|
Feb. 18
|
Anderson
|
0
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Florence, Ky. |
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
7
|
Anderson
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Florence, Ky. |
|
|
Feb. 24
|
Capital
|
1
|
Augustana
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of the Lakes Park Stadium |
|
|
Allegheny
|
9
|
John Carroll
|
10
|
Final - 15 innings |
BX |
|
@ Beckley, W.Va. |
|
|
Grove City
|
3
|
Capital
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
John Carroll
|
6
|
Allegheny
|
17
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Beckley, W.Va. |
|
|
Feb. 25
|
Oberlin
|
1
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Allegheny
|
4
|
John Carroll
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Beckley, W.Va. |
|
|
Mount Union
|
9
|
Wooster
|
17
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Anderson
|
4
|
Heidelberg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Moved from 2/24 @ Xenia, Ohio |
|
|
Oberlin
|
1
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hanover
|
4
|
Capital
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
16
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
UC Health Stadium (Florence, KY) |
|
|
Feb. 26
|
Rose-Hulman
|
8
|
Capital
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Feb. 27
|
NVU-Lyndon
|
8
|
Capital
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Concordia-Moorhead
|
1
|
Capital
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Capital
|
1
|
Alma
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mitchell
|
0
|
Otterbein
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Hanover
|
1
|
Mount Union
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Florida |
|
|
Otterbein
|
0
|
Babson
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
N. Charlotte Regional Park #9 @ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Union
|
3
|
Hanover
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
2
|
Mitchell
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Berry
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
12
|
Rhode Island College
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Capital
|
11
|
Neumann
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Aburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Babson
|
3
|
Heidelberg
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Punta Gorda, Fla. |
|
|
Wilmington
|
3
|
Earlham
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
5
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Chain of Lakes |
|
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
5
|
Mount Union
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Babson
|
13
|
Otterbein
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
South County Regional Park @ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Wilmington
|
7
|
Earlham
|
14
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Emory
|
5
|
Marietta
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mount Berry, Ga. |
|
|
Mount Union
|
3
|
St. Mary's (Minn.)
|
2
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 4
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
5
|
Babson
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ South Charlotte |
|
|
Marietta
|
5
|
Adrian
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Mount Berry, Ga. |
|
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
4
|
Ohio Northern
|
8
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Heidelberg
|
3
|
Concordia-Chicago
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Wilmington
|
2
|
Earlham
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
7
|
Immaculata
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 4 @ Fort Pierce, Florida |
|
|
Fontbonne
|
2
|
John Carroll
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
5
|
Moravian
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ South Charlotte, Fla |
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
5
|
Otterbein
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Bradenton, Fla. |
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
5
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Immaculata
|
7
|
Muskingum
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 4 |
|
|
Wilmington
|
1
|
Earlham
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 5
|
Ohio Northern
|
7
|
Albion
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Muskingum
|
11
|
Elizabethtown
|
20
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 3 @ Fort Pierce, Fla. |
|
|
Mitchell
|
4
|
Heidelberg
|
3
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Union
|
16
|
DeSales
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
John Carroll
|
10
|
Wentworth
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Wentworth
|
8
|
John Carroll
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Bluffton
|
16
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, FL |
|
|
Otterbein
|
11
|
Moravian
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Lebanon Valley
|
6
|
Muskingum
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 4 @ Fort Pierce, Florida |
|
|
Capital
|
19
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
* game moved from 3/8 |
|
|
Penn State-Altoona
|
13
|
John Carroll
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, FL |
|
|
Heidelberg
|
7
|
Moravian
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Capital
|
7
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
* game moved from 3/8 |
|
|
Mar. 7
|
Ohio Northern
|
10
|
Wentworth
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Thomas More
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lakeland, Florida |
|
|
Wentworth
|
4
|
Ohio Northern
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
3
|
Alvernia
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Thomas More
|
2
|
Mount Union
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Lakeland, Florida |
|
|
Moravian
|
5
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ North Charlotte |
|
|
Muskingum
|
16
|
La Roche
|
17
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 2 @ Fort Pierce, Florida |
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Aurora
|
5
|
Ohio Northern
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Heidelberg
|
21
|
Thiel
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Bridgewater State
|
3
|
Muskingum
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Vero Beach, Florida |
|
|
Otterbein
|
4
|
Elms
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Alvernia
|
8
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Players Complex |
|
|
Rhode Island College
|
10
|
Mount Union
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lakeland, Fla. |
|
|
Elms
|
1
|
Otterbein
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
John Carroll
|
6
|
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Mar. 9
|
John Carroll
|
7
|
Widener
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Winter Haven, Fla. |
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
5
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Fort Myers, FL |
|
|
Otterbein
|
10
|
Keystone
|
0
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Moravian
|
9
|
Heidelberg
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Muskingum
|
10
|
Delaware Valley
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 1 |
|
|
Capital
|
4
|
Transylvania
|
5
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
5
|
Kean
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Delaware Valley
|
0
|
Muskingum
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 1 |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
Ohio Northern
|
5
|
Rochester Tech
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
John Carroll
|
2
|
King's
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Dominican
|
3
|
Muskingum
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
Lawnwood Sports Complex- Field 5 @ Fort Pierce,Florida |
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
18
|
Kean
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Heidelberg
|
2
|
Keystone
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Punta Gorda, Fla. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
7
|
Thiel
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
King's
|
5
|
John Carroll
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Nichols
|
1
|
Ohio Northern
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mount Union
|
5
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Gallaudet
|
1
|
Wilmington
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
Florida Spring Trip |
|
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
2
|
Ohio Northern
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Keystone
|
5
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Amherst
|
5
|
Otterbein
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Gallaudet
|
2
|
Wilmington
|
7
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
6
|
Mount St. Joseph
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Auburndale, Florida |
|
|
Capital
|
3
|
Denison
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Susquehanna
|
7
|
Marietta
|
13
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Lakeland
|
5
|
Wilmington
|
29
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Skidmore
|
15
|
Wilmington
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Wilmington
|
4
|
St. Michael's
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
St. Michael's
|
3
|
Wilmington
|
4
|
Final - 14 innings |
BX P |
|
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Marietta
|
7
|
Kean
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Marietta
|
18
|
Arcadia
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Wilmington
|
14
|
Coast Guard
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
Florida Spring Trip @ Ft. Myers, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 15
|
Kean
|
5
|
Marietta
|
6
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
10
|
Thomas More
|
9
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
7
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Mar. 16
|
North Central (Ill.)
|
2
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Hiram
|
1
|
Muskingum
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 17
|
John Carroll
|
7
|
Calvin
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, Ky. |
|
|
Marietta
|
10
|
Amherst
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
@ Port Charlotte, Fla. |
|
|
Wittenberg
|
1
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
5
|
Transylvania
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
1
|
Bluffton
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
6
|
Franklin
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hiram
|
4
|
Muskingum
|
20
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
2
|
Heidelberg
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Wittenberg
|
3
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
3
|
Bluffton
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
12
|
Wilmington
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
3
|
Franklin
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
4
|
Muskingum
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
6
|
Heidelberg
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
2
|
Transylvania
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
2
|
Thomas More
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thiel
|
3
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
6
|
Muskingum
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
6
|
Wittenberg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
2
|
Wilmington
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Manchester
|
2
|
Heidelberg
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
4
|
Franklin
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thiel
|
5
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
13
|
Thomas More
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Mount Union
|
1
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
5
|
Wittenberg
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/20 |
|
|
Mount Union
|
0
|
La Roche
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
4
|
Wittenberg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/21 |
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Ohio Northern
|
3
|
Anderson
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Westfield, Ind. |
|
|
Heidelberg
|
6
|
Earlham
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Wilmington
|
4
|
Muskingum
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
8
|
Ohio Northern
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
3
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
10
|
Ohio Northern
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
11
|
Muskingum
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
9
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 25
|
La Roche
|
6
|
Marietta
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
1
|
Mount Union
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Oberlin
|
10
|
Wilmington
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Bethany
|
7
|
Muskingum
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
5
|
John Carroll
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Fisher Field (Berea, Ohio) @ Berea, OH |
|
|
Bethany
|
6
|
Muskingum
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thomas More
|
10
|
Marietta
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
0
|
Mount Union
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Oberlin
|
12
|
Wilmington
|
3
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
11
|
John Carroll
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Fisher Field (Berea, Ohio) @ Berea, OH |
|
|
Mar. 26
|
Trine
|
3
|
Ohio Northern
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Allegheny
|
2
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
10
|
Wittenberg
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
Rescheduled from 3/28 |
|
|
Frostburg State
|
1
|
Marietta
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 27
|
DePauw
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
17
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
|
Bluffton
|
|
Cancelled |
|
|
|
|
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
|
John Carroll
|
|
Postponed |
V
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 28
|
DePauw
|
6
|
John Carroll
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Berea, OH |
|
|
Albion
|
0
|
Heidelberg
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
@ Adrian, Mich. |
|
|
Defiance
|
2
|
Ohio Northern
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thiel
|
2
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
3
|
Denison
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
2
|
Adrian
|
15
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 31
|
Mount Union
|
5
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
3
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Marietta
|
6
|
Heidelberg
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
2
|
Capital
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Beavers Field (Lancaster, Ohio) |
|
|
Marietta
|
6
|
Heidelberg
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
6
|
Capital
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
Beavers Field (Lancaster, Ohio) |
|
|
Apr. 5
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
Wild Things Park - Washington, Pa. @ Washington, Pa |
|
|
Muskingum
|
4
|
Otterbein
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
18
|
Wilmington
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
10
|
Wilmington
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
9
|
Trine
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
7
|
Denison
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
Wilmington
|
2
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
4
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 8
|
Heidelberg
|
2
|
Otterbein
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
15
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
1
|
John Carroll
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game played at Muskingum |
|
|
Capital
|
1
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
3
|
John Carroll
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game played at Muskingum |
|
|
Heidelberg
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
9
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
8
|
Marietta
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Otterbein
|
12
|
Wilmington
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
3
|
Ohio Northern
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
12
|
Heidelberg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
3
|
Muskingum
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
10
|
Wilmington
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
1
|
Muskingum
|
2
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
6
|
Heidelberg
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
0
|
Ohio Northern
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Marietta
|
7
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
22
|
Mount Union
|
16
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
6
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 12
|
Ohio Northern
|
9
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wooster
|
9
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
Moved from April 8 |
|
|
Otterbein
|
18
|
Transylvania
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
Otterbein
|
14
|
Capital
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
13
|
Heidelberg
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
6
|
Muskingum
|
5
|
Final - 13 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
12
|
Ohio Northern
|
11
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
6
|
Capital
|
1
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
9
|
Heidelberg
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
9
|
Muskingum
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
3
|
Ohio Northern
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Denison
|
10
|
Marietta
|
9
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 15
|
Denison
|
|
John Carroll
|
|
Postponed |
V
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 18
|
Heidelberg
|
6
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
4
|
Otterbein
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
John Carroll
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
Austintown Fitch H.S. |
|
|
Muskingum
|
2
|
Marietta
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
4
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
0
|
Otterbein
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
0
|
John Carroll
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
Austintown Fitch H.S. |
|
|
Muskingum
|
2
|
Marietta
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
10
|
Otterbein
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
2
|
Marietta
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 20
|
Wilmington
|
4
|
Capital
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
* moved from 4/18 |
|
|
Wooster
|
24
|
Muskingum
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Moved from April 19 |
|
|
Wilmington
|
2
|
Capital
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
* moved from 4/18 |
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Muskingum
|
1
|
Heidelberg
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Ohio Northern
|
5
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
4
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
4
|
John Carroll
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
2
|
Heidelberg
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
0
|
Ohio Northern
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
0
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
8
|
John Carroll
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Marietta
|
5
|
Wilmington
|
0
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
9
|
Wooster
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
13
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
11
|
Thiel
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
11
|
Wilmington
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
17
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
12
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Wilmington
|
0
|
Mount Union
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
8
|
Bethany
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
8
|
Mount Union
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
15
|
Bethany
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
John Carroll
|
|
Oberlin
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 25
|
Denison
|
9
|
Heidelberg
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
6
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thomas More
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 26
|
Oberlin
|
4
|
John Carroll
|
3
|
Final |
|
|
|
|
|
Hiram
|
4
|
Mount Union
|
20
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
10
|
Bluffton
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wittenberg
|
12
|
Wilmington
|
6
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
7
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
4
|
Denison
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Ohio Northern
|
6
|
Muskingum
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
14
|
Wilmington
|
6
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
10
|
Otterbein
|
11
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
2
|
Capital
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
4
|
Marietta
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
22
|
Wilmington
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
17
|
Muskingum
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Capital
|
5
|
Final - 15 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
John Carroll
|
5
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
Case Western Reserve
|
5
|
Marietta
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
4
|
Wooster
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
16
|
Defiance
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Denison
|
8
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Allegheny
|
7
|
Mount Union
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
5
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
3
|
Marietta
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
6
|
Wooster
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
22
|
Ohio Wesleyan
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Oberlin
|
13
|
Heidelberg
|
29
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wittenberg
|
7
|
Ohio Northern
|
10
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
6
|
Mount Union
|
7
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
9
|
John Carroll
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Olivet
|
2
|
Ohio Northern
|
13
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wooster
|
9
|
Otterbein
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
11
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
May. 2
|
Westminster (Pa.)
|
9
|
John Carroll
|
24
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Heidelberg
|
8
|
La Roche
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Otterbein
|
19
|
Franklin
|
18
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 5
|
John Carroll
|
5
|
Case Western Reserve
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
7
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
2
|
Heidelberg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
8
|
Ohio Northern
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
5
|
Otterbein
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Capital
|
1
|
Heidelberg
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Muskingum
|
0
|
Mount Union
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Wilmington
|
11
|
Ohio Northern
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
1
|
Otterbein
|
14
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 6
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
8
|
John Carroll
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
6
|
John Carroll
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Denison
|
12
|
Otterbein
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 7
|
Marietta
|
1
|
La Roche
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
7
|
Adrian
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Marietta
|
1
|
La Roche
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
9
|
Adrian
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 10
|
Ohio Northern
|
2
|
Otterbein
|
4
|
Final |
BX P |
|
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
19
|
Marietta
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Westerville, Ohio |
|
|
May. 11
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
22
|
Otterbein
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ohio Northern
|
0
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Final |
BX P |
|
@ Westerville, Ohio |
|
|
Marietta
|
3
|
Otterbein
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
OAC Tournament |
|
|
May. 12
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
15
|
Otterbein
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
OAC Tournament Championship |
|
|
May. 17
|
Shenandoah
|
3
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC RC P |
|
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Nicolay Field; Adrian, Mich. |
|
|
Swarthmore
|
11
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA New York Regional @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
5
|
Adrian
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Nicolay Field; Adrian, Mich. |
|
|
May. 18
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
3
|
Westfield State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA New York Regional @ Falcon Park; Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
Marietta
|
2
|
Wabash
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Nicolay Field; Adrian, Mich. |
|
|
Otterbein
|
4
|
Ithaca
|
5
|
Final - 12 innings |
BX RC |
|
NCAA Mideast Regional @ Adrian, Mich. |
|
|
May. 19
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
14
|
Salisbury
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Regional @ Auburn, N.Y. |
|
|
May. 20
|
Baldwin Wallace
|
9
|
Cortland
|
10
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburn, N.Y. |
|