | W, 11-4 | BX |
4/6 | vs. Pitt-Greensburg * • | W, 4-3 | BX |
4/13 | at Mount Aloysius * • | L, 10-3 | BX |
4/13 | at Mount Aloysius * • | L, 14-0 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Alfred State * • | W, 5-2 | BX |
4/16 | vs. Alfred State * • | L, 4-2 | BX |
4/20 | vs. La Roche * • | L, 6-1 | BX |
4/20 | vs. La Roche * • | W, 8-6 | BX |
4/25 | at Penn State-Behrend * • | L, 8-1 | BX |
4/25 | at Penn State-Behrend * • | L, 11-0 | BX |
4/28 | at Penn State-Altoona * • | L, 7-6 | BX |
4/28 | at Penn State-Altoona * • | W, 8-4 | BX |
4/30 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * • | 3:00 PM | LS |
4/30 | vs. Pitt-Bradford * • | 5:30 PM | LS |
5/4 | at AMCC Championships First Round * • | TBA | |
5/9 | at AMCC Championships * • | TBA | |
5/10 | at AMCC Championships * • | TBA | |
5/11 | at AMCC Championships * • | TBA |
(* Conference; • Region)
2024 Standings
Mount Aloysius | 11-5 | 21-15 |
Penn State-Behrend | 10-5-1 | 24-10-1 |
Hilbert | 10-6 | 21-14 |
Alfred State | 9-7 | 14-23 |
Penn State-Altoona | 8-8 | 17-18 |
La Roche | 7-9 | 12-22 |
Wells | 5-9 | 18-16 |
Pitt-Greensburg | 5-10-1 | 10-24-1 |
Pitt-Bradford | 4-10 | 11-23 |
Past Records
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 519
Location: Aurora, NY
Colors: Maroon, White
Region: Region-7
Field: Wells Baseball Field (0)