|
Feb. 16
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Salisbury
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 17
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Salisbury
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
(opponent and time change) |
|
|
Feb. 18
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Salisbury
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 22
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Marietta
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
@ Kannapolis, N.C. |
|
|
Feb. 23
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Willamette
|
13
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
12
|
Willamette
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 24
|
Christopher Newport
|
4
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Alfred State
|
14
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Virginia Beach, VA |
|
|
Brockport
|
3
|
New Jersey City
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Brooklyn, N.Y. |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
0
|
Willamette
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Virginia Wesleyan
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Lynchburg
|
4
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ Greensboro, NC |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
7
|
Willamette
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 25
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Denison
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|
Penn State-Harrisburg
|
10
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Virginia Wesleyan - Virginia Beach, Va. |
|
|
Brockport
|
2
|
Kean
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Feb. 27
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
Union
|
8
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 1
|
Keystone
|
3
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Kean
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
|
Keystone
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 2
|
Cortland
|
|
Kean
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
9
|
Fredonia
|
10
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
@ Waynesburg, Pa. |
|
|
Rowan
|
22
|
Oswego State
|
4
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
@ Salisbury, Md. |
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
0
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater State
|
5
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
The Ripken Experience (Crosley Field) @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Pitt-Bradford
|
10
|
Final - 6 innings |
BX |
|
@ Waynesburg, N.Y. |
|
|
Brockport
|
9
|
Bridgewater State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
The Ripken Experience (Crosley Field) @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 3
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Salisbury
|
6
|
Final - 13 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
Hartford
|
16
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
2
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
15
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
SUNY-Cobleskill
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
4
|
Salisbury
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Elmira
|
4
|
Cortland
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Hartford
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
4
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
SUNY-Cobleskill
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 6
|
Skidmore
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 8
|
Elmira
|
4
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
4
|
Cal Lutheran
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 9
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
10
|
Centenary
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Mount St. Mary
|
7
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ West Point, NY |
|
|
Brockport
|
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
25
|
Mount St. Mary
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
@ West Point, NY |
|
|
Brockport
|
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Cal Lutheran
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Dean
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Mytrle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 10
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
9
|
Centenary
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
La Roche
|
5
|
Fredonia
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
1
|
Centenary
|
7
|
Final - 5 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
15
|
Trinity (Conn.)
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Cal Lutheran
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
7
|
Oswego State
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Mar. 11
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Hartford
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, SC |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
20
|
Farmingdale State
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Swarthmore
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 12
|
Lesley
|
8
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Swarthmore
|
5
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, S.C. |
|
|
Rutgers-Camden
|
17
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
Called in the eighth inning @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
14
|
Middlebury
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
7
|
La Verne
|
7
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 13
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
11
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
13
|
Minnesota-Morris
|
7
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Arcadia
|
8
|
Oswego State
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, S.C. |
|
|
Mar. 14
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
5
|
Final - 9 innings |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
11
|
Mount St. Mary
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer
|
3
|
Fredonia
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Case Western Reserve
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Chapman
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 15
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
St. Norbert
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Olivet
|
13
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Ripken Experience - Griffith Field @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Case Western Reserve
|
19
|
Oswego State
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Lexington, SC |
|
|
Mitchell
|
9
|
Brockport
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
Russmatt Baseball Invitational @ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Chapman
|
2
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 16
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
St. Joseph's (L.I.)
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
|
|
Ithaca
|
8
|
Oswego State
|
14
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Purchase
|
9
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
9
|
CCNY
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. Lawrence
|
5
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
SUNY-Purchase
|
6
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
CCNY
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
7
|
St. Lawrence
|
1
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, FL |
|
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Chapman
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 17
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Farmingdale State
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 18
|
Western New England
|
1
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Auburndale, Fla. |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
11
|
Penn State-Berks
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 19
|
Brockport
|
12
|
SUNY-Cobleskill
|
0
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Cobleskill
|
0
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
14
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 20
|
Plattsburgh State
|
7
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
18
|
SUNY-Old Westbury
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 21
|
Plattsburgh State
|
16
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
11
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
John Jay
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 22
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
12
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
21
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 23
|
SUNY-Canton
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 24
|
Oswego State
|
|
Hamilton
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Hamilton
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Mar. 25
|
Cortland
|
4
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
18
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 26
|
Cortland
|
6
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Brockport
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Clarkson
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY Poly
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
14
|
SUNY-Maritime
|
12
|
Final - 10 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 27
|
Fredonia
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
|
Postponed |
V
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Sage
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
19
|
Hamilton
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 29
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
30
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
13
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Poly
|
1
|
Brockport
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mar. 30
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Skidmore
|
8
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
@ Cortland, NY |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
1
|
Cortland
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
3
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
10
|
Skidmore
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Cortland, NY |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 1
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Brockport
|
12
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Brockport
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Cobleskill
|
1
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 2
|
Alfred State
|
4
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Brockport
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rochester Tech
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
12
|
Clarkson
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Alfred State
|
1
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 3
|
St. Lawrence
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 5
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
12
|
Bard
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Bard
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
6
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
21
|
Bard
|
4
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
7
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
4
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
1
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 9
|
St. John Fisher
|
14
|
Oswego State
|
20
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thiel
|
5
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Ramapo
|
11
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rochester Tech
|
|
Brockport
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
1
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Thiel
|
2
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 10
|
Manhattanville
|
10
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
11
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Sage
|
2
|
Brockport
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
5
|
SUNY-Cobleskill
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Rochester
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 11
|
Castleton
|
6
|
Cortland
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Clarkson
|
1
|
Plattsburgh State
|
7
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 12
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
6
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 13
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
14
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Berks
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
7
|
Fredonia
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
10
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Berks
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
9
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
Cortland
|
22
|
Rosemont
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
16
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
20
|
Rosemont
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 16
|
Cortland
|
|
Rochester Tech
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Middlebury
|
14
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Penn State-Behrend
|
6
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
Ithaca
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Rochester
|
7
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 17
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
St. Lawrence
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Lehman
|
1
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
16
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Utica
|
5
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
St. Lawrence
|
9
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 19
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
10
|
Brockport
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
7
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 20
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
1
|
Brockport
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
7
|
Plattsburgh State
|
8
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
2
|
Cortland
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
moved from Oswego to Cortland |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
10
|
Brockport
|
1
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Cortland
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
moved from Oswego to Cortland |
|
|
Apr. 21
|
Fredonia
|
11
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Cortland
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
moved from Oswego to Cortland |
|
|
Fredonia
|
18
|
Pitt-Greensburg
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 22
|
Hilbert
|
4
|
Fredonia
|
10
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Hilbert
|
4
|
Fredonia
|
5
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Oswego State
|
4
|
Plattsburgh State
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Clarkson
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Vincent
|
2
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
2
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Elmira
|
4
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. Lawrence
|
5
|
Cortland
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
moved up from 4/24 |
|
|
Oswego State
|
|
Clarkson
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 24
|
Oswego State
|
14
|
Plattsburgh State
|
0
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
Norwich
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Ithaca
|
11
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Westminster (Pa.)
|
|
Fredonia
|
|
Postponed |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Cobleskill
|
2
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 26
|
Oswego State
|
22
|
Fredonia
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
7
|
Plattsburgh State
|
10
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
10
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
9
|
Final - 11 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 27
|
Cortland
|
13
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
19
|
Plattsburgh State
|
2
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
3
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
11
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
3
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
St. John Fisher
|
6
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
1
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Apr. 28
|
Oswego State
|
15
|
Fredonia
|
0
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game halted and then continued on 5/2/24 at Oswego |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Apr. 30
|
Alfred State
|
|
Cortland
|
|
Cancelled |
LS
LS
|
|
|
|
|
Keuka
|
0
|
Brockport
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
Rochester
|
2
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 1
|
Fredonia
|
11
|
Alfred State
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Brockport
|
6
|
St. John Fisher
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Cortland
|
8
|
SUNY-Cobleskill
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Oswego State
|
15
|
Hobart
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Mount St. Mary
|
5
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
18
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 2
|
Oswego State
|
19
|
Fredonia
|
4
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY-Canton
|
1
|
Plattsburgh State
|
8
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 3
|
Fredonia
|
1
|
Cortland
|
18
|
Final - 7 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Brockport
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
10
|
Oswego State
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Brockport
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Fredonia
|
7
|
Cortland
|
13
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
May. 4
|
Fredonia
|
2
|
Cortland
|
12
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
7
|
Oswego State
|
6
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY Oneonta
|
3
|
Brockport
|
16
|
Final - 8 innings |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Castleton
|
7
|
Plattsburgh State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
8
|
Oswego State
|
5
|
Final |
BX |
|
|
|
|
Castleton
|
3
|
Plattsburgh State
|
12
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
|
|
|
May. 9
|
Plattsburgh State
|
6
|
Cortland
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
SUNYAC Championship Tournament |
|
|
Oswego State
|
11
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
SUNYAC Championship Tournament @ Cortland, NY |
|
|
May. 11
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
3
|
Cortland
|
7
|
Final |
BX |
|
Weather Permitting start time will be after 3 p.m. |
|
|
Plattsburgh State
|
3
|
Oswego State
|
8
|
Final |
BX |
|
@ Cortland, NY |
|
|
Oswego State
|
3
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Final |
BX |
|
SUNYAC Tournament Game 5 - Elimination Game @ Cortland, NY |
|
|
May. 12
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
11
|
Cortland
|
3
|
Final |
BX |
|
Game 6 SUNYAC Championship |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
15
|
Cortland
|
11
|
Final |
BX |
|
SUNYAC Championship Game |
|
|
May. 17
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
2
|
Cortland
|
9
|
Final |
BX RC RC |
|
NCAA Regionals |
|
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
4
|
Eastern Connecticut
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
NCAA III Mansfield Regional |
|
|
May. 18
|
Salve Regina
|
4
|
Cortland
|
2
|
Final |
BX RC P |
|
Salve Regina is the "home" team in the contest |
|
|
Washington and Jefferson
|
3
|
Cortland
|
1
|
Final |
BX RC |
|
W&J is the "home" team |
|
|
Endicott
|
19
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
12
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Tournament - Mansfield Regional at Elliot Ballpark @ Mansfield, Conn. |
|
|
May. 19
|
Husson
|
6
|
SUNY New Paltz
|
2
|
Final |
BX |
|
NCAA Willimantic, Conn. Regional: Game 5 @ Mansfield, Conn. |
|