Old Dominion Athletic Conference
Link to official site
2023 ODAC Schedule
Standings
|
Composite Schedule
|
Conference Schedule
Date
Away
Home
Time/Status
Links
Mar. 4
Washington and Lee
1
Guilford
5
Final
BX
Washington and Lee
11
Guilford
8
Final
BX
Mar. 11
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Lynchburg
9
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
5
Shenandoah
3
Final
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
14
Averett
2
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
14
Guilford
5
Final
BX
Roanoke
8
Eastern Mennonite
6
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Lynchburg
6
Final
BX
Ferrum
3
Randolph-Macon
6
Final
BX
RC
Hampden-Sydney
6
Shenandoah
13
Final
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
9
Averett
1
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Guilford
5
Final - 8 innings
BX
Roanoke
8
Eastern Mennonite
1
Final
BX
Mar. 12
Ferrum
5
Randolph-Macon
11
Final
BX
RC
Mar. 15
Washington and Lee
11
Eastern Mennonite
4
Final
BX
Mar. 18
Averett
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Final - 10 innings
BX
Guilford
6
Shenandoah
9
Final
BX
Washington and Lee
1
Randolph-Macon
15
Final
BX
RC
Lynchburg
9
Roanoke
4
Final
BX
Averett
10
Bridgewater (Va.)
11
Final
BX
Guilford
3
Shenandoah
8
Final
BX
Washington and Lee
8
Randolph-Macon
3
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
0
Virginia Wesleyan
11
Final
BX
Lynchburg
1
Roanoke
3
Final
BX
Mar. 19
Eastern Mennonite
9
Virginia Wesleyan
2
Final
BX
Ferrum
0
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
Ferrum
2
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
RC
Mar. 22
Roanoke
5
Averett
2
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
8
Lynchburg
11
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
3
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
RC
Shenandoah
4
Bridgewater (Va.)
1
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
2
Washington and Lee
12
Final
BX
Guilford
11
Ferrum
7
Final
BX
Mar. 25
Randolph-Macon
29
Guilford
17
Final
BX
RC
Hampden-Sydney
0
Roanoke
3
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
10
Virginia Wesleyan
8
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
11
Guilford
3
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
3
Roanoke
6
Final
BX
RC
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Virginia Wesleyan
9
Final
BX
Shenandoah
7
Averett
2
Final
BX
Mar. 26
Ferrum
16
Eastern Mennonite
5
Final
BX
Lynchburg
6
Washington and Lee
4
Final
BX
Note date change
Shenandoah
6
Averett
2
Final
BX
Ferrum
9
Eastern Mennonite
3
Final
BX
Lynchburg
14
Washington and Lee
3
Final
BX
Note date change
Mar. 28
Averett
6
Ferrum
5
Final
BX
Roanoke
14
Guilford
7
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
4
Lynchburg
7
Final
BX
RC
P
Randolph-Macon
7
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Final - 12 innings
BX
RC
Eastern Mennonite
0
Shenandoah
15
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Washington and Lee
5
Final
BX
Apr. 1
Roanoke
11
Washington and Lee
5
Final
BX
Roanoke
3
Washington and Lee
6
Final
BX
Apr. 2
Guilford
2
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
3
Lynchburg
5
Final
BX
Averett
11
Randolph-Macon
12
Final
BX
RC
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Shenandoah
9
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
13
Ferrum
11
Final
BX
Guilford
3
Hampden-Sydney
9
Final
BX
RC
Eastern Mennonite
1
Lynchburg
13
Final
BX
Averett
1
Randolph-Macon
4
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Ferrum
7
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Shenandoah
6
Final
BX
Apr. 3
Ferrum
11
Roanoke
17
Final
BX
Apr. 5
Guilford
8
Averett
1
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
3
Hampden-Sydney
6
Final
BX
RC
Lynchburg
2
Randolph-Macon
6
Final
BX
RC
Shenandoah
9
Washington and Lee
0
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
12
Eastern Mennonite
13
Final
BX
Apr. 8
Shenandoah
6
Roanoke
7
Final
BX
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field
Eastern Mennonite
3
Hampden-Sydney
7
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
13
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
Final
BX
RC
Ferrum
0
Lynchburg
3
Final
BX
Ferrum
4
Lynchburg
5
Final
BX
Shenandoah
6
Roanoke
3
Final
BX
Played at the Salem Kiwanis Field
Eastern Mennonite
16
Hampden-Sydney
5
Final
BX
RC
Randolph-Macon
16
Bridgewater (Va.)
4
Final
BX
Apr. 10
Averett
4
Virginia Wesleyan
2
Final
BX
Averett
8
Virginia Wesleyan
13
Final
BX
Apr. 11
Ferrum
2
Guilford
10
Final
BX
Lynchburg
10
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
7
Randolph-Macon
15
Final
BX
RC
RC
Bridgewater (Va.)
2
Shenandoah
10
Final
BX
Averett
4
Roanoke
19
Final
BX
Apr. 15
Hampden-Sydney
6
Washington and Lee
1
Final
BX
Lynchburg
11
Averett
1
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
9
Ferrum
10
Final - 10 innings
BX
Guilford
6
Eastern Mennonite
5
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
6
Ferrum
9
Final
BX
Shenandoah
10
Randolph-Macon
5
Final
BX
RC
Dugout Club Day
Hampden-Sydney
1
Washington and Lee
4
Final
BX
RC
Lynchburg
12
Averett
0
Final
BX
Apr. 16
Guilford
15
Eastern Mennonite
7
Final
BX
Roanoke
5
Bridgewater (Va.)
6
Final
BX
Shenandoah
7
Randolph-Macon
8
Final
BX
Roanoke
18
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Final
BX
Apr. 19
Averett
3
Guilford
7
Final
BX
P
Randolph-Macon
3
Lynchburg
4
Final
BX
RC
Hampden-Sydney
10
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Final
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
7
Shenandoah
14
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
7
Bridgewater (Va.)
3
Final
BX
Roanoke
4
Ferrum
5
Final
BX
Apr. 23
Bridgewater (Va.)
4
Guilford
6
Final
BX
P
Moved from April 22
Roanoke
11
Virginia Wesleyan
9
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
13
Eastern Mennonite
5
Final
BX
RC
Averett
4
Hampden-Sydney
5
Final
BX
Lynchburg
3
Shenandoah
2
Final - 10 innings
BX
Washington and Lee
3
Ferrum
4
Final
BX
Bridgewater (Va.)
14
Guilford
2
Final
BX
Moved from April 22
Roanoke
8
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
19
Eastern Mennonite
4
Final
BX
Lynchburg
4
Shenandoah
6
Final
BX
Averett
2
Hampden-Sydney
13
Final
BX
RC
Washington and Lee
11
Ferrum
5
Final
BX
Apr. 25
Ferrum
8
Averett
6
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
5
Randolph-Macon
12
Final
BX
RC
Lynchburg
11
Hampden-Sydney
0
Final
BX
RC
Shenandoah
8
Eastern Mennonite
4
Final
BX
Guilford
10
Roanoke
7
Final
BX
Apr. 26
Washington and Lee
9
Bridgewater (Va.)
14
Final
BX
Apr. 29
Shenandoah
2
Ferrum
1
Final
BX
Guilford
7
Lynchburg
9
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
5
Averett
4
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
3
Washington and Lee
5
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
6
Roanoke
10
Final
BX
RC
Shenandoah
15
Ferrum
2
Final
BX
Guilford
4
Lynchburg
7
Final
BX
Eastern Mennonite
4
Averett
2
Final
BX
Virginia Wesleyan
1
Washington and Lee
5
Final
BX
Randolph-Macon
2
Roanoke
15
Final
BX
May. 1
Hampden-Sydney
1
Bridgewater (Va.)
5
Final
BX
Hampden-Sydney
14
Bridgewater (Va.)
9
Final
BX
RC
May. 10
Shenandoah
0
Washington and Lee
0
Cancelled
BX
iCalendar
RSS Feed